Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:28:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:28:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1333638-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1893653-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1992821-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1992821-0

13404/Vananchal Express
ونانچل ایکسپریس     वनांचल एक्सप्रेस

BGP/Bhagalpur Junction --> RNC/Ranchi Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 24m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Oct 07, 2016 (10:51PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:09) by 4πu¶am
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA..2 Dedicated rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 UDL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BGPBhagalpur Junction19:05 +21
#1.1SBOSabaur19:1319:131
#1.2LMMLailakh Mamalkha19:2119:211
#2GGAGhoga19:28 +619:30 +61
#2.1EKCEkchari19:3819:381
#3CLGKahalgaon19:45 +519:46 +71
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1BKSLBikram Shila19:5519:551
#3.2SVRPShivanarayanpur19:5919:591
#3.3LKBLakshmipur Bhorang20:0220:021
#3.4PCLSPirpainti Coal Ldg Rly Siding20:0820:081
#4PPTPirpainti20:09 +920:11 +81
#4.1AMPLAmmapali20:1620:161
#5MZCMirza Cheuki20:20 +1020:22 +91
#5.1KRMAKaramtola20:3420:341
#6SBGSahibganj20:53 -320:58 +31
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1SLJSakrigali21:0521:051
#6.2MJPMaharajpur21:1021:101
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su Tu W F
#6.3KPTOKaranpur Ato21:1621:161
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#6.4TLJTaljhari21:2321:231
#6.5KXEKalian Chak21:2721:271
#7TPHTinpahar Junction21:31 +521:33 +51
#7.1DDXDhamdhamia21:4221:421
Xing
Xing
Su W F
M
#7.2BKLEBakudi21:4921:491
#8BHWBarharwa Junction22:03 -522:07 +01
#8.1BDLCBonidanga Link Cabin22:1322:131
#9GMANGumani22:17 +822:19 +81
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1KLPKotalpukur22:2522:251
#9.2TBBTilbhita22:3122:311
#10PKRPakur22:35 +1322:37 +131
#10.1NGFNagarnabi22:4222:421
Xing
Sa
#10.2RJGRajgram22:4722:471
#10.3BSBRBanshlai Bridge22:5322:531
#11MRRMurarai22:57 +1522:59 +151
#11.1CTRChatra23:0923:091
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12NHTNalhati Junction23:20 +1323:22 +131
#12.1SDLESwadinpur23:3123:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2RPMYRampurhat Marshalling Yard23:3823:381
#13RPHRampurhat23:40 +1623:55 +81
#13.1TPFTarapith Road00:0400:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2MLVMallarpur00:1200:122
Xing
Sa
#13.3GHLEGadadharpur00:2200:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14SNTSainthia Junction00:32 +100:37 +42
#14.1MWZMahishadahari00:4400:442
#14.2KNRIKunuri00:4600:462
#15SURISiuri00:55 +1300:56 +132
#15.1KQXKachujor01:0501:052
#15.2KOXKachujor01:0501:052
#15.3CPLEChinpai01:0801:082
#15.4DUJDubrajpur01:1401:142
#15.5PCRPanchra01:2001:202
#15.6BMGABhimgara01:2601:262
#16PAWPandabeswar01:29 +1501:30 +162
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#16.1UKAUkhra01:4701:472
#16.2SXDSiduli01:5101:512
#16.3KJMEKajoragram02:0002:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17UDLAndal Junction02:10 +1702:30 +242
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Th Sa
M Th
W
Sa
M Th Sa
Su W Sa
#17.1UDLWAndal West Cabin02:3102:312
#17.2ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )02:3202:322
Xing
Su W F
#17.3JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )02:3302:332
#17.4BQTBakhtarnagar02:3402:342
#18RNGRaniGanj02:39 +2802:40 +292
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1NMCNimcha02:4702:472
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2KPKKalipahari02:5402:542
#19ASNAsansol Junction02:59 +2403:04 +232
Xing
M F
#19.1BCQBarachak Junction03:1003:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.2STNSitarampur Junction03:1503:152
Xing
Xing
Su W
M
#19.3ULTKulti03:2103:212
#19.4BRRBarakar03:2503:252
#19.5KMMEKumardubi03:2903:292
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
M Th Sa
Tu
#19.6MMUMugma03:3503:352
#19.7TNWThapar Nagar03:4103:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.8KAOKalubathan03:4703:472
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.9CAMChhota Ambana03:5803:582
#19.10PKAPradhankhunta Junction04:0504:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Th
Su
#19.11DOKMDokra Halt04:1104:112
#20DHNDhanbad Junction04:17 +1104:22 +132
#20.1KDSKusunda Junction04:3204:322
#20.2BZEBaseria04:3804:382
#20.3BZSBansjora04:4404:442
#20.4SJASijua04:5204:522
#20.5ANJEAngarpathra Halt04:5504:552
#21KTHKatrasgarh05:00 +1005:02 +102
#21.1TNJETentulla05:0405:042
#21.2SZESonardih05:0905:092
#21.3TNOTundu05:1005:102
#21.4BDQBudora05:1405:142
#22PLJEPhulwartanr05:16 +1205:18 +122
#22.1JMXJamuni05:2205:222
#22.2JNNAJamuniatanr Halt05:2605:262
#22.3DUGDDugda Coal Washery05:3305:332
#23CRPChandrapura Junction05:43 +805:45 +92
#23.1RJBRajabera05:5205:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.2TKBTupkadih05:5905:592
#23.3BKSNBokaro North Cabin06:0206:022
#24BKSCBokaro Steel City06:10 +906:15 +102
#24.1BKCABokaro A Cabin06:1706:172
#24.2RDFRadhagaon06:2206:222
#24.3PNWPundag06:3206:322
#24.4DRGUDamru Ghutu06:3906:392
#24.5KSXKotshila Junction06:4506:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.6BKDRBegunkodar06:5106:512
#24.7JAAJhalida06:5706:572
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu
Th
#24.8THOTulin07:0507:052
#25MURIMuri Junction07:10 +1207:15 +132
Xing
Th F Sa
#25.1SLFSilli07:2407:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.2KITAKita07:3507:352
Xing
M W Sa
#25.3JONJonha07:5907:592
#25.4KWKCKherwa Kocha08:0008:002
Xing
M Th Sa
#25.5GAGGangaghat08:1408:142
#25.6TISTatisilwai08:2508:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.7NKMSNamkom Military Siding08:3408:342
#25.8NKMNamkom08:3408:342
#26RNCRanchi Junction08:40 +12
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site