Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:35:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:35:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1972294-0
Entry# 1978608-0
Entry# 1994738-0

19570⇒22970/Varanasi - Okha SF Express
વારાણસી - ઓખા સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     वाराणसी - ओखा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> OKHA/Okha

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
......
Sun Nov 27, 2016 (06:47PM)
Updated: Oct 25 2016 (02:31) by Hum safar express idea is total flop^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
LDS
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BSBVaranasi Junction21:551
#1.1XX-BSBCVaranasi Outer Cabin21:5721:571
#1.2LOTLohta22:0022:001
#1.3CHHChaukhandi22:0922:091
#1.4SWPRSewapuri22:1422:141
#1.5KEHKapseti22:1922:191
#1.6PRFParsipur22:2622:261
#2BOYBhadohi22:3322:351
#2.1MOFMondh22:4322:431
#2.2SAWSuriawan22:5122:511
#2.3SQNSarai Kansrai23:0123:011
#3JNHJanghai Junction23:0623:081
#3.1BYHABarya Ram23:2223:221
#3.2URPRUgrasenpur23:2823:281
#3.3PLPPhulpur23:4423:441
#3.4SYCSarai Chandi00:0100:012
#3.5THWTharwai00:1200:122
#3.6PFMAPfm Byepass A Cabin00:1800:182
#3.7PFMPhaphamau Junction00:2000:202
#3.8PRGPrayag Junction00:3000:302
#4ALDAllahabad Junction00:4001:052
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su
Su
#4.1SFGSubedarGanj01:0801:082
#4.2BMUBamhrauli01:1201:122
Xing
Su
#4.3MREManauri01:1801:182
#4.4SYWNSaiyid Sarawan01:2201:222
#4.5MNJManoharGanj01:2801:282
Xing
Su
#4.6BREBharwari01:3401:342
#4.7BDNPBidanpur01:3701:372
Xing
Su
#4.8SJTShujaatpur01:4201:422
Xing
Su
#4.9SROSirathu01:4901:492
#4.10ASCEAthsarai01:5401:542
#4.11KUWKanwar01:5801:582
#4.12KTCEKatoghan02:0302:032
#4.13KGAKhaga02:0802:082
#4.14SNIESath Naraini02:1402:142
#4.15RUBRasulabad02:2002:202
Xing
Su
#4.16FYZFaizullapur02:2702:272
#4.17RAMARamva02:3102:312
Xing
Su
#4.18FTPFatehpur02:3502:352
#4.19KKSKurasti Kalan02:4102:412
Xing
Su
#4.20MWHMalwan02:4802:482
Xing
Su
#4.21KSQKanspur Gugauli02:5302:532
#4.22BKOBindki Road02:5902:592
#4.23AUNGAung03:0403:042
Xing
Su
#4.24KBNKarbigwan03:0903:092
Xing
Su
#4.25PMPRPrempur03:1303:132
#4.26SSLSirsaul03:1803:182
#4.27RXMRooma03:2303:232
#4.28CHKChakeri03:2603:262
#4.29CNBIChandari03:3103:312
Xing
Su
#5CNBKanpur Central03:3503:432
Xing
Su
#5.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard03:4403:442
#5.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin03:4503:452
#5.3CPNLKanpur C Panel03:4603:462
#5.4GOYGovindpuri Junction03:4603:462
Xing
Su
#5.5PNKPanki03:5203:522
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
Su
#5.6BPUBhaupur04:0004:002
#5.7MTOMaitha04:0804:082
#5.8RMWRoshan Mau04:1104:112
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#5.9RURARura04:1704:172
#5.10AAPAmbiapur04:2404:242
Xing
Su
#5.11JJKJhinjhak04:3104:312
#5.12PJYPara Jani Halt04:3604:362
#5.13KNSKanchausi04:4004:402
Xing
Su
#5.14PHDPhaphund04:4704:472
Xing
Su
#5.15PATAPata04:5304:532
#5.16ULDAchalda05:0005:002
Xing
Su
#5.17GHSRGhasara Halt05:0405:042
#5.18SHWSamhon05:0605:062
#5.19BNTBharthana05:1405:142
#5.20EKLEkdil05:2205:222
#5.21ETWEtawah Junction05:3005:302
#5.22SBSarai Bhopat05:3605:362
Xing
Su
#5.23JGRJaswantnagar05:4205:422
#5.24BBLBalrai05:4905:492
#5.25BDNBhadan05:5705:572
Xing
Su
#5.26KAAKaurara06:0406:042
#5.27SKBShikohabad Junction06:1206:122
Xing
Su
#5.28MNRMakkhanpur06:2006:202
#5.29FZDFirozabad06:2706:272
