Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:31:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:31:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1333638-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1893653-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2055916-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2189155-0

13403/Vananchal Express
     वनांचल एक्सप्रेस

RNC/Ranchi Junction --> BGP/Bhagalpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 15, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will be diverted via BKSC-TLE-JOC-ASN due to closure of DHN-CRP line , with intermediate effect
Wed Jun 14, 2017 (09:15AM)
Updated: Jun 15 2017 (08:00) by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 UDL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1RNCRanchi Junction19:15 +11
#1.1NKMNamkom19:2019:201
#1.2NKMSNamkom Military Siding19:2019:201
Xing
Xing
Su W F
W Th Sa
#1.3TISTatisilwai19:2719:271
#1.4GAGGangaghat19:3719:371
#1.5KWKCKherwa Kocha19:4819:481
#1.6JONJonha19:4919:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.7KITAKita20:0820:081
#1.8SLFSilli20:1820:181
#2MURIMuri Junction20:25 +020:30 +21
#2.1THOTulin20:3620:361
#2.2JAAJhalida20:4420:441
#2.3BKDRBegunkodar20:5020:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.4KSXKotshila Junction20:5820:581
#2.5DRGUDamru Ghutu21:0421:041
#2.6PNWPundag21:1121:111
#2.7RDFRadhagaon21:2221:221
#2.8BKCABokaro A Cabin21:2721:271
#3BKSCBokaro Steel City21:30 -421:35 +21
#3.1BKSNBokaro North Cabin21:4321:431
#3.2IPTNIspat Nagar22:0022:001
#3.3CHASChas22:1222:121
#3.4BDIHBandidih22:2122:211
#3.5XX-TLECTalgaria Chord Cabin22:3022:301
#3.6TLETalgaria22:3422:341
#3.7SBWShewbabudih22:4322:431
#4BJEBhojudih Junction22:53 +322:55 +41
#4.1SNTDSantaldih23:0423:041
#4.2RUIRukni23:1423:141
#4.3SNKRSanka23:2423:241
#5JOCJoychandi Pahar23:33 +1023:35 +101
#5.1BEROBero23:4823:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2RKIRamkanali Junction23:5923:591
#5.3MDFMuradi00:1000:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4MDKDMadhukunda00:2500:252
#5.5DMADamodar Junction00:3600:362
#5.6BURNBurnpur00:4400:442
#6ASNAsansol Junction00:55 +1201:05 +132
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu Th Sa
Su
M F
#6.1KPKKalipahari01:1001:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2NMCNimcha01:1601:162
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
M
Su
F
#7RNGRaniGanj01:23 +1401:24 +152
#7.1BQTBakhtarnagar01:3101:312
#7.2JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )01:3201:322
#7.3ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )01:3401:342
#7.4UDLWAndal West Cabin01:3501:352
#8UDLAndal Junction01:36 +1301:56 +122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1KJMEKajoragram02:0302:032
#8.2SXDSiduli02:0902:092
#8.3UKAUkhra02:1202:122
#9PAWPandabeswar02:24 +1402:25 +142
#9.1BMGABhimgara02:2802:282
#9.2PCRPanchra02:3402:342
#9.3DUJDubrajpur02:3902:392
#9.4CPLEChinpai02:4502:452
#9.5KOXKachujor02:4802:482
#9.6KQXKachujor02:4802:482
#10SURISiuri02:57 +1402:58 +152
#10.1KNRIKunuri03:1603:162
#10.2MWZMahishadahari03:2003:202
#11SNTSainthia Junction03:35 +1903:40 +182
#11.1GHLEGadadharpur03:4703:472
#11.2MLVMallarpur03:5503:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.3TPFTarapith Road04:0104:012
#12RPHRampurhat Junction04:08 +2404:13 +232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1RPMYRampurhat Marshalling Yard04:1404:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2SDLESwadinpur04:2004:202
#13NHTNalhati Junction04:27 +2604:29 +252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
Th
Sa
#13.1CTRChatra04:3604:362
#14MRRMurarai04:42 +3304:43 +342
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su Tu W F Sa
#14.1BSBRBanshlai Bridge04:4804:482
#14.2RJGRajgram04:5404:542
#14.3NGFNagarnabi04:5904:592
#15PKRPakur05:04 +3705:05 +382
#15.1TBBTilbhita05:0905:092
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#15.2KLPKotalpukur05:1705:172
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#16GMANGumani05:23 +3205:24 +332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1BDLCBonidanga Link Cabin05:3505:352
#17BHWBarharwa Junction05:55 +2806:00 +272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1BKLEBakudi06:0706:072
#17.2DDXDhamdhamia06:1006:102
Xing
Su Tu F
#18TPHTinpahar Junction06:14 +3206:15 +332
#18.1KXEKalian Chak06:2306:232
#18.2TLJTaljhari06:3206:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.3KPTOKaranpur Ato06:4406:442
#18.4MJPMaharajpur06:5606:562
#18.5SLJSakrigali07:0707:072
#19SBGSahibganj07:20 +1107:25 +212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1KRMAKaramtola07:3507:352
#20MZCMirza Cheuki07:42 +2507:43 +272
#20.1AMPLAmmapali07:5207:522
#21PPTPirpainti08:01 +2208:02 +302
#21.1PCLSPirpainti Coal Ldg Rly Siding08:0508:052
#21.2LKBLakshmipur Bhorang08:2308:232
#21.3SVRPShivanarayanpur08:3308:332
#21.4BKSLBikram Shila08:4408:442
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22CLGKahalgaon09:12 +209:13 +142
#22.1EKCEkchari09:1809:182
#23GGAGhoga09:25 +1809:26 +192
#23.1LMMLailakh Mamalkha09:3909:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.2SBOSabaur09:5409:542
#24BGPBhagalpur Junction10:10 +102
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.