Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:13:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:13:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1675419-0

25036/Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip
     उत्तराखंड सम्पर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

RMR/Ramnagar --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 49m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 20, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Bread cutlet/omelette; Vegetarian biryani (rice), Casual snacks; Re# 544358-23
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Apr 02, 2012 (11:28PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (17:59) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Operates with single rake. Attached to 15036 at MB.
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
D13
  3
D14
  4
 C3
  5
SLR
  6
D15
  7
D16
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1RMRRamnagar09:50 +21
#1.1PRMPirumadara09:5809:581
#1.2GWSGaushala10:0410:041
#2KPVKashipur Junction10:15 +310:20 +61
#2.1ALJAliganj10:3810:381
#2.2PAQPadiya Nagla10:4710:471
#2.3RHNRoshanpur10:5510:551
#2.4JLQJalpur11:0311:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.5PLSPipalsana11:1211:121
#2.6SEWSehal11:2411:241
#2.7GOTGot11:3111:311
#2.8KGFRKathghar Right Bank11:3711:371
#2.9KGFKathghar11:3911:391
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3MBMoradabad Junction11:45 +012:251
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
M
#3.1MBWCMoradabad West Cabin12:2712:271
#3.2LDPLodhipur Bishanpur12:3112:311
#3.3HKPHakimpur12:3612:361
#3.4CKLTChak Kali Lait12:4012:401
#3.5KIVKaialsa12:4412:441
#4AMROAmroha12:5212:541
#4.1KFPRKafurpur13:0513:051
#4.2MHHRMahesra13:0813:081
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
#4.3GJLGajraula Junction13:1613:161
#4.4KHEKankather13:2413:241
#4.5GGBGarhmuktesar Bridge13:3013:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.6GMSGarhmuktesar13:3613:361
#4.7SMBLSimbhooli13:4513:451
#4.8SKHRSikhera Mb Halt13:4813:481
#4.9QXRKuchesar Road13:5213:521
#4.10BBOBabugarh13:5813:581
#4.11HPUHapur Junction14:0514:051
#4.12KKMBKastla Kasmabad Halt14:1214:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.13PKWPilkhua14:1614:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.14DSDasna14:2814:281
Xing
W
#4.15AKNRAdhyatmik Nagar14:3114:311
#4.16MFHMahrauli14:3414:341
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
M
Su F
#5GZBGhaziabad Junction14:4114:431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1SBBSahibabad Junction14:5714:571
#5.2DSAPShahdara A Panel15:0315:031
#5.3VVBVivek Vihar15:0615:061
#5.4XX-DSAODelhi Shahdara Outer Cabin15:0915:091
Xing
Xing
Su M Th Sa
Tu W F
#5.5DSADelhi Shahdara Junction15:1115:111
#6DLIOld Delhi Junction15:251
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.