Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:46:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:46:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1363453-0

59049/Valsad Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved)
વલસાડ વિરમગામ પેસેન્જર     वलसाड वीरमगाम पैसेंजर

BL/Valsad --> VG/Viramgam Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Jan 04, 2015 (02:00AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:48) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 FC
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BLValsad06:05 +11
#2DGIDungri06:15 +406:16 +51
Xing
Su
#3JRSJoravasan06:2206:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4BIMBilimora Junction06:27 +606:29 +51
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5AMLAmalsad06:35 +506:36 +51
#6ACLAncheli06:4206:431
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
#7VDHVedchha06:48 +406:49 +41
#7.1HXRHansapore06:5406:541
#7.2GNSTGandhi Smriti06:5506:551
#8NVSNavsari06:59 +307:00 +41
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
#9MRLMaroli07:09 +307:10 +31
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th Sa
#10SCHSachin07:17 +307:18 +31
#11BHETBhestan07:24 +407:25 +51
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin07:2907:291
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su Sa
W
W
#12UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)07:35 +407:37 +41
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M Sa
W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
Th
#13STSurat07:55 -308:00 +21
Xing
W
#14URNUtran08:07 +508:08 +51
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Tu F
Sa
Su W
#15KSEKosad08:12 +608:13 +71
#16GTXGothangam08:17 +908:18 +91
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17SYNSayan08:23 +1008:24 +121
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th Sa
Su
Tu
W
#17.1KDSDKudsad08:3608:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18KIMKim08:41 +908:42 +91
#19KSBKosamba Junction08:51 +908:53 +91
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#20HATHathuran08:5809:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21PAOPanoli09:05 +1009:06 +171
Xing
Overtaken by
M Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1SNJLSanjali09:1409:141
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu Th Sa
Su W F
Su W F
Th
#22AKVAnkleshwar Junction09:24 +1109:25 +121
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1CCTAConcor Depot09:2609:261
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#23BHBharuch Junction09:37 +1309:38 +331
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu W
Th
F
#24CVJChavaj10:09 +1210:10 +121
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Tu
Su
#25NIUNabipur10:17 +1210:18 +141
Overtaken by
M Tu W Th F Sa
#26VREVarediya10:29 +1110:30 +131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27PLJPalej10:40 +1110:41 +121
#28LKDLakodra Dethan10:49 +1210:50 +131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29MYGMiyagam Karjan10:57 +1410:58 +151
#30KSPRKashipura Sarar11:07 +1511:08 +161
Xing
Xing
M Tu
Th
#31ITAItola11:16 +1611:17 +171
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Tu F
#32VRMVarnama11:28 +1311:30 +151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
Su W
Su
Th
#33MPRMakarpura11:36 +1711:37 +181
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su Tu W
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
W Sa
Su
Th
F
Sa
#34VSVishvamitri11:54 +1111:55 +131
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th
M
Th
Su
Sa
Tu
F
#35BRCVadodara Junction12:15 +912:45 +71
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Su W Th Sa
F
Tu
M
Su M W Th F Sa
#35.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin12:5712:571
#35.2BDAVadodara C Cabin13:0313:031
#36BJWBajva13:06 +1613:07 +201
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
Sa
#36.1KRCAKarachiya Yard13:1213:121
#37RNORanoli13:20 +2013:21 +211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38NDRNandesari13:2713:281
#39VDAVasad Junction13:35 +1913:36 +201
#40ADDAdas Road13:44 +1913:45 +201
#41VXDVadod13:53 +2013:54 +231
#42ANNDAnand Junction14:03 +2614:04 +531
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
M Sa
Su
#42.1XX-ANNCAnand Chord Cabin14:1114:111
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
M Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Tu
#43KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction15:04 +415:05 +51
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#44UTDUtarsanda15:13 +515:14 +61
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#45NDNadiad Junction15:33 -315:34 +71
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su F
M
Th Sa
Tu
#46GTEGothaj15:47 +515:48 +71
#47MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road15:57 +715:58 +101
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#48NEPNenpur16:0416:051
#49KANJKanij16:12 +816:13 +101
#50BJDBarejadi Nandej16:26 +516:27 +81
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su W Th
W
Tu
#51GERGeratpur16:49 -416:50 +31
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
Tu
Su W Th
#52VTAVatva16:56 +616:58 +81
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#53MANManinagar17:04 +017:06 +01
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F
Sa
Su M Th
#53.1KKECKankaria South17:2617:261
#53.2KKFKankaria17:2617:261
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W
Tu
F
Su Tu W Th F Sa
M
#54ADIAhmedabad Junction17:55 -1918:30 +21
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
W
Su Tu W Th F
#54.1SBTASabarmati A Cabin18:3818:381
#54.2SBICSabarmati Bridge18:4018:401
#55SBTSabarmati Junction18:41 +718:43 +61
Overtaken by
F
#55.1SBTFSabarmati F Cabin18:5018:501
#56CLDYChandlodiya18:51 +818:53 +81
#56.1XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin18:5418:541
Xing
M
#57ABDAmbli Road18:58 +919:00 +91
#57.1GGMGoraghuma19:0519:051
Xing
F
#58SAUSanand19:11 +1119:13 +111
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#58.1WSEVasan Iyawa19:1819:181
#59CEChharodi19:25 +1219:27 +121
#60VCNVirochannagar19:3319:341
#61JKAJakhvada19:41 +1519:43 +161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
F
Sa
#61.1XSKSokali20:0120:011
#62VGViramgam Junction20:20 -11
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.