Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:58:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:58:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

69115/Vadodara Ahmedabad MEMU
વડોદરા અમદાવાદ મેમુ     वडोदरा अहमदाबाद मेमू

BRC/Vadodara Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (15h 30m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (05:13) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BRCVadodara Junction08:45 +111
#1.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin08:5408:541
#1.2BDAVadodara C Cabin08:5908:591
#2BJWBajva09:01 +2009:02 +201
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M Sa
Tu
#2.1KRCAKarachiya Yard09:0509:051
#3RNORanoli09:10 +2109:11 +211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4NDRNandesari09:1509:161
#5VDAVasad Junction09:21 +2109:22 +211
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W
M
#6ADDAdas Road09:27 +2109:28 +211
#7VXDVadod09:36 +1909:37 +201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8ANNDAnand Junction09:45 +2109:46 +211
#8.1XX-ANNCAnand Chord Cabin09:4709:471
#9KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction09:58 +1809:59 +191
#10UTDUtarsanda10:04 +1810:05 +181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11NDNadiad Junction10:11 +1910:12 +191
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Su
W
W Sa
Th
#12GTEGothaj10:20 +1910:21 +191
#13MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road10:28 +1910:29 +191
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
Tu
F
M W Th
#14NEPNenpur10:3310:341
#15KANJKanij10:38 +1910:39 +191
#16BJDBarejadi Nandej10:44 +2010:45 +201
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M W Th F Sa
#17GERGeratpur11:08 +511:09 +71
#18VTAVatva11:13 +1311:14 +141
#19MANManinagar11:19 +2611:20 +261
#19.1KKECKankaria South11:2611:261
#19.2KKFKankaria11:2611:261
#20ADIAhmedabad Junction11:35 +91
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.