Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:14:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:14:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1363448-0
Entry# 1797562-0
Entry# 2116737-0

09053⇒19055/Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express
વલસાડ - જોધપુર સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     वलसाड - जोधपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

BL/Valsad --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 13m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 24, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.Western Railway has decided to augment o­n permanent basis, with ONE additional AC Chair Car coach in 19055 / 19056 Valsad - Jodhpur Express Ex Valsad:...
more...
07.03.2017 With these changes, the above trains are running with total 20 coaches. 2.Temporary augmentation of one extra 3AC coach w.e.f 17.01.2017 to 28.02.2017
Tue Feb 21, 2017 (09:30PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (17:40) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Valsad - Puri express(22909/22910)
Rating: 3.1/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
AB1
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BLValsad22:25 +11
#1.1DGIDungri22:3222:321
#1.2JRSJoravasan22:3522:351
#1.3BIMBilimora Junction22:3822:381
#1.4AMLAmalsad22:4222:421
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#1.5ACLAncheli22:4522:451
#1.6VDHVedchha22:4822:481
#1.7HXRHansapore22:5122:511
#1.8GNSTGandhi Smriti22:5222:521
#2NVSNavsari22:54 +722:56 +71
Xing
Tu
#2.1MRLMaroli23:0623:061
#2.2SCHSachin23:1323:131
Xing
Tu
#2.3BHETBhestan23:1923:191
#2.4XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin23:2223:221
Overtakes
Tu
#2.5UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)23:2523:251
#3STSurat23:30 -123:35 +01
Xing
Tu
#3.1URNUtran23:3823:381
#3.2KSEKosad23:4023:401
#3.3GTXGothangam23:4223:421
#3.4SYNSayan23:4523:451
Xing
Tu
#3.5KDSDKudsad23:5023:501
#3.6KIMKim23:5223:521
Xing
Tu
#3.7KSBKosamba Junction23:5723:571
#3.8HATHathuran00:0000:002
#3.9PAOPanoli00:0300:032
#3.10SNJLSanjali00:0600:062
Xing
W
#3.11AKVAnkleshwar Junction00:1000:102
#3.12CCTAConcor Depot00:1100:112
Xing
W
#4BHBharuch Junction00:17 +1400:18 +142
#4.1CVJChavaj00:2300:232
Xing
W
#4.2NIUNabipur00:2900:292
Xing
W
#4.3VREVarediya00:3500:352
#4.4PLJPalej00:4100:412
Xing
W
#4.5LKDLakodra Dethan00:4700:472
Xing
W
#4.6MYGMiyagam Karjan00:5400:542
#4.7KSPRKashipura Sarar01:0101:012
#4.8ITAItola01:0501:052
Xing
Xing
W
W
#4.9VRMVarnama01:0801:082
Xing
W
#4.10MPRMakarpura01:1301:132
#4.11VSVishvamitri01:1801:182
#5BRCVadodara Junction01:21 +1101:26 +122
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
W
W
#5.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin01:2701:272
Xing
W
#5.2BDAVadodara C Cabin01:3301:332
#5.3BJWBajva01:3401:342
Xing
W
#5.4KRCAKarachiya Yard01:3601:362
#5.5RNORanoli01:3901:392
#5.6NDRNandesari01:4201:422
Xing
Xing
W
W
#5.7VDAVasad Junction01:4801:482
#5.8ADDAdas Road01:5201:522
