Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:13:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:13:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1835579-0
Entry# 1108490-0
Entry# 1907462-0
Entry# 2033736-0

14265/Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express
وارانسی - دہرادون عوام ایکسپریس     वाराणसी - देहरादून जनता एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> DDN/Dehradun

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will be cancelled from 17/12/2016 to 15/01/2017 .Entry# 2086358
Sat Dec 10, 2016 (11:04AM)
Updated: Nov 23 2016 (19:33) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BSBVaranasi Junction08:25 +61
#1.1XX-BSBCVaranasi Outer Cabin08:2808:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2LOTLohta08:3308:331
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#1.3CHHChaukhandi08:4608:461
#2SWPRSewapuri08:55 +3208:57 +341
#2.1KEHKapseti09:0209:021
#3PRFParsipur09:10 +4509:12 +461
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4BOYBhadohi09:22 +5009:24 +501
#5MOFMondh09:32 +5409:34 +551
#6SAWSuriawan09:41 +5809:43 +1:011
#6.1SQNSarai Kansrai09:5609:561
#7JNHJanghai Junction10:02 +1:0110:04 +1:021
#7.1NBPNibhapur10:1410:141
#8BSEBadshahpur10:22 +1:0510:24 +1:061
#8.1SWSSuwansa10:3410:341
#9GRXGaura10:43 +1:0310:45 +1:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10DNDDandupur10:54 +1:0510:56 +1:051
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1PHVPirthiGanj11:2111:211
#11PBHPratapgarh Junction11:45 +3711:50 +411
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12CILChilbila Junction12:03 +4512:05 +491
#12.1JGJJageshar Ganj12:1412:141
#13ANTUAntu12:19 +5412:21 +541
#13.1SHJPSahajipur Halt12:2312:231
#14MFLMisrauli12:29 +5612:31 +561
#15AMEAmethi12:38 +5912:40 +591
#15.1TLKHTalakhajuri12:4712:471
#16GNGGauriGanj12:53 +1:0412:55 +1:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1BANIBani13:0413:041
#16.2KCJKasimpur13:1213:121
#17JAISJais13:15 +1:0913:17 +1:091
#18FTGFursatGanj13:25 +1:1413:27 +1:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1RUMRupamau13:4113:411
#19RBLRae Bareli Junction13:55 +1:1214:03 +1:091
Xing
M Th
#19.1GANGGangaGanj14:1114:111
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#20HCPHarchandpur14:18 +1:1114:20 +1:101
#20.1KVGKundanganj14:2714:271
#21BCNBachhrawan14:38 +1:0814:40 +1:081
#21.1SAGRShrirajnagar14:5414:541
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.2NHNNigohan15:0915:091
#21.3KKAHKankaha15:2515:251
Xing
M W
#21.4MLJMohanlalGanj15:4415:441
#21.5UTRUtraitia Junction16:0516:051
#21.6BHAWBlock Hut A16:1716:171
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su Tu Th Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
M W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.7LBHDilkusha Cabin16:2616:261
Xing
Su
#22LKOLucknow Charbagh NR16:35 +3016:45 +301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1LNWTAlambagh West Cabin16:4816:481
#22.2AMGAlamnagar16:5316:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.3KKJKakori17:0517:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Su Th
#23MLDMalihabad17:18 +1:0017:20 +1:011
#23.1DILDilawarnagar17:2417:241
#23.2RBDRahimabad17:3017:301
#24SANSandila17:38 +1:0917:40 +1:101
#24.1UTAUmar Tali17:4517:451
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
M Th F
#24.2DLQDalelnagar17:5117:511
#25BLMBalamau Junction17:59 +1:1018:01 +1:101
#26BGHBaghauli18:11 +1:0918:13 +1:111
#26.1MSTMasit18:1918:191
#26.2KARKarna18:2518:251
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Tu F
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#27HRIHardoi18:34 +1:1318:36 +1:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1KUFKaurha18:4318:431
#27.2BEGBehtagokul18:5118:511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.3TDPTodarpur18:5718:571
#27.4SHRMSharma18:5918:591
