Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 09:04:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 09:04:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1893653-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1992821-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2055916-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2189155-0

13403/Vananchal Express
     वनांचल एक्सप्रेस

RNC/Ranchi Junction --> BGP/Bhagalpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 15, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Oct 07, 2016 (10:51PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:09) by 4πu¶am*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 UDL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1RNCRanchi Junction19:15 +11
#1.1NKMNamkom19:2019:201
#1.2NKMSNamkom Military Siding19:2019:201
Xing
Xing
W Th Sa
Su W F
#1.3TISTatisilwai19:2719:271
Xing
M W Sa
#1.4GAGGangaghat19:3719:371
#1.5KWKCKherwa Kocha19:4819:481
#1.6JONJonha19:4919:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.7KITAKita20:0820:081
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu F
#1.8SLFSilli20:1820:181
#2MURIMuri Junction20:25 +220:30 +21
#2.1THOTulin20:3620:361
Xing
Su M Tu
#2.2JAAJhalida20:4420:441
#2.3BKDRBegunkodar20:5020:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.4KSXKotshila Junction20:5820:581
#2.5DRGUDamru Ghutu21:0421:041
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.6PNWPundag21:1121:111
Overtakes
W
#2.7RDFRadhagaon21:2221:221
#2.8BKCABokaro A Cabin21:2721:271
#3BKSCBokaro Steel City21:30 -321:35 +11
Xing
Sa
#3.1BKSNBokaro North Cabin21:4621:461
#3.2TKBTupkadih21:5021:501
#3.3RJBRajabera22:0022:001
#3.4XX-CRPCChandrapura Chord Cabin22:0722:071
#4CRPChandrapura Junction22:10 +222:12 +71
#4.1DNHDeonagar22:1522:151
#4.2DDGADugda22:1722:171
#4.3XX-JNNBJamuniatanr Bridge Cabin22:2022:201
#4.4JNNAJamuniatanr Halt22:2122:211
#4.5JMXJamuni22:2422:241
#5PLJEPhulwartanr22:27 +922:28 +101
#5.1BDQBudora22:3122:311
#5.2TNOTundu22:3722:371
#5.3SZESonardih22:4022:401
#5.4TNJETentulla22:4722:471
#6KTHKatrasgarh22:50 +722:52 +71
#6.1ANJEAngarpathra Halt23:0023:001
#6.2SJASijua23:0523:051
#6.3BZSBansjora23:1723:171
Xing
F
#6.4BZEBaseria23:2723:271
#6.5KDSKusunda Junction23:3723:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7DHNDhanbad Junction23:53 -1223:58 +21
#7.1DOKMDokra Halt00:0200:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2PKAPradhankhunta Junction00:0700:072
#7.3CAMChhota Ambana00:1200:122
#7.4KAOKalubathan00:2100:212
Xing
M Th Sa
#7.5TNWThapar Nagar00:2500:252
#7.6MMUMugma00:3000:302
Xing
F
#8KMMEKumardubi00:34 +800:35 +92
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1BRRBarakar00:3900:392
#8.2ULTKulti00:4300:432
#8.3STNSitarampur Junction00:5000:502
#8.4BCQBarachak Junction00:5500:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9ASNAsansol Junction01:02 +601:07 +72
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Tu Th Sa
W
M F
Sa
#9.1KPKKalipahari01:1201:122
#9.2NMCNimcha01:1701:172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Su
Sa
M
#10RNGRaniGanj01:23 +901:24 +102
#10.1BQTBakhtarnagar01:3101:312
#10.2JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )01:3201:322
#10.3ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )01:3401:342
#10.4UDLWAndal West Cabin01:3501:352
#11UDLAndal Junction01:36 +801:56 +92
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1KJMEKajoragram02:0302:032
#11.2SXDSiduli02:0902:092
#11.3UKAUkhra02:1202:122
#12PAWPandabeswar02:24 +1002:25 +102
#12.1BMGABhimgara02:2802:282
#12.2PCRPanchra02:3402:342
#12.3DUJDubrajpur02:3902:392
#12.4CPLEChinpai02:4502:452
#12.5KOXKachujor02:4802:482
#12.6KQXKachujor02:4802:482
#13SURISiuri02:57 +1102:58 +122
#13.1KNRIKunuri03:1603:162
#13.2MWZMahishadahari03:2003:202
#14SNTSainthia Junction03:35 +1803:40 +162
Overtaken by
Sa
#14.1GHLEGadadharpur03:4703:472
#14.2MLVMallarpur03:5503:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.3TPFTarapith Road04:0104:012
#14.4XX-RPECRampurhat East Cabin04:0804:082
#15RPHRampurhat Junction04:08 +2904:13 +292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1RPMYRampurhat Marshalling Yard04:1404:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.2XX-RPWCRampurhat West Cabin04:1504:152
#15.3SDLESwadinpur04:2004:202
Xing
Su W
#16NHTNalhati Junction04:27 +3704:29 +362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
Th
Sa
#16.1CTRChatra04:3604:362
#17MRRMurarai04:42 +3604:43 +362
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
M Th
#17.1BSBRBanshlai Bridge04:4804:482
#17.2RJGRajgram04:5404:542
#17.3NGFNagarnabi04:5904:592
#18PKRPakur05:04 +5105:05 +512
#18.1TBBTilbhita05:0905:092
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#18.2KLPKotalpukur05:1705:172
Xing
Xing
Th
M
#19GMANGumani05:23 +3905:24 +392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1BDLCBonidanga Link Cabin05:3505:352
#20BHWBarharwa Junction05:55 +3506:00 +332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1BKLEBakudi06:0706:072
#20.2DDXDhamdhamia06:1006:102
Xing
Su Tu F
#21TPHTinpahar Junction06:14 +3906:15 +392
#21.1KXEKalian Chak06:2306:232
#21.2TLJTaljhari06:3206:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.3KPTOKaranpur Ato06:4406:442
#21.4MJPMaharajpur06:5606:562
#21.5SLJSakrigali07:0707:072
#22SBGSahibganj07:20 +1707:25 +282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1KRMAKaramtola07:3507:352
#23MZCMirza Cheuki07:42 +3307:43 +352
#23.1AMPLAmmapali07:5207:522
#24PPTPirpainti08:01 +3008:02 +372
#24.1PCLSPirpainti Coal Ldg Rly Siding08:0508:052
#24.2LKBLakshmipur Bhorang08:2308:232
#24.3SVRPShivanarayanpur08:3308:332
#24.4BKSLBikram Shila08:4408:442
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25CLGKahalgaon09:12 +709:13 +172
#25.1EKCEkchari09:1809:182
#26GGAGhoga09:25 +2009:26 +222
#26.1LMMLailakh Mamalkha09:3909:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.2SBOSabaur09:5409:542
#27BGPBhagalpur Junction10:10 +102
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site