Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:04:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:04:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

15112/Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express
وارانسی شہر - چھپرہ انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس     वाराणसी सिटी - छपरा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

BCY/Varanasi City --> CPR/Chhapra Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 13m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 04, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at Mau Jn
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
cancelled till 28th Feb,2017 https://indiarailinfo.com/news/post/indianrail-indian-railway-irctc-enquiry/293974
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (06:07PM)
Updated: Oct 29 2016 (18:20) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.9/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - poor (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 C1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BCYVaranasi City18:35 +301
#1.1SRNTSarnath18:4118:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2KDQKadipur18:5118:511
#1.3RJIRajawari18:5718:571
#1.4SARRSidhauna rampur (halt)19:0019:001
#2ARJAunrihar Junction19:05 +1:3519:07 +1:351
#2.1MHOMahpur19:1619:161
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2SDTSadat19:2619:261
#2.3HMPRHurmujpur Halt19:3319:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.4JKNJakhanian19:3619:361
#3DLRDullahapur19:45 +1:4119:47 +1:411
#3.1NAKDNaik Dih19:5319:531
#3.2PPHPipri Dih20:0020:001
#3.3PNRAPaniara20:0720:071
#4MAUMau Junction20:15 +3120:20 +301
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5IAAIndara Junction20:33 +1:2920:35 +1:291
#5.1HLPHaldharpur20:4120:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6RTPRatanpura20:47 +1:3320:49 +1:541
#6.1RJMPRajmalpur Road20:5520:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7RSRRasra21:02 +5721:04 +571
#7.1SNRASanwara21:0921:091
#8CHRChilkahar21:15 +1:5521:17 +1:551
#8.1JGKSJigni Khas21:2421:241
#9PEPPhephna Junction21:33 +1:5521:35 +1:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1SVISagarpali21:5021:501
#10BUIBallia22:05 +4922:10 +511
Xing
M W
#10.1BCDBansdih Road22:2222:221
#10.2CATAChhata Aschaura22:2722:271
#10.3STWSahatwar22:3322:331
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
M
Su
F
#10.4ROIReoti22:4522:451
#10.5DCPDal Chapra22:5222:521
#11SIPSuraimanpur23:00 +2:0323:02 +2:031
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
W
#11.1BKLABakulha23:1323:131
#11.2MHTManjhi23:2223:221
#11.3RVGRevelganj Ghat Halt23:3223:321
#11.4GTSTGautamsthan23:3523:351
#12CPRChhapra Junction23:50 +01
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site