Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:53:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:53:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

59162/Vadtal Swaminarayan - Bharuch Passenger (UnReserved)
Vadtal સ્વામિનારાયણ - ભરૂચ પેસેન્જર     Vadtal स्वामीनारायण - भरूच पैसेंजर

VTL/Vadtal Swaminarayan --> BH/Bharuch Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 13m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Anand halt time reduced from 30 mins to 1 min w.e.f. 01.10.2016
Sun Oct 02, 2016 (04:09AM)
Updated: Nov 06 2016 (22:23) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
BRC WAP-5
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 UR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
SLR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1VTLVadtal Swaminarayan16:451
#2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction17:09 +417:10 +101
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
W
Tu
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3ANNDAnand Junction17:22 +1117:23 +341
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Tu
F
Su W Th
Tu
Su W Th
#4VXDVadod17:57 +1017:58 +111
Xing
Su Tu W F
#5ADDAdas Road18:05 +1018:06 +111
Xing
Xing
M Th
Sa
#6VDAVasad Junction18:14 +918:15 +121
#7NDRNandesari18:2318:241
#8RNORanoli18:30 +918:31 +141
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Sa
#8.1KRCAKarachiya Yard18:4018:401
#9BJWBajva18:47 +918:48 +111
#9.1BDAVadodara C Cabin18:5118:511
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th
W
M
Su Tu Th
Sa
#9.2BRGYVadodara D Cabin19:0719:071
#10BRCVadodara Junction19:09 +1219:10 +161
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11VSVishvamitri19:21 +1219:22 +131
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
M Tu W Th F Sa
#12MPRMakarpura19:30 +1119:31 +111
#13VRMVarnama19:38 +1019:39 +111
#14ITAItola19:45 +1019:46 +101
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
F
Tu
#15KSPRKashipura Sarar19:52 +1019:53 +101
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
#16MYGMiyagam Karjan20:01 +1020:02 +101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17LKDLakodra Dethan20:11 +920:12 +101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
Tu W
#18PLJPalej20:20 +1020:21 +121
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
F
Su M Th Sa
#19VREVarediya20:33 +620:34 +91
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20NIUNabipur20:44 +620:45 +71
Xing
M
#21CVJChavaj20:53 +520:54 +61
#22BHBharuch Junction21:10 +11
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site