Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:01:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:01:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1720484-0
Entry# 1527761-0
Entry# 828089-0

12636/Vaigai SF Express
வைகை அதிவிரைவு     वैगई सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MDU/Madurai Junction --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Refresh Live Status (1h 19m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Aug 15, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will stop at melmaravathur from Dec 14. On 27.12.2016, Tuesday Train No.12636 Madurai – Chennai Egmore Vaigai express will be diverted via Vriddhachalam, Cuddalore Port Junction...
more...
and Villupuram.
Fri Dec 23, 2016 (08:54PM)
Updated: Dec 23 2016 (20:49) by onlyLHBRAKEintrains
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12605/12606Pallavan Express
Rating: 5.0/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - excellent (12)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - excellent (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 C1
  6
 C2
  7
 C3
  8
 D1
  9
 D2
 10
 D3
 11
 D4
 12
PS1
 13
 D5
 14
 D6
 15
 D7
 16
 D8
 17
 D9
 18
D10
 19
D11
 20
D12
 21
D13
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MDUMadurai Junction07:001
#1.1KONCKudal Nagar Depot07:0207:021
#1.2KONKudalnagar07:0207:021
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th
#1.3SERSamayanallur07:0807:081
#2SDNSholavandan07:1407:151
#2.1KYRKaruppatti07:1807:181
#2.2VDPVadippatti07:2207:221
Xing
M Th F
#2.3KQNKodaikanal Road07:3307:331
#2.4ABIAmbaturai07:4207:421
Xing
M Sa
#2.5VOVellodu07:4807:481
#3DGDindigul Junction07:5307:551
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#3.1TMPTamaraipadi08:0108:011
Xing
M
#3.2VDMVadamadura08:0608:061
#3.3AYRAyyalur08:1208:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.4KFCKalpattichatram08:1908:191
#3.5VPJVaiyampatti08:2508:251
#3.6CIIChettiyapatti08:3008:301
#3.7MPAManaparai08:3508:351
#3.8SMDMSamudram08:4208:421
#3.9KLSKolatur08:4708:471
#3.10PUGPunggudi08:5408:541
Overtakes
Su
#4TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction09:0009:051
#4.1GOCPonmalai Golden Rock09:0709:071
#4.2TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town09:1109:111
#4.3SRGMSrirangam09:1309:131
#4.4UKVUttamarkovil09:1509:151
#4.5BXSPichchandarkovil09:1609:161
#4.6VLDEValadi09:1909:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.7MANDMandurai09:2109:211
#4.8LLILalgudi09:2409:241
#4.9KTTRKattur09:2709:271
#4.10PMBPullambadi09:3309:331
#4.11KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham09:3709:371
#4.12KLGMKallagam09:4309:431
#4.13SLTHSillakkudi09:4909:491
#5ALUAriyalur09:5409:551
#5.1OTKOttakovil10:0210:021
#5.2VERVellur Halt10:0610:061
#5.3SNDISendurai10:0910:091
#5.4MTURMathur10:1510:151
#5.5ICGIchchangadu10:2010:201
#5.6PNDMPennadam10:2310:231
#5.7TLNRTalanallur10:3110:311
#5.8VRTVriddhachalam Town10:3710:371
#6VRIVriddhachalam Junction10:3810:401
#6.1PVNPuvanur10:5010:501
#6.2MPLYMeppuliyur10:5710:571
#6.3ULUUlundurpet11:0611:061
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4PRKLParikkal11:2011:201
#6.5TVNLTiruvennainallur11:3211:321
#6.6KDMDKandambakkam11:4211:421
#7VMVillupuram Junction11:5311:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1MYPMundiyampakkam12:0012:001
#7.2VVNVikravandi12:0512:051
#7.3PEIPerani12:1212:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4NMONedi Mollyanur12:1512:151
#7.5MTLMailam12:1912:191
Xing
Sa
#7.6TMVTindivanam12:2812:281
Xing
Tu
#7.7PCLMPanchalam12:3412:341
#7.8OLAOlakur12:3812:381
#7.9KSGLKarasangal12:4212:421
#7.10TZDTozhuppedu12:4612:461
Xing
Su
#7.11ACKAcharapakkam12:5212:521
#8MLMRMelmaruvathur12:5412:551
#8.1PQMPakkam12:5812:581
#8.2MMKMadurantakam13:0413:041
#8.3KGZKarunguzhi13:0713:071
#8.4PTMPadalam13:1313:131
#8.5OVOttivakkam13:1613:161
#8.6TRXTirumani13:2113:211
#9CGLChengalpattu Junction13:2313:251
#9.1PWUParanur13:2813:281
Xing
Su Tu Th
#9.2SKLSingaperumal Koil13:3313:331
#9.3MMNKMaraimalai Nagar13:3713:371
#9.4CTMKattangulattur13:3813:381
#9.5POTIPotheri13:4013:401
#9.6GIGuduvancheri13:4313:431
#9.7UPMUrappakkam13:4513:451
#9.8VDRVandalur13:4813:481
#9.9PRGLPerungulattur13:5013:501
#10TBMTambaram13:5313:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1TBMSTambaram Sanatorium13:5713:571
#10.2CMPChrompet13:5913:591
#10.3PVPallavaram14:0114:011
#10.4TLMTirusulam14:0314:031
#10.5MNMinambakkam14:0414:041
#10.6PZAPalavanthangal14:0614:061
#10.7STMSt Thomas Mount14:0714:071
#10.8GDYGuindy14:0914:091
#10.9SPSaidapet14:1114:111
#11MBMMambalam14:1314:151
#11.1MKKKodambakkam14:2114:211
#11.2NBKNungambakkam14:2714:271
Xing
M
#11.3MSCChennai Chetpat14:3314:331
#12MSChennai Egmore14:401
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site