Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:24:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:24:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325444-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1423210-0

14219/Varanasi - Lucknow Intercity Express (Via Pratapgarh)
وارانسی - لکھنؤ انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس     वाराणसी - लखनऊ इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Inaugural Run
Thu May 16, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering Abvl in CC.; 1. Veg Cutlet- 4 Slice of Bread,...
more...
2 Piece of Butter & 2 Piece of Cutlet- Rs.60/- ; 2. Veg Sandvich- Rs. 50/-; 3. Veg Burger- Rs. 50/-; Serve By Local Vendor Near Rae Bareli.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Fri Dec 20, 2013 (10:45PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (16:10) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.7/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
Loco
LKO WDM 3A Prabal
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 C1
  9
 D7
 10
 D8
 11
 D9
 12
D10
 13
D11
 14
D12
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BSBVaranasi Junction05:10 +21
#1.1XX-BSBCVaranasi Outer Cabin05:1205:121
#1.2LOTLohta05:1505:151
#1.3CHHChaukhandi05:2505:251
#2SWPRSewapuri05:31 +2005:33 +211
#2.1KEHKapseti05:3605:361
#2.2PRFParsipur05:4205:421
#3BOYBhadohi05:47 +3405:49 +351
Xing
Xing
Tu F Sa
M W
#3.1MOFMondh05:5605:561
#3.2SAWSuriawan06:0306:031
#3.3SQNSarai Kansrai06:1106:111
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#4JNHJanghai Junction06:16 +4306:18 +441
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#4.1NBPNibhapur06:3306:331
Xing
M F
#5BSEBadshahpur06:44 +3606:46 +361
Xing
Th
#5.1SWSSuwansa06:5506:551
#5.2GRXGaura07:0207:021
#5.3DNDDandupur07:1507:151
#5.4PHVPirthiGanj07:2407:241
#6PBHPratapgarh Junction07:33 +2807:38 +291
#6.1CILChilbila Junction07:4307:431
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2JGJJageshar Ganj07:5807:581
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#7ANTUAntu08:07 +2808:09 +291
#7.1SHJPSahajipur Halt08:1108:111
#7.2MFLMisrauli08:1608:161
#8AMEAmethi08:20 +3408:22 +351
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1TLKHTalakhajuri08:2908:291
#9GNGGauriGanj08:34 +4008:36 +421
#9.1BANIBani08:4408:441
#9.2KCJKasimpur08:5108:511
#10JAISJais08:53 +5008:55 +511
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1FTGFursatGanj09:1009:101
#10.2RUMRupamau09:2209:221
#11RBLRae Bareli Junction09:35 +4609:40 +461
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1GANGGangaGanj09:5009:501
#11.2HCPHarchandpur10:0010:001
#11.3KVGKundanganj10:0810:081
#11.4BCNBachhrawan10:2110:211
#11.5SAGRShrirajnagar10:2910:291
#11.6NHNNigohan10:3710:371
#11.7KKAHKankaha10:4610:461
#11.8MLJMohanlalGanj10:5710:571
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.9UTRUtraitia Junction11:0911:091
#11.10BHAWBlock Hut A11:1511:151
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.11LBHDilkusha Cabin11:2011:201
#12LKOLucknow Charbagh NR11:25 +351
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site