Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:10:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:10:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1557790-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2106203-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2108223-0

12929/Valsad - Dahod InterCity Express (UnReserved)
વલસાડ - દાહોદ ઇન્ટરસિટી એક્સપ્રેસ     वलसाड - दाहोद इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

BL/Valsad --> DHD/Dahod

Refresh Live Status (3h 20m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Apr 20, 2016 (07:04PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:44) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 1.9/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - poor (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - poor (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BLValsad07:15 +21
#1.1DGIDungri07:2107:211
#1.2JRSJoravasan07:2507:251
#2BIMBilimora Junction07:28 +707:30 +71
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
Tu
#2.1AMLAmalsad07:3407:341
Xing
Th Sa
#2.2ACLAncheli07:3707:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3VDHVedchha07:4007:401
#2.4HXRHansapore07:4307:431
#2.5GNSTGandhi Smriti07:4407:441
#3NVSNavsari07:47 +507:48 +61
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su Sa
F
#4MRLMaroli07:56 +707:57 +71
Xing
Xing
M Sa
W F
#4.1SCHSachin08:0608:061
#4.2BHETBhestan08:1208:121
#4.3XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin08:1608:161
Xing
W
#4.4UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)08:2008:201
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Th
Tu F
#5STSurat08:25 +208:30 +31
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Sa
#5.1URNUtran08:3308:331
#5.2KSEKosad08:3608:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3GTXGothangam08:3808:381
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
W
Su
Tu
#5.4SYNSayan08:4108:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.5KDSDKudsad08:4708:471
#6KIMKim08:49 +1108:50 +111
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#7KSBKosamba Junction08:59 +1209:00 +121
#7.1HATHathuran09:0309:031
Xing
M Th Sa
#7.2PAOPanoli09:0609:061
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3SNJLSanjali09:1009:101
#8AKVAnkleshwar Junction09:14 +1309:15 +141
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su W F
#8.1CCTAConcor Depot09:1609:161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
#9BHBharuch Junction09:25 +1509:26 +171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1CVJChavaj09:3109:311
Xing
Su
#9.2NIUNabipur09:3709:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.3VREVarediya09:4309:431
#10PLJPalej09:49 +1309:50 +141
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Tu
Su
#10.1LKDLakodra Dethan09:5609:561
#11MYGMiyagam Karjan10:02 +1510:03 +151
Overtaken by
Th
#11.1KSPRKashipura Sarar10:1210:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2ITAItola10:1610:161
#11.3VRMVarnama10:2110:211
#11.4MPRMakarpura10:2710:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.5VSVishvamitri10:3410:341
#12BRCVadodara Junction10:37 +1410:47 +131
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin10:4810:481
Xing
W
#12.2BRGZVadodara E Cabin10:5310:531
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
Tu F
#12.3CYIChhayapuri10:5410:541
Xing
Su W
#12.4PIOPilol11:0011:001
#12.5AIRAlindra Road11:0611:061
#13SMLASamlaya Junction11:11 +1711:12 +191
Xing
Su
#13.1LANLotana11:1911:191
#13.2CPNChampaner Road11:2611:261
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
Su W Th Sa
F
#13.3BKRLBakrol11:3311:331
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu W
Th
F
Sa
M
#14DRLDerol11:41 +1111:42 +131
#14.1KRSAKharsaliya12:0012:001
#15GDAGodhra Junction12:15 +412:20 +51
#15.1KIZKansudhi12:2412:241
#15.2CCLChanchelav12:2912:291
#15.3SATSant Road12:3612:361
#16PPDPiplod12:45 +1712:47 +161
#17LMKLimkheda12:52 +2112:54 +201
#17.1MAMMangal Mahudi13:0313:031
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
Tu
Sa
#17.2USRAUsra13:0813:081
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
W
#17.3JKTJekot13:1513:151
#17.4RETRentia13:2013:201
#18DHDDahod13:25 +131
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site