Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:41:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:41:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1333638-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1992821-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1992821-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2189155-0

13404/Vananchal Express
ونانچل ایکسپریس     वनांचल एक्सप्रेस

BGP/Bhagalpur Junction --> RNC/Ranchi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Trai will be diverted via BKSC-TLE-JOC-ASN due to closure of DHN-CRP line, w.e.f 15th June, 2017.
Wed Jun 14, 2017 (12:22AM)
Updated: Jun 15 2017 (08:02) by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA..2 Dedicated rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 UDL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BGPBhagalpur Junction19:05 +11
#1.1SBOSabaur19:1319:131
#1.2LMMLailakh Mamalkha19:2119:211
#2GGAGhoga19:28 +919:30 +101
#2.1EKCEkchari19:3819:381
#3CLGKahalgaon19:45 +1019:46 +111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1BKSLBikram Shila19:5519:551
#3.2SVRPShivanarayanpur19:5919:591
#3.3LKBLakshmipur Bhorang20:0220:021
#3.4PCLSPirpainti Coal Ldg Rly Siding20:0820:081
#4PPTPirpainti20:09 +1420:11 +141
#4.1AMPLAmmapali20:1620:161
#5MZCMirza Cheuki20:20 +1520:22 +151
#5.1KRMAKaramtola20:3420:341
#6SBGSahibganj20:53 +320:58 +71
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1SLJSakrigali21:0521:051
#6.2MJPMaharajpur21:1021:101
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
M Th Sa
#6.3KPTOKaranpur Ato21:1621:161
Overtakes
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4TLJTaljhari21:2321:231
#6.5KXEKalian Chak21:2721:271
#7TPHTinpahar Junction21:31 +1121:33 +111
#7.1DDXDhamdhamia21:4221:421
Xing
Xing
M
Su W F
#7.2BKLEBakudi21:4921:491
#8BHWBarharwa Junction22:03 -122:07 +21
#8.1BDLCBonidanga Link Cabin22:1322:131
#9GMANGumani22:17 +922:19 +91
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1KLPKotalpukur22:2522:251
#9.2TBBTilbhita22:3122:311
#10PKRPakur22:35 +1222:37 +131
#10.1NGFNagarnabi22:4222:421
Xing
Sa
#10.2RJGRajgram22:4722:471
#10.3BSBRBanshlai Bridge22:5322:531
#11MRRMurarai22:57 +1722:59 +171
#11.1CTRChatra23:0923:091
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#12NHTNalhati Junction23:20 +1323:22 +131
#12.1SDLESwadinpur23:3123:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2RPMYRampurhat Marshalling Yard23:3823:381
#13RPHRampurhat Junction23:40 +1523:55 +61
#13.1TPFTarapith Road00:0400:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2MLVMallarpur00:1200:122
Xing
Sa
#13.3GHLEGadadharpur00:2200:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14SNTSainthia Junction00:32 +200:37 +32
#14.1MWZMahishadahari00:4400:442
#14.2KNRIKunuri00:4600:462
#15SURISiuri00:55 +1500:56 +162
#15.1KQXKachujor01:0501:052
#15.2KOXKachujor01:0501:052
#15.3CPLEChinpai01:0801:082
#15.4DUJDubrajpur01:1401:142
#15.5PCRPanchra01:2001:202
#15.6BMGABhimgara01:2601:262
#16PAWPandabeswar01:29 +1801:30 +192
Xing
Su
#16.1UKAUkhra01:4701:472
#16.2SXDSiduli01:5101:512
#16.3KJMEKajoragram02:0002:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17UDLAndal Junction02:10 +1902:30 +272
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Th Sa
Sa
W
#17.1UDLWAndal West Cabin02:3102:312
#17.2ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )02:3202:322
Xing
Su W F
#17.3JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )02:3302:332
#17.4BQTBakhtarnagar02:3402:342
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
#18RNGRaniGanj02:39 +2702:40 +282
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1NMCNimcha02:5502:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2KPKKalipahari03:0903:092
#19ASNAsansol Junction03:20 +2203:30 +212
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
#19.1BURNBurnpur03:3603:362
#19.2DMADamodar Junction03:4003:402
#19.3MDKDMadhukunda03:4503:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.4MDFMuradi03:5303:532
#19.5RKIRamkanali Junction03:5903:592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.6BEROBero04:0504:052
#20JOCJoychandi Pahar04:11 +2604:13 +262
#20.1SNKRSanka04:2104:212
#20.2RUIRukni04:2904:292
#20.3SNTDSantaldih04:3704:372
#21BJEBhojudih Junction04:44 +4204:46 +422
#21.1SBWShewbabudih04:5604:562
#21.2TLETalgaria05:0705:072
#21.3XX-TLECTalgaria Chord Cabin05:1105:112
#21.4BDIHBandidih05:2105:212
#21.5CHASChas05:3005:302
#21.6IPTNIspat Nagar05:4305:432
#21.7BKSNBokaro North Cabin06:0206:022
#22BKSCBokaro Steel City06:10 +1906:15 +182
#22.1BKCABokaro A Cabin06:1806:182
#22.2RDFRadhagaon06:2206:222
#22.3PNWPundag06:3206:322
#22.4DRGUDamru Ghutu06:3906:392
#22.5KSXKotshila Junction06:4506:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.6BKDRBegunkodar06:5106:512
#22.7JAAJhalida06:5706:572
#22.8THOTulin07:0507:052
#23MURIMuri Junction07:10 +1807:15 +182
Xing
Th F Sa
#23.1SLFSilli07:2407:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.2KITAKita07:3507:352
#23.3JONJonha07:5907:592
#23.4KWKCKherwa Kocha08:0008:002
Xing
M Th Sa
#23.5GAGGangaghat08:1408:142
#23.6TISTatisilwai08:2508:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.7NKMSNamkom Military Siding08:3408:342
#23.8NKMNamkom08:3408:342
#24RNCRanchi Junction08:40 +62
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.