Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:50:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:50:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

69110/Vadodara Surat MEMU
વડોદરા સુરત મેમુ     वडोदरा सूरत मेमू

BRC/Vadodara Junction --> ST/Surat

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:38) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BRCVadodara Junction11:30 +91
#2VSVishvamitri11:35 +1411:36 +151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
Sa
Su Tu W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3MPRMakarpura11:42 +1611:43 +171
#4VRMVarnama11:49 +1811:50 +181
Overtaken by
Su
#5ITAItola11:57 +1611:58 +171
Overtaken by
W Sa
#6KSPRKashipura Sarar12:02 +1812:03 +191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7MYGMiyagam Karjan12:10 +2012:11 +201
#8LKDLakodra Dethan12:17 +2212:18 +231
Overtaken by
W Sa
#9PLJPalej12:25 +2412:26 +251
#10VREVarediya12:34 +2412:35 +251
Xing
Su M Th F
#11NIUNabipur12:42 +2512:43 +251
#12CVJChavaj12:49 +2512:50 +251
#13BHBharuch Junction12:55 +2712:56 +311
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su
M Sa
Su
Tu
#13.1CCTAConcor Depot13:0613:061
#14AKVAnkleshwar Junction13:07 +3013:08 +321
#14.1SNJLSanjali13:1213:121
#15PAOPanoli13:16 +3213:17 +351
#16HATHathuran13:2813:291
Overtaken by
Su W Th Sa
#17KSBKosamba Junction13:34 +3613:35 +291
#18KIMKim13:43 +3013:44 +311
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
M
#19KDSDKudsad13:5113:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20SYNSayan13:58 +2913:59 +291
Xing
Tu
#21GTXGothangam14:06 +2614:07 +271
#22KSEKosad14:11 +2614:12 +261
Overtaken by
Su M W Th F Sa
#23URNUtran14:17 +2614:18 +321
#24STSurat14:40 +241
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site