Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 23:07:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 23:07:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1333638-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1992821-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2055916-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2189155-0

13404/Vananchal Express
ونانچل ایکسپریس     वनांचल एक्सप्रेस

BGP/Bhagalpur Junction --> RNC/Ranchi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Oct 07, 2016 (10:51PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:09) by 4πu¶am*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA..2 Dedicated rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 UDL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BGPBhagalpur Junction19:05 +21
#1.1SBOSabaur19:1319:131
#1.2LMMLailakh Mamalkha19:2119:211
#2GGAGhoga19:28 +619:30 +71
#2.1EKCEkchari19:3819:381
#3CLGKahalgaon19:45 +719:46 +81
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1BKSLBikram Shila19:5519:551
#3.2SVRPShivanarayanpur19:5919:591
#3.3LKBLakshmipur Bhorang20:0220:021
#3.4PCLSPirpainti Coal Ldg Rly Siding20:0820:081
#4PPTPirpainti20:09 +1120:11 +111
#4.1AMPLAmmapali20:1620:161
#5MZCMirza Cheuki20:20 +1220:22 +121
#5.1KRMAKaramtola20:3420:341
#6SBGSahibganj20:53 -120:58 +41
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1SLJSakrigali21:0521:051
#6.2MJPMaharajpur21:1021:101
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su Tu W F
#6.3KPTOKaranpur Ato21:1621:161
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#6.4TLJTaljhari21:2321:231
#6.5KXEKalian Chak21:2721:271
#7TPHTinpahar Junction21:31 +921:33 +81
#7.1DDXDhamdhamia21:4221:421
Xing
Xing
M
Su W F
#7.2BKLEBakudi21:4921:491
#8BHWBarharwa Junction22:03 -322:07 +01
#8.1BDLCBonidanga Link Cabin22:1322:131
#9GMANGumani22:17 +822:19 +81
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1KLPKotalpukur22:2522:251
#9.2TBBTilbhita22:3122:311
#10PKRPakur22:35 +1222:37 +121
#10.1NGFNagarnabi22:4222:421
Xing
Sa
#10.2RJGRajgram22:4722:471
#10.3BSBRBanshlai Bridge22:5322:531
#11MRRMurarai22:57 +1622:59 +161
#11.1CTRChatra23:0923:091
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Tu
#12NHTNalhati Junction23:20 +1523:22 +151
#12.1SDLESwadinpur23:3123:311
#12.2XX-RPWCRampurhat West Cabin23:3823:381
#12.3RPMYRampurhat Marshalling Yard23:3823:381
#13RPHRampurhat23:40 +1823:55 +121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1XX-RPECRampurhat East Cabin23:5623:561
#13.2TPFTarapith Road00:0400:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.3MLVMallarpur00:1200:122
Xing
Sa
#13.4GHLEGadadharpur00:2200:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14SNTSainthia Junction00:32 +1200:37 +132
#14.1MWZMahishadahari00:4400:442
#14.2KNRIKunuri00:4600:462
#15SURISiuri00:55 +2300:56 +242
#15.1KQXKachujor01:0501:052
#15.2KOXKachujor01:0501:052
#15.3CPLEChinpai01:0801:082
#15.4DUJDubrajpur01:1401:142
#15.5PCRPanchra01:2001:202
#15.6BMGABhimgara01:2601:262
#16PAWPandabeswar01:29 +2501:30 +262
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#16.1UKAUkhra01:4701:472
#16.2SXDSiduli01:5101:512
#16.3KJMEKajoragram02:0002:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17UDLAndal Junction02:10 +2502:30 +322
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
W
M Th
Th Sa
Su W Sa
Sa
#17.1UDLWAndal West Cabin02:3102:312
#17.2ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )02:3202:322
Xing
Su W F
#17.3JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )02:3302:332
#17.4BQTBakhtarnagar02:3402:342
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
#18RNGRaniGanj02:39 +3302:40 +342
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1NMCNimcha02:4702:472
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2KPKKalipahari02:5402:542
#19ASNAsansol Junction02:59 +2903:04 +272
Xing
M F
#19.1BCQBarachak Junction03:1003:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.2STNSitarampur Junction03:1503:152
Xing
Xing
Su W
M
#19.3ULTKulti03:2103:212
#19.4BRRBarakar03:2503:252
#19.5KMMEKumardubi03:2903:292
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su W F
M Th Sa
#19.6MMUMugma03:3503:352
#19.7TNWThapar Nagar03:4103:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.8KAOKalubathan03:4703:472
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.9CAMChhota Ambana03:5803:582
#19.10PKAPradhankhunta Junction04:0504:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
M Th
#19.11DOKMDokra Halt04:1104:112
#20DHNDhanbad Junction04:17 +2004:22 +212
#20.1KDSKusunda Junction04:3204:322
#20.2BZEBaseria04:3804:382
#20.3BZSBansjora04:4404:442
#20.4SJASijua04:5204:522
#20.5ANJEAngarpathra Halt04:5504:552
#21KTHKatrasgarh05:00 +1805:02 +182
#21.1TNJETentulla05:0405:042
#21.2SZESonardih05:0905:092
#21.3TNOTundu05:1005:102
#21.4BDQBudora05:1405:142
#22PLJEPhulwartanr05:16 +1805:18 +182
#22.1JMXJamuni05:2205:222
#22.2JNNAJamuniatanr Halt05:2605:262
#22.3DUGDDugda Coal Washery05:3305:332
#23CRPChandrapura Junction05:43 +1405:45 +152
#23.1RJBRajabera05:5205:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.2TKBTupkadih05:5905:592
#23.3BKSNBokaro North Cabin06:0206:022
#24BKSCBokaro Steel City06:10 +1706:15 +172
#24.1BKCABokaro A Cabin06:1806:182
#24.2RDFRadhagaon06:2206:222
#24.3PNWPundag06:3306:332
#24.4DRGUDamru Ghutu06:3906:392
#24.5KSXKotshila Junction06:4506:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.6BKDRBegunkodar06:5106:512
#24.7JAAJhalida06:5706:572
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu
#24.8THOTulin07:0507:052
#25MURIMuri Junction07:10 +2107:15 +212
Xing
Th F Sa
#25.1SLFSilli07:2407:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.2KITAKita07:3507:352
Xing
M W Sa
#25.3JONJonha07:5907:592
#25.4KWKCKherwa Kocha08:0008:002
Xing
M Th Sa
#25.5GAGGangaghat08:1408:142
#25.6TISTatisilwai08:2508:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.7NKMSNamkom Military Siding08:3408:342
#25.8NKMNamkom08:3408:342
#26RNCRanchi Junction08:40 +102
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site