Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 03:59:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 03:59:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1210878-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1569628-0

16304/Vanchinad Express
വഞ്ചിനാട് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     वंचिनाडु एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Refresh Live Status (7h 10m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
All news expired.
Fri Jan 20, 2017 (05:20PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:26) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16305/16306 ; 16307/16308 ; 16313/16314; Pattern ; Entry 2057383
Rating: 3.7/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GSL
  2
 UR
  3
 C1
  4
 D1
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
GSL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)17:45 +31
#1.1TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah17:4717:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2KCVLKochuveli17:5217:521
#1.3VELIVeli17:5517:551
#2KZKKazhakkuttam17:59 +618:00 +61
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1KXPKaniyapuram18:0318:031
Xing
Su M
#2.2MQUMurukkampuzha18:0518:051
Xing
Th
#2.3PGZPerunguzhi18:0718:071
Xing
Th
#3CRYChirayinkeezhu18:10 +018:11 +01
#4KVUKadakavur18:16 +918:17 +111
#4.1AMYAkathumuri18:2018:201
#5VAKVarkala Sivagiri18:27 +1318:28 +131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1EVAEdavai18:3118:311
#5.2KFIKappil18:3418:341
#6PVUParavur18:38 +1518:39 +161
#6.1MYYMayyanad18:4418:441
#6.2IRPEravipuram18:4918:491
#7QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)18:55 +1818:58 +181
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
F
Tu Sa
#7.1PRNDPerinad19:0619:061
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2MQOMunroturuttu19:1219:121
#8STKTSasthamkotta19:16 +2219:17 +221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9KPYKarunagappalli19:26 +2519:27 +261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1OCROchira19:3719:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10KYJKayamkulam Junction19:45 +2419:47 +231
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#11MVLKMavelikara19:56 +2519:57 +261
Xing
Sa
#11.1CYNCheriyanad20:0120:011
#12CNGRChengannur20:06 +3220:07 +341
#13TRVLTiruvalla20:19 +3520:20 +351
#14CGYChanganassery20:29 +3820:30 +411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1CGVChingavanam20:4320:431
#15KTYMKottayam20:52 +4520:55 +451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1KFQKumaranallur20:5820:581
#15.2ETMEttumanur21:0521:051
#15.3KRPPKuruppanthara21:1221:121
#15.4KDTYKaduturutti Halt21:1521:151
#15.5VARDVaikom Road21:1821:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16PVRDPiravom Road21:24 +5221:25 +531
#16.1KPTMKanjiramittam21:3121:311
#17MNTTMulanturutti21:36 +5321:37 +531
#17.1KFEChottanikkara Road21:4221:421
#18TRTRThrippunithura21:47 +5621:48 +561
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
M
F
F
Sa
Th
#18.1ERSDErnakulam D Cabin22:3322:331
#19ERSErnakulam Junction (South)22:50 +141
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site