#28AJIAnjhi Shahabad19:04 +1:1519:06 +1:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.1AIGAlgawan19:1419:141
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.2KHKahiliya19:2419:241
#28.3PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil19:2919:291
#29ROZARoza Junction19:34 +1:1019:36 +1:121
#29.1SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt19:4519:451
#30SPNShahjahanpur19:48 +1:1419:53 +1:161
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
Su F
#30.1BTRABanthra20:0220:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.2BHDHBahadurpur Halt20:0520:051
#30.3TLHTilhar20:1220:121
#30.4MILAMilakpur Halt20:1620:161
#30.5MKMiranpur Katra20:2220:221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Sa
F
Th
W
#30.6BLPUBilpur20:3020:301
Xing
F
#30.7TSATisua20:3720:371
#30.8PMRPitambarpur20:4620:461
#30.9RYSRasuriya20:5620:561
#30.10BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)21:0321:031
#31BEBareilly Junction21:07 +1:2721:12 +1:301
Xing
Xing
M W F
Sa
#31.1CBJClutterbuckGanj21:1821:181
#31.2PKRAParsa Khera21:2221:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.3BTOBhitaura21:2721:271
#31.4DANDhaneta21:3221:321
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M F
Tu Th
W
#31.5NRSNagaria Sadat21:3821:381
#31.6MILMilak21:4421:441
Xing
M
#31.7DUNDuganpur21:4921:491
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
M W F
Tu Sa
#31.8DAMDhamora21:5321:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.9SARShahzad Nagar21:5821:581
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Sa
Su
Tu
#32RMURampur Junction22:03 +1:5122:05 +1:551
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu Th Sa
M W F
#32.1MPHMundha Pande22:2922:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.2DLPDalpatpur22:4722:471
Xing
Overtaken by
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.3KGFEKathghar East23:0523:051
#32.4KGFRKathghar Right Bank23:0723:071
#32.5KGFKathghar23:1023:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33MBMoradabad Junction23:20 +1:3923:35 +1:381
#33.1MBWCMoradabad West23:3623:361
#33.2HRHHarthala23:4023:401
#33.3AWPAghwanpur23:4623:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.4MTBMatlabpur23:5523:551
#34KNTKanth00:03 +1:4900:05 +1:512
#34.1MWEMewa Nawada00:1100:112
Xing
Sa
#35SEOSeohara00:20 +1:5400:22 +1:552
#35.1CAJChakraj Mal00:2800:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36DPRDhampur00:35 +1:5800:37 +1:592
#36.1HBWHabibwala00:4200:422
#36.2PNIPuraini00:4700:472
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37NGGNagina00:53 +2:0200:55 +2:032
#37.1BEKBundki01:1101:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
Su Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.2MSDRMurshadpur01:2101:212
#38NBDNajibabad Junction01:32 +1:5201:35 +1:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.1FZLFazalpur01:4001:402
#38.2MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction01:4401:442
#39CNKChandok01:50 +2:0001:52 +2:012
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu F
#40BLWBalawali02:02 +2:0302:04 +2:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41RSIRaisi02:14 +1:5902:16 +1:592
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42LRJLaksar Junction02:30 +2:0002:35 +2:062
#42.1LRNCLrj North Cabin02:3702:372
#43ATMOAithal02:43 +2:1302:45 +2:142
#43.1PRIPathri02:5202:522
#43.2IKKIkkar02:5802:582
#44JWPJwalapur03:03 +2:1403:05 +2:152
Overtaken by
W Sa
#45HWHaridwar03:35 +1:5204:10 +1:462
Overtaken by
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45.1MOTCMotichur04:2104:212
#46RWLRaiwala Junction04:38 +1:4304:40 +1:442
#46.1QSRKansrao05:0005:002
#47DWODoiwala05:18 +1:3905:20 +1:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47.1HRWHarrawala05:5905:592
#48DDNDehradun06:30 +1:232
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site