Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:59:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:59:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1588419-0
Entry# 1768091-0
Entry# 1931656-0
Entry# 2114949-0

12445/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
اتر سامپآرک کرنٹا ایکسپریس     उत्तर संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 14, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
This train has a mobile pantry service by Doon Caterers...
more...
which provides meals, soup, tea, coffee, biryani, cutlets etc while departing from NDLS till upto Ambala Jn
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon May 23, 2016 (09:51PM)
Updated: Jan 16 2017 (17:39) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes; CBC Rakes
Rating: 4.0/5 (174 votes)
cleanliness - good (30)
punctuality - excellent (31)
food - good (27)
ticket avbl - average (30)
u/r coach - good (14)
railfanning - excellent (28)
safety - good (28)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NDLSNew Delhi20:50 +41
#1.1DSBSadar Bazar20:5220:521
#1.2SZMSabzi Mandi20:5320:531
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W F Sa
Th
Su
M
#1.3DAZDelhi Azadpur20:5720:571
#1.4NDAZNaya Azadpur20:5820:581
#1.5ANDIAdarsh Nagar20:5920:591
#1.6BHDBadli21:0221:021
#1.7KHKNKhera Kalan21:0521:051
#1.8HUKHolambi Kalan21:0821:081
#1.9NURNarela21:1221:121
#1.10RDDERathdhana21:1821:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.11HNNHarsana Kalan21:2221:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.12SNPSonipat21:2621:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.13SLKNSandal Kalan21:3321:331
#1.14RUGRajlu Garhi21:3521:351
#1.15GNUGanaur21:3921:391
#1.16BDMJBhodwal Majri21:4421:441
Xing
Xing
Th
F
#1.17SMKSamalkha21:4921:491
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.18DWNADiwana21:5621:561
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W F Sa
#2PNPPanipat Junction22:03 +2722:05 +271
Xing
Su Th
#2.1BBDEBabarpur22:1122:111
#2.2KFUKohand22:1622:161
#2.3GRAGharaunda22:2122:211
#2.4BZJTBazida Jatan22:2922:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.5KUNKarnal22:3822:381
Xing
Su W
#2.6BZKBhaini Khurd22:4422:441
Xing
M W Sa
#2.7TRRTaraori22:5022:501
#2.8NLKRNilokheri22:5322:531
#2.9AMINAmin23:0223:021
#2.10KKDEKurukshetra Junction23:1023:101
#2.11DHKRDhoda Khedi23:1523:151
#2.12DPPDhirpur23:2023:201
#2.13DHMZDhola Mazra23:2623:261
#2.14SHDMShahbad Markanda23:3123:311
#2.15MOYMohri23:4123:411
#3UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction23:50 +1623:55 +211
#3.1UBCAmbala City00:0200:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2SMUShambhu00:1000:102
#3.3RPJRajpura Junction00:1900:192
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
#3.4SBJSarai Banjara00:2700:272
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th
#3.5SDYSadhoo Garh00:3400:342
#3.6SIRSirhind Junction00:4100:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.7GVGMandi Gobindgarh00:4900:492
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.8KNNKhanna00:5600:562
#3.9CHAChawapail01:0501:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M Th
Sa
W F
#3.10JSPNJaspalon01:1001:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.11DOADoraha01:1301:132
#3.12SNLSanehwal01:1901:192
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.13DDLDhandari Kalan01:2601:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.14BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut01:2901:292
#4LDHLudhiana Junction01:32 +3101:42 +422
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1LDWLadhowal01:5101:512
Xing
Su M Th
#4.2PHRPhillaur Junction01:5501:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3BTTNBhatian02:0102:012
Xing
Sa
#4.4GRYGoraya02:0702:072
Xing
Su W F
#4.5MAULMauli02:1102:112
#4.6MLIHMauli Halt02:1202:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.7PGWPhagwara Junction02:1602:162
Xing
M
#4.8CEUChiheru02:2402:242
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M Tu F
W
Sa
Su
#5JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction02:32 +4902:35 +522
#5.1SCPDSuchipind02:3902:392
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
Su Th
#5.2DREDhogri02:4602:462
#5.3AWLAlawalpur02:4802:482
#5.4BSPDBiaspind02:5102:512
#5.5KKLKala Bakra02:5402:542
#5.6MHWLMachrowar02:5802:582
#5.7BPRSBhogpur Sirwal03:0203:022
#5.8SWUSanaura03:0503:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
F
Th
Tu
Su W Sa
F
#5.9CGHCholang03:0903:092
#5.10TDOTanda Urmar03:1403:142
#5.11KZXKhudda Korala03:2003:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.12GSBGarna Sahib03:2603:262
#5.13DZADasuya03:2903:292
#5.14UCBUnchi Bassi03:3503:352
#5.15GPWGhaunspur03:3603:362
#5.16MEXMukerian03:4303:432
#5.17MSBRMusahibpur03:4703:472
#5.18BNGLBhangala03:5103:512
Xing
Su W
#5.19CKKNChak Kalan03:5903:592
#5.20BLCABeas Block Hut04:0004:002
#5.21MRTLMirthal04:0104:012
#5.22GILAGhiala04:0704:072
#5.23KNDIKandrori04:1104:112
#5.24BHCHBlock Cabin Chakki Bank04:1704:172
#6PTKCPathankot Cantt04:20 +5904:25 +1:002
#6.1CHKBChakki Bank04:2504:252
#6.2BHRLBharoli Junction04:2804:282
#6.3SJNPSujanpur04:3504:352
#6.4MDPBMadhopur Punjab04:4304:432
#7KTHUKathua04:53 +1:0904:55 +1:092
#7.1BDHYBudhi05:0805:082
#7.2CHNRChhan Arorian05:1605:162
#7.3CKDLChakdayala05:2205:222
#7.4HRNRHira Nagar05:2505:252
#7.5GHGLGhagwal05:3105:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
W
#7.6SMBXSamba05:4105:412
#7.7BHBTBasantar Block Hut05:4805:482
Xing
Th
#7.8VJPJVijaypur Jammu05:5305:532
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#7.9BBMNBari Brahman06:0606:062
#8JATJammu Tawi06:15 +5706:25 +1:012
#8.1BLABajalta06:3906:392
Xing
Tu
#8.2SGRRSangar06:5306:532
#8.3MNVLManwal07:0607:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9RMJKRam Nagar JK07:24 +5207:26 +542
#10UHPUdhampur07:48 +4607:50 +492
#10.1CRWLChak Rakhwal08:0908:092
#11SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra08:40 +342
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site