#5.9VXDVadod01:5701:572
Xing
W
#6ANNDAnand Junction02:04 +702:05 +82
#6.1KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction02:1202:122
#6.2UTDUtarsanda02:1702:172
Xing
W
#7NDNadiad Junction02:22 +702:23 +82
Overtakes
W
#7.1GTEGothaj02:3502:352
Xing
Overtaken by
W
W
#7.2MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road02:4702:472
Overtakes
W
#7.3NEPNenpur02:5202:522
Overtakes
W
#7.4KANJKanij02:5602:562
#7.5BJDBarejadi Nandej03:0203:022
Xing
W
#7.6GERGeratpur03:0703:072
#7.7VTAVatva03:1403:142
Xing
W
#7.8MANManinagar03:2103:212
Xing
W
#7.9KKECKankaria South03:2303:232
#7.10KKFKankaria03:2303:232
#8ADIAhmedabad Junction03:25 -303:45 +52
Xing
Xing
W
W
#9SBISabarmati Junction04:08 +304:10 +52
#9.1KLRDKali Road04:1404:142
#9.2SBIDSabarmati 'D' Cabin04:1604:162
#9.3CDKChandkhera Road04:1804:182
#9.4KHDKhodiyar04:2604:262
#9.5SHRDSaij Sertha Road04:3704:372
#9.6KLLKalol Junction04:4404:442
#9.7ENIsand04:5304:532
#9.8PNPansar04:5704:572
#9.9JULJhulasan05:0005:002
Xing
W
#9.10GUSGhumasan05:0605:062
#9.11DNWDangarwa05:1105:112
#9.12KYSDKaiyal Sedhavi05:1805:182
#9.13UMNAmbliyasan05:2405:242
Xing
W
#9.14JDNMJagudan05:3605:362
#9.15JDNJagudan05:3705:372
#9.16SXSShobhasan05:4405:442
Xing
W
#9.17MSHMMahesana05:5305:532
#10MSHMahesana Junction05:53 -1205:55 +162
Xing
W
#10.1BHUBhandu Motidau06:1406:142
#10.2UARUnawa Aithor06:2606:262
Xing
W
#10.3UJAUnjha06:3506:352
#10.4KMLIKamli06:4906:492
#10.5SIDSiddhpur07:0107:012
Xing
W
#10.6DRWDharewada07:1107:112
Xing
W
#10.7CHPChhapi07:2607:262
#10.8UMUmardashi07:4007:402
#11PNUPalanpur Junction07:56 -1208:00 +02
#11.1KRJDKarjoda08:0708:072
#11.2CTTChitrasani08:1308:132
#11.3JTYJethi08:1808:182
#11.4IQGIqbal Gadh08:2508:252
Xing
W
#11.5SZASarotra Road08:3408:342
#11.6SIMShri Amirgadh08:4008:402
Xing
W
#11.7MAAMaval08:4908:492
#12ABRAbu Road09:00 +909:20 +72
Xing
W
#12.1MXOMorthala09:2409:242
#12.2KWIKivarli09:3009:302
#12.3BMNBhimana09:4009:402
Xing
W
#12.4SRPJSwarupGanj09:5009:502
#12.5BNSBanas09:5909:592
Xing
W
#13SOHSirohi Road10:11 +1010:13 +122
Xing
W
#13.1KVJKeshavganj10:1910:192
#13.2NANANana10:2610:262
#13.3KTRKothar10:3110:312
Xing
W
#13.4MOIMori Bera10:3510:352
#13.5JWBJawai Bandh10:4310:432
#13.6BRLYBiroliya10:4910:492
#14FAFalna10:55 +2410:57 +252
#14.1KZQKhimel11:0811:082
#14.2RANIRani11:1711:172
#14.3BGPRBhagwanpura11:2811:282
#14.4JALJawali11:3911:392
#14.5SOSSomesar11:5111:512
Xing
W
#14.6BWABhinwaliya11:5911:592
#14.7BGGBanta Raghunathgarh12:0812:082
#14.8AUWAAuwa12:1812:182
#15MJMarwar Junction12:30 -512:35 +02
#15.1RKZRajkiawas12:4312:432
#15.2BOMBomadra12:5112:512
#16PMYPali Marwar13:00 +613:05 +42
#16.1KAIKairla13:1613:162
#16.2PRDHPirdulesha Halt13:1913:192
#16.3RTRohat13:2613:262
#17LUNILuni Junction13:36 +413:38 +52
#17.1HWTHanwant13:5113:512
#17.2SZSalawas14:0814:082
Xing
W
#17.3BANEBasni14:2714:272
#17.4BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi14:3314:332
#17.5CBKBConcor Siding Bhagat Ki Kothi14:3314:332
#18JUJodhpur Junction14:40 -152
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site