Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 13:04:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 13:04:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1929525-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1939060-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2070652-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2285043-0

18192/Utsarg Express
     उत्सर्ग एक्स्प्रेस

FBD/Farrukhabad Junction --> CPR/Chhapra Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:04AM)
Updated: Oct 14 2016 (09:21) by Finally JEE Advanced is over^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18181/18182 TATA-CPR EXP.
Rating: 3.8/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1FBDFarrukhabad Junction13:35 +421
#1.1FGRFatehgarh13:4013:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2YAGYaqutganj13:4513:451
#1.3KLJKamalGanj13:4913:491
#1.4SGRPSinghirampur13:5313:531
#1.5KDJKhudaganj13:5613:561
#1.6MLKPMalikpur14:0514:051
Xing
Su Sa
#1.7GHJGursahaiGanj14:1214:121
#1.8KHDPKhudlapur14:1814:181
#1.9JDAJasoda14:2214:221
#1.10JPPJalalpur Panwara14:2514:251
#1.11KJNCKannauj City14:3214:321
#2KJNKannauj14:34 +1:0614:36 +1:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1MNMUMani Mau14:4314:431
#2.2GWPGangawapur Halt14:4914:491
#2.3ARLAraul Makanpur14:5614:561
#2.4BKTSBakothikhas15:0315:031
Xing
M W Sa
#2.5BLUBilhaur15:1015:101
#2.6DUODhaursalar15:1715:171
Xing
Sa
#2.7UTPUtripura15:2515:251
#2.8BJRBarrajpur15:3515:351
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
#2.9CBRChaubepur15:5215:521
#2.10MDAMandhana Junction15:5815:581
#2.11KAPKalianpur16:0716:071
#2.12RPORawatpur16:1416:141
#3CPAKanpur Anwarganj16:20 +4016:25 +431
#4CNBKanpur Central16:45 +4117:00 +411
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank17:0517:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2MGWMagarwara17:1417:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5ONUnnao Junction17:22 +1:0617:24 +1:071
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
#5.1SICSonik17:3317:331
#5.2AJAjgain17:4117:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3KVXKusumbhi17:4617:461
#5.4JTUJaitipur17:5117:511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.5HRNHarauni17:5917:591
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
M
Su
#5.6POFPiparsand18:0618:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.7AMSAmausi18:1318:131
#5.8MKGManak Nagar18:2018:201
#6LJNLucknow Junction NER18:25 +1:2318:55 +1:161
#6.1ASHAishbagh19:0219:021
#7LCLucknow City19:10 +1:1719:12 +1:171
#7.1DALDaliGanj19:1719:171
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
M W F Sa
#8BNZBadshahnagar19:28 +1:1619:30 +1:161
#8.1GTNRGomti Nagar19:3619:361
#8.2MLMalhaur19:4119:411
#8.3JRRJugaur19:4819:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.4SFHSafedabad19:5219:521
#9BBKBarabanki Junction20:02 +1:3920:04 +1:441
#9.1RESRasauli20:1120:111
#9.2SGJSafdarGanj20:2120:211
#9.3SYKSaidkhanpur20:3120:311
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
M
M W Sa
Sa
#10DYDDaryabad20:40 +1:5920:42 +2:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1PTHPatranga20:5320:531
#10.2RZNRauzagaon21:0621:061
#11RDLRudauli21:13 +1:5321:15 +1:541
Xing
Su Tu Sa
#11.1GMUGauriyamau21:2221:221
#11.2BNMBaragaon21:2721:271
Xing
M W Sa
#11.3DELODeorakot21:3521:351
#11.4SLWSohwal21:4521:451
#11.5SLRPSalarpur21:5421:541
#12FDFaizabad Junction22:05 +1:4722:10 +1:501
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Tu F
#12.1ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar22:1922:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13AYAyodhya Junction22:34 +1:4622:36 +1:471
#13.1DRGDarshannagar22:4022:401
Xing
Su
#13.2BLGBilhar Ghat22:5022:501
#13.3ULNUlna Bhari22:5722:571
#14GGJGoshainGanj23:05 +1:5023:07 +1:511
#14.1KTHEKatahri23:2023:201
#15ABPAkbarpur Junction23:35 +1:4623:37 +1:491
#15.1JFGJafarganj00:0400:042
Xing
M W Sa
#15.2MLPRMalipur00:3400:342
Xing
Th
#15.3TLGRTulsi Nagar00:5600:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.4BWIBilwai01:1701:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16SHGShahganj Junction01:50 +3902:15 +382
#16.1KHJAKhanja Halt02:2102:212
#16.2DJDDidarganj Road02:2902:292
Xing
M
#17KRNDKhorason Road02:36 +5002:38 +512
#18SMZSarai Mir02:48 +5402:50 +542
#18.1SJERSanjarpur02:5602:562
#18.2PHYPhariha03:0203:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.3RKSSarai Rani03:1103:112
#19AMHAzamgarh03:20 +5803:25 +592
#19.1SDHASidhari Halt03:2703:272
#20SAASathiaon03:35 +1:0303:37 +1:032
#21MMAMuhammadabad03:46 +1:0603:48 +1:062
#21.1KRTKhurahat03:5903:592
#21.2PLGHPaligarh04:0604:062
#22MAUMau Junction04:15 +1:0604:25 +1:022
#23IAAIndara Junction04:37 +1:0204:39 +1:042
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
#23.1HLPHaldharpur04:4504:452
#24RTPRatanpura04:51 +1:1304:53 +1:152
Xing
M Th
#24.1RJMPRajmalpur Road04:5704:572
#25RSRRasra05:03 +1:2105:05 +1:222
#25.1SNRASanwara05:1705:172
#25.2CHRChilkahar05:3005:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.3JGKSJigni Khas05:4105:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.4PEPPhephna Junction05:5305:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.5SVISagarpali06:0406:042
#26BUIBallia06:15 +1:0106:20 +1:042
#26.1BCDBansdih Road06:2906:292
#26.2CATAChhata Aschaura06:3306:332
#27STWSahatwar06:38 +1:1306:40 +1:142
#28ROIReoti06:49 +1:1506:51 +1:182
#28.1DCPDal Chapra06:5506:552
#29SIPSuraimanpur07:00 +1:2107:02 +1:232
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
Th Sa
F
#29.1BKLABakulha07:1607:162
#30MHTManjhi07:2807:302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
M
#30.1RVGRevelganj Ghat Halt07:5407:542
#30.2GTSTGautamsthan08:0308:032
#31CPRChhapra Junction08:40 +332
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site