Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:37:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:37:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1720484-0
Entry# 1527761-0
Entry# 828089-0

12635/Vaigai SF Express
வைகை அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     वैगई सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MS/Chennai Egmore --> MDU/Madurai Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Aug 15, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
temporary stoppage of Vaigai Express trains at Srirangam from January 7 to 9 in view of the Vaikunda Ekadasi festival at Sriranganatha Swamy Temple.
Wed Jan 04,
...
more...
2017 (12:23PM)
Updated: Jan 05 2017 (17:30) by onlyLHBRAKEintrains
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12605/12606Pallavan Express
Rating: 5.0/5 (99 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (17)
punctuality - excellent (17)
food - excellent (16)
ticket avbl - excellent (17)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - excellent (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
D13
  5
D12
  6
D11
  7
D10
  8
 D9
  9
 D8
 10
 D7
 11
 D6
 12
 D5
 13
PS1
 14
 D4
 15
 D3
 16
 D2
 17
 D1
 18
 C3
 19
 C2
 20
 C1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MSChennai Egmore13:30 +51
#1.1MSCChennai Chetpat13:3213:321
#1.2NBKNungambakkam13:3413:341
#1.3MKKKodambakkam13:3613:361
#1.4MBMMambalam13:3813:381
#1.5SPSaidapet13:3913:391
#1.6GDYGuindy13:4213:421
#1.7STMSt Thomas Mount13:4413:441
#1.8PZAPalavanthangal13:4613:461
#1.9MNMinambakkam13:4813:481
#1.10TLMTirusulam13:4913:491
#1.11PVPallavaram13:5113:511
#1.12CMPChrompet13:5413:541
#1.13TBMSTambaram Sanatorium13:5613:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2TBMTambaram13:58 +614:00 +71
#2.1PRGLPerungulattur14:0314:031
#2.2VDRVandalur14:0514:051
#2.3UPMUrappakkam14:0814:081
#2.4GIGuduvancheri14:1014:101
#2.5POTIPotheri14:1314:131
#2.6CTMKattangulattur14:1514:151
#2.7MMNKMaraimalai Nagar14:1614:161
#2.8SKLSingaperumal Koil14:2014:201
#2.9PWUParanur14:2514:251
#3CGLChengalpattu Junction14:28 +1014:30 +111
#3.1TRXTirumani14:3214:321
#3.2OVOttivakkam14:3714:371
#3.3PTMPadalam14:4114:411
#3.4KGZKarunguzhi14:4714:471
#3.5MMKMadurantakam14:5014:501
#3.6PQMPakkam14:5514:551
#4MLMRMelmaruvathur14:59 +1215:00 +151
#4.1ACKAcharapakkam15:0215:021
#4.2TZDTozhuppedu15:0615:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3KSGLKarasangal15:0915:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.4OLAOlakur15:1215:121
#4.5PCLMPanchalam15:1515:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.6TMVTindivanam15:2015:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.7MTLMailam15:2615:261
#4.8NMONedi Mollyanur15:3015:301
#4.9PEIPerani15:3215:321
#4.10VVNVikravandi15:3815:381
Xing
Su
#4.11MYPMundiyampakkam15:4115:411
#5VMVillupuram Junction15:45 +1815:50 +201
Xing
Su Th
#5.1KDMDKandambakkam15:5515:551
#5.2TVNLTiruvennainallur16:0116:011
Overtakes
Su W
#5.3PRKLParikkal16:0716:071
Overtakes
Overtakes
M
F
#5.4ULUUlundurpet16:1516:151
#5.5MPLYMeppuliyur16:1916:191
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.6PVNPuvanur16:2316:231
#6VRIVriddhachalam Junction16:28 +3216:30 +321
#6.1VRTVriddhachalam Town16:3116:311
#6.2TLNRTalanallur16:3616:361
#6.3PNDMPennadam16:4216:421
#6.4ICGIchchangadu16:4416:441
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.5MTURMathur16:4816:481
Xing
Sa
#6.6SNDISendurai16:5316:531
#6.7VERVellur Halt16:5616:561
#6.8OTKOttakovil16:5916:591
#7ALUAriyalur17:04 +5117:05 +521
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
Sa
#7.1SLTHSillakkudi17:1017:101
#7.2KLGMKallagam17:1717:171
#7.3KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham17:2317:231
#7.4PMBPullambadi17:2717:271
#7.5KTTRKattur17:3317:331
#7.6LLILalgudi17:3717:371
#7.7MANDMandurai17:3917:391
#7.8VLDEValadi17:4217:421
Overtaken by
Su W
#7.9BXSPichchandarkovil17:4517:451
#7.10UKVUttamarkovil17:4617:461
#8SRGMSrirangam17:48 +4617:49 +561
Overtakes
Su W
#8.1TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town18:0118:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2GOCPonmalai Golden Rock18:2118:211
#9TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction18:30 +2718:35 +281
#9.1PUGPunggudi18:4318:431
#9.2KLSKolatur18:5218:521
#9.3SMDMSamudram19:0019:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.4MPAManaparai19:0919:091
#9.5CIIChettiyapatti19:1519:151
#9.6VPJVaiyampatti19:2219:221
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su
Su
#9.7KFCKalpattichatram19:3019:301
Xing
Sa
#9.8AYRAyyalur19:4019:401
#9.9VDMVadamadura19:4819:481
#9.10TMPTamaraipadi19:5519:551
Xing
M Th Sa
#10DGDindigul Junction20:03 +2220:05 +231
#10.1VOVellodu20:0920:091
Xing
Xing
M F
Th
#10.2ABIAmbaturai20:1320:131
#10.3KQNKodaikanal Road20:2120:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.4VDPVadippatti20:2920:291
#10.5KYRKaruppatti20:3220:321
#11SDNSholavandan20:34 +3020:35 +301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1SERSamayanallur20:5420:541
#11.2KONKudalnagar21:1321:131
#11.3KONCKudal Nagar Depot21:1421:141
#12MDUMadurai Junction21:20 +81
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site