Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:44:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:44:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

14235/Varanasi - Bareilly Express
     वाराणसी बरेली एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> BE/Bareilly Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with two extra sleeper coaches, SE1 & SE2.
Tue May 30, 2017 (09:12PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:04) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; 2 CBC rakes
Rating: 2.4/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - poor (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 A1
  7
HA1
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BSBVaranasi Junction23:40 +31
#1.1BSBYVaranasi Yard23:4123:411
#1.2SOPShivpur23:4523:451
#1.3BRPTBirapatti23:5123:511
#2BTPBabatpur23:57 +2223:59 +211
#2.1PDRDPindra Road00:0300:032
#3KSFKhalispur00:07 +2500:09 +242
#3.1TLMDTrilochan Mahadeo00:1400:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2JLLJalalGanj00:2000:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Tu F
Su
#3.3SIQSarkoni00:2500:252
#4ZBDZafarabad Junction00:31 +2800:33 +292
#5JNUJaunpur Junction00:44 +3000:46 +312
#5.1MGWNMahgawan Halt00:5100:512
#5.2MIHMihrawan00:5500:552
#5.3MNKNManikalan Halt00:5900:592
#6KSKheta Sarai01:03 +3601:05 +362
#7SHGShahganj Junction01:18 +3701:20 +392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1BWIBilwai01:3101:312
#7.2TLGRTulsi Nagar01:3901:392
Xing
W
#8MLPRMalipur01:46 +4001:48 +402
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu Sa
#8.1JFGJafarganj01:5901:592
Xing
M
#9ABPAkbarpur Junction02:08 +4002:10 +412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1KTHEKatahri02:1802:182
#10GGJGoshainGanj02:26 +4702:28 +472
#10.1ULNUlna Bhari02:3502:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2BLGBilhar Ghat02:4302:432
#10.3DRGDarshannagar02:5202:522
#11AYAyodhya Junction02:56 +5202:58 +522
Xing
Tu
#11.1ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar03:1003:102
#12FDFaizabad Junction03:17 +5503:22 +562
#12.1SLRPSalarpur03:2903:292
#12.2SLWSohwal03:3503:352
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su Tu F
M W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.3DELODeorakot03:4103:412
#12.4BNMBaragaon03:4603:462
#12.5GMUGauriyamau03:5003:502
#13RDLRudauli03:54 +1:0103:56 +1:012
#13.1RZNRauzagaon04:0104:012
Xing
M
#13.2PTHPatranga04:0904:092
Xing
Th Sa
#14DYDDaryabad04:17 +1:0204:19 +1:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1SYKSaidkhanpur04:4204:422
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Th
#14.2SGJSafdarGanj05:0705:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.3RESRasauli05:3305:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15BBKBarabanki Junction05:51 +1205:53 +172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Tu W F
#16SFHSafedabad06:04 +1806:06 +172
#17JRRJugaur06:1106:132
Xing
Su Sa
#18MLMalhaur06:19 +1606:21 +172
Xing
Xing
M F Sa
Su Tu Th
#18.1LBHDilkusha Cabin06:4506:452
Xing
M W F Sa
#19LKOLucknow Charbagh NR06:55 +1707:10 +122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1LNWTAlambagh West Cabin07:1407:142
#19.2AMGAlamnagar07:2107:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20KKJKakori07:36 +3707:38 +402
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#21MLDMalihabad07:46 +4207:48 +512
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
Su Th
#22DILDilawarnagar07:54 +5207:56 +522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23RBDRahimabad08:03 +5408:05 +552
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
#24SANSandila08:14 +5708:16 +582
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
Su M Tu Th F
#25UTAUmar Tali08:23 +5808:25 +572
Xing
W
#26DLQDalelnagar08:31 +5808:33 +1:032
Xing
Tu F
#27BLMBalamau Junction08:41 +1:0408:43 +1:042
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F
#28BGHBaghauli08:52 +1:0408:54 +1:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29MSTMasit09:02 +1:0509:04 +1:062
#30KARKarna09:13 +1:0509:15 +1:062
#31HRIHardoi09:27 +1:0509:29 +1:082
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32KUFKaurha09:42 +1:0509:44 +1:052
#33BEGBehtagokul09:53 +1:0409:55 +1:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34TDPTodarpur10:03 +1:0510:05 +1:082
Xing
W F
#34.1SHRMSharma10:0710:072
#35AJIAnjhi Shahabad10:13 +1:0810:15 +1:102
Xing
M Th
#36AIGAlgawan10:23 +1:0910:25 +1:092
Xing
M
#37KHKahiliya10:33 +1:0810:35 +1:112
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.1PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil11:1211:122
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
Su W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
W
#38ROZARoza Junction11:45 +1911:47 +242
#38.1SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt12:0112:012
#39SPNShahjahanpur12:05 +1812:10 +182
#40BTRABanthra12:19 +2312:21 +252
#40.1BHDHBahadurpur Halt12:2512:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M Tu F
Th
Sa
Su
#41TLHTilhar12:33 +2512:35 +252
#41.1MILAMilakpur Halt12:3912:392
#42MKMiranpur Katra12:46 +2412:48 +252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
M W F
M W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43BLPUBilpur12:57 +2612:59 +272
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44TSATisua13:08 +2513:10 +252
Xing
Sa
#45PMRPitambarpur13:20 +2613:22 +272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46RYSRasuriya13:32 +2713:34 +282
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su Th
#46.1BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)14:0814:082
#47BEBareilly Junction14:25 +82
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.