Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:37:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:37:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

59046/Valsad - Bandra (T.) Passenger (UnReserved)
વલસાડ-બાંદ્રા પેસેન્જર     वलसाड - बांद्रा (ट.) पैसेंजर

BL/Valsad --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Refresh Live Status (7h 53m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:03PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:23) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
There are 2 rakes and its rakes sharing procedure goes on this way; (Monday)
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BLValsad16:30 +21
#2ATULAtul16:38 +416:39 +41
Xing
Xing
Su
M Tu W Th F Sa
#3PADPardi16:43 +516:44 +51
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4UVDUdvada16:50 +616:51 +61
#4.1BAGDBagwada16:5416:541
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu
F
M Th Sa
#5VAPIVapi17:00 +917:01 +101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6KEBKarambeli17:0917:101
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#7BLDBhilad17:16 +1017:17 +101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8SJNSanjan17:27 +1117:28 +121
Xing
Tu
#9UBRUmargam Road17:34 +1317:35 +131
Xing
M
#10BRRDBordi Road17:4117:421
Overtaken by
Th
#11GVDGholvad17:50 +1117:52 +181
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
F
Su W F
Su W F
M
#12DRDDahanu Road18:16 +718:18 +91
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
#13VGNVangaon18:30 +818:31 +91
#14BORBoisar18:38 +1118:40 +111
#14.1UOIUmroli18:4418:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15PLGPalghar18:50 +1218:52 +131
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16KLVKelve Road19:01 +1219:02 +131
#17SAHSaphale19:10 +1219:11 +121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18VTNVaitarna19:21 +1119:22 +111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19VRVirar19:38 +519:40 +61
#19.1NSPNalla Sopara19:4519:451
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M
Th
W F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20BSRVasai Road19:51 +219:53 +31
#20.1NIGNaigaon19:5719:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.2BYRBhayandar20:0220:021
#20.3MIRAMira Road20:0520:051
#20.4DICDahisar20:0920:091
#21BVIBorivali20:11 +420:13 +61
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1KILEKandivli20:1920:191
#21.2MDDMalad20:2420:241
#21.3GMNGoregaon20:2920:291
#21.4RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)20:3320:331
#21.5JOSJogeshwari20:3620:361
#22ADHAndheri20:41 +120:43 +31
Xing
F
#22.1VLPVille Parle20:5220:521
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.2STCSanta Cruz21:0121:011
#23BDTSBandra Terminus21:10 -11
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site