Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:54:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:54:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

14235/Varanasi - Bareilly Express
     वाराणसी बरेली एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> BE/Bareilly Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanently augmented by one additional First AC cum AC two tier coach.
Tue Feb 14, 2017 (11:12PM)
Updated: Nov 03 2016 (17:40) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; 2 CBC rakes
Rating: 2.4/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - poor (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 A1
  7
HA1
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BSBVaranasi Junction23:40 +31
#1.1BSBYVaranasi Yard23:4123:411
#1.2SOPShivpur23:4523:451
#1.3BRPTBirapatti23:5123:511
#2BTPBabatpur23:57 +2123:59 +201
#2.1PDRDPindra Road00:0300:032
#3KSFKhalispur00:07 +2400:09 +232
#3.1TLMDTrilochan Mahadeo00:1400:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2JLLJalalGanj00:2000:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu F
W Sa
#3.3SIQSarkoni00:2500:252
#4ZBDZafarabad Junction00:31 +2700:33 +272
#5JNUJaunpur Junction00:44 +2800:46 +292
#5.1MGWNMahgawan Halt00:5100:512
#5.2MIHMihrawan00:5500:552
#5.3MNKNManikalan Halt00:5900:592
#6KSKheta Sarai01:03 +3601:05 +362
#7SHGShahganj Junction01:18 +3701:20 +392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1BWIBilwai01:3101:312
#7.2TLGRTulsi Nagar01:3901:392
Xing
W
#8MLPRMalipur01:46 +4101:48 +412
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu Sa
#8.1JFGJafarganj01:5901:592
Xing
M
#9ABPAkbarpur Junction02:08 +4302:10 +432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1KTHEKatahri02:1802:182
#10GGJGoshainGanj02:26 +4902:28 +492
#10.1ULNUlna Bhari02:3502:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2BLGBilhar Ghat02:4302:432
#10.3DRGDarshannagar02:5202:522
#11AYAyodhya Junction02:56 +5202:58 +542
Xing
Tu
#11.1ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar03:1003:102
#12FDFaizabad Junction03:17 +5903:22 +1:002
#12.1SLRPSalarpur03:2903:292
#12.2SLWSohwal03:3503:352
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu F
M W Th Sa
#12.3DELODeorakot03:4103:412
#12.4BNMBaragaon03:4603:462
#12.5GMUGauriyamau03:5003:502
#13RDLRudauli03:54 +1:0503:56 +1:042
#13.1RZNRauzagaon04:0104:012
Xing
M
#13.2PTHPatranga04:0904:092
Xing
Th Sa
#14DYDDaryabad04:17 +1:0704:19 +1:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1SYKSaidkhanpur04:4204:422
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Th
#14.2SGJSafdarGanj05:0705:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.3RESRasauli05:3305:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15BBKBarabanki Junction05:51 +1405:53 +192
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu W F
#16SFHSafedabad06:04 +1906:06 +192
#17JRRJugaur06:1106:132
Xing
Su Sa
#18MLMalhaur06:19 +1806:21 +192
Xing
Xing
M F Sa
Su Tu Th
#18.1LBHDilkusha Cabin06:4506:452
Xing
M W F Sa
#19LKOLucknow Charbagh NR06:55 +1907:10 +152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1LNWTAlambagh West Cabin07:1407:142
#19.2AMGAlamnagar07:2107:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20KKJKakori07:36 +4207:38 +432
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#21MLDMalihabad07:46 +4607:48 +582
Xing
Xing
Su Th
M Tu W F Sa
#22DILDilawarnagar07:54 +5907:56 +592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23RBDRahimabad08:03 +1:0108:05 +1:082
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
W Sa
Su M Tu Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24SANSandila08:14 +1:1108:16 +1:142
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu Th F
W Sa
#25UTAUmar Tali08:23 +1:1408:25 +1:132
Xing
W
#26DLQDalelnagar08:31 +1:1408:33 +1:202
Xing
Tu F
#27BLMBalamau Junction08:41 +1:2108:43 +1:222
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
Su W
#28BGHBaghauli08:52 +1:2308:54 +1:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29MSTMasit09:02 +1:2209:04 +1:262
#30KARKarna09:13 +1:2709:15 +1:282
#31HRIHardoi09:27 +1:2809:29 +1:302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#32KUFKaurha09:42 +1:2509:44 +1:252
#33BEGBehtagokul09:53 +1:2409:55 +1:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34TDPTodarpur10:03 +1:2710:05 +1:302
Xing
W F
#34.1SHRMSharma10:0710:072
#35AJIAnjhi Shahabad10:13 +1:2910:15 +1:332
Xing
Xing
Su
M Th
#36AIGAlgawan10:23 +1:3210:25 +1:322
Xing
M
#37KHKahiliya10:33 +1:3210:35 +1:352
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.1PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil11:1211:122
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su W F
M Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
F
#38ROZARoza Junction11:45 +3811:47 +432
#38.1SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt12:0112:012
#39SPNShahjahanpur12:05 +3712:10 +352
#40BTRABanthra12:19 +4212:21 +432
#40.1BHDHBahadurpur Halt12:2512:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M Tu F
W
Sa
Su
#41TLHTilhar12:33 +4112:35 +422
#41.1MILAMilakpur Halt12:3912:392
#42MKMiranpur Katra12:46 +4012:48 +432
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su Tu Th Sa
M W F
Su Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43BLPUBilpur12:57 +4412:59 +442
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44TSATisua13:08 +4513:10 +452
Xing
Sa
#45PMRPitambarpur13:20 +4813:22 +522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46RYSRasuriya13:32 +5213:34 +522
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Tu
#46.1BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)14:0814:082
#47BEBareilly Junction14:25 +272
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site