Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:14:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:14:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1543840-0
Entry# 996827-0
Entry# 2009186-0
Entry# 2082050-0

12447/Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
     उत्तर प्रदेश संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

MKP/Manikpur Junction --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 11, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Jun 02, 2016 (03:58PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:20) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B1
  4
 A1
  5
HA1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MKPManikpur Junction17:05 +1:581
#1.1OHANOhan17:1017:101
#1.2BIPBahilpurwa17:1817:181
#1.3KHOHKhoh17:2717:271
#2CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi17:32 +2:0517:37 +2:061
#2.1SWCShivrampur17:4317:431
#2.2BTKPBharat Kup17:4717:471
#2.3BUSBadausa17:5517:551
#3ATEAtarra18:01 +2:0718:03 +2:101
#3.1KHUKhurhand18:1618:161
#3.2DWIDingwahi18:2518:251
#4BNDABanda18:35 +2:1218:43 +2:141
Xing
M Th
#4.1KIDKhairar Junction18:5818:581
#4.2MTHMataundh19:1119:111
#4.3KBRKabrai19:2819:281
#4.4BPRABaripura19:4419:441
#5MBAMahoba Junction19:58 +1:5720:00 +2:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1CRCCharkhari Road20:1420:141
#6KLARKulpahar20:28 +2:3020:30 +2:341
#6.1BTXBela Tal20:3620:361
#6.2GTIGhutai20:4520:451
#7HPPHarpalpur20:53 +2:5020:55 +2:431
#7.1RORARora21:0721:071
#8MRPRMau Ranipur21:18 +2:4421:20 +2:461
#8.1RNRDRanipur Road21:3821:381
#8.2TKATeharka21:5621:561
#8.3MGRRMagarpur22:1022:101
#8.4NEWNivari22:1722:171
#8.5BWRBarwa Sagar22:3322:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.6ORCOrchha22:5122:511
#9JHSJhansi Junction23:10 +2:3723:30 +2:491
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Su Tu F
#9.1KRQKarari23:3923:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2DAADatia23:5023:501
#9.3SORSonagir23:5923:591
#9.4KTRAKotra00:0600:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.5DBADabra00:1400:142
#9.6SMTLSimariatal00:1800:182
#9.7AEHAnant Paith00:2100:212
Xing
Xing
M Th F
Su Tu W Sa
#9.8ARIAntri00:2900:292
#9.9SLVSandalpur00:3400:342
#9.10STLISithouli00:4000:402
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.11GWLGwalior Junction00:4700:472
#9.12BLNRBirlanagar Junction00:4900:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.13RRURayaru00:5700:572
#9.14BAOBanmor01:0201:022
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.15NUBNurabad01:0701:072
Xing
Su
#9.16SANKSank01:1001:102
#9.17MRAMorena01:1701:172
#9.18SIKDSikroda Kwanri01:2401:242
#9.19HETHetampur01:2801:282
#9.20GHERGher01:3401:342
#9.21DHODholpur Junction01:3901:392
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.22MIAMania01:4801:482
Xing
Tu
#9.23JJJajau02:0002:002
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.24BHABhandai02:1202:122
#10AGCAgra Cantt.02:20 +3:4302:25 +3:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
F
M
Tu
#10.1RKMRaja Ki Mandi02:2802:282
#10.2BFPBilochpura Agra02:3002:302
Xing
Sa
#10.3RNKARunkuta02:3702:372
Xing
Xing
M F
W Sa
#10.4KXMKitham02:4402:442
#10.5FHTFarah Town02:5202:522
#10.6FARFarah02:5402:542
#10.7BADBaad03:0103:012
Xing
F
#11MTJMathura Junction03:09 +4:0103:11 +4:062
#11.1BTSRBhuteshwar03:1403:142
#11.2VRBDVrindaban Road03:2103:212
#11.3AJHAjhai03:3203:322
#11.4CHJChata03:4203:422
Xing
M Th
#11.5KSVKosi Kalan03:5203:522
#11.6HDLHodal04:0504:052
#11.7BNCRBanchari04:1204:122
#11.8SHLKSholaka04:1504:152
#11.9RDERundhi04:2604:262
#11.10PWLPalwal04:3504:352
Xing
F
#11.11ASTAsaoti04:4604:462
#11.12PYLAPiyala Block Hut04:5004:502
#11.13BVHBallabgarh04:5604:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.14FDNFaridabad New Town05:0005:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.15FDBFaridabad05:0405:042
#11.16TKDCTughlakabad Cabin05:1005:102
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.17TKDTuglakabad05:1405:142
#11.18TKECTuglakabad East Cabin05:1805:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.19OKAOkhla05:2105:212
#11.20OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin05:2305:232
#12NZMHazrat Nizamuddin05:25 +4:052
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site