#5.30HNGHirangaon06:3306:332
#6TDLTundla Junction06:4006:452
Xing
Su
#6.1ETUEEtmadpur06:5206:522
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#6.2KBPKuberpur07:0407:042
#6.3CHLRChhalesar07:1107:112
#6.4JABYamuna Bridge Agra07:2107:212
#7AFAgra Fort07:2507:302
#7.1IDHIdgah Agra Junction07:3207:322
#7.2YY-IDHWIdgah Agra West Cabin07:3307:332
#7.3PTLIPathauli07:3907:392
#7.4MIQMirhakur07:4407:442
#7.5KLBKiraoli07:5107:512
#7.6SNPRSingarpur07:5707:572
#7.7FTSFatehpur Sikri08:0208:022
#7.8AEDAulenda08:1008:102
#7.9RBSRupbas08:1508:152
#7.10DXKDhana Kherli08:2108:212
#7.11BIQBansi Paharpur08:2608:262
#7.12NGLTNaglatula08:3208:322
#7.13BRBandh Bareta08:3708:372
#7.14BAMABirambad08:4108:412
#7.15BXNBayana Junction08:4508:452
Xing
Su
#7.16DYDumariya08:5308:532
#7.17FSPFateh Singhpura09:0209:022
#7.18DNHKDhindora Hukmikhera09:0609:062
Overtaken by
Su
#7.19HANHindaun City09:1409:142
Overtakes
Su
#7.20SKDMSikroda Mina09:1809:182
#7.21SMBJShri Mahabirji09:2309:232
Xing
Su
#7.22KNDPKhandip09:2909:292
#7.23PDZPiloda09:3509:352
#7.24COOChhoti Odai09:4209:422
#8GGCGangapur City09:5309:552
Xing
Su
#8.1LRULalpur Umri09:5909:592
#8.2NNWNarayanpur Tatwara10:0710:072
Xing
Su
#8.3NMDNomoda10:1410:142
#8.4MLZMalarna10:1910:192
Xing
Su
#8.5MXLMokholi10:2610:262
#8.6RNTRanthambhore10:3310:332
#8.7SMDCSawai Madhopur D Cabin10:3810:382
#9SWMSawai Madhopur Junction10:4010:452
Xing
Su
#9.1KTAKushtala10:5010:502
#9.2RWJRawanjna Dungar10:5610:562
#9.3AMLIAmli11:0111:012
Xing
Su
#9.4IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi11:1011:102
Xing
Su
#9.5LKELakheri11:1811:182
#9.6LBNLaban11:2311:232
#9.7GKBGhataka Varana11:3011:302
Overtakes
Xing
Su
Su
#9.8KPZKapren11:3711:372
#9.9AREArnetha11:4311:432
#9.10KPTNKeshorai Patan11:5111:512
#9.11GNCNGurla N Cabin11:5511:552
#9.12GQLGurla Junction11:5611:562
#9.13KCCNKota C Cabin11:5911:592
#10KOTAKota Junction12:0012:102
#10.1KTTYKota Yard12:1212:122
#10.2KTSCKota South Cabin12:1312:132
Xing
Su
#10.3DKNTDakaniya Talav12:1812:182
#10.4DDVDadhdevi12:2412:242
#10.5ALNIAlniya12:3112:312
#10.6DKQDhani Kasar12:3612:362
#10.7CSRRConcor Depot Siding Ravtha Road12:4112:412
#10.8RDTRavtha Road12:4112:412
Xing
Su
#10.9DARADara12:5312:532
#10.10KIWKanwalpura13:0113:012
#10.11MKXMorak13:0613:062
#10.12RMARamganj Mandi Junction13:1513:152
Xing
Su
#10.13JHWJhalawar Road13:2613:262
#10.14DKRADhuankheri13:3113:312
#10.15BWMBhawani Mandi13:4013:402
#10.16KRLSKurlas13:5213:522
#10.17GOHGaroth14:0114:012
#10.18SGZShamgarh14:1014:102
#10.19HNUHanspura14:1714:172
#10.20SVASuwasra14:2314:232
#10.21NKHNathukheri14:2814:282
Xing
Su
#10.22CMUChau Mahla14:3714:372
#10.23TLZTalavli14:4114:412
Overtakes
Su
#10.24THURThuria14:4914:492
#10.25VMAVikramgarh Alot14:5714:572
Xing
Su
#10.26LNRLuni Richha15:0815:082
Xing
Su
#10.27MEPMahidpur Road15:1815:182
Overtakes
Su
#10.28RLKRohal Khurd15:2415:242
Overtakes
Xing
Su
Su
#11NADNagda Junction15:3315:352
Xing
Su
#11.1BRNABerawanya15:4215:422
#11.2KUHKhachrod15:4715:472
#11.3RNHRunkhera15:5515:552
#11.4BODBangrod16:0216:022
#11.5RTMERatlam East Cabin16:0716:072
#11.6RTMCRatlam Siding16:1016:102
#12RTMRatlam Junction16:1016:202
#12.1RTDRatlam A Cabin16:2116:212
#12.2DRRNDr. RK Nagar16:2416:242
#12.3MRNMorwani16:3016:302
#12.4BILDBildi16:3716:372
#12.5RTIRaoti16:4416:442
#12.6BOGBhairongarh16:5416:542
Xing
Su
#12.7BMIBamnia17:0017:002
#12.8AGRAmargarh17:0317:032
#12.9PCNPanch Pipila17:1217:122
Xing
Su
#12.10BJGBajrangarh17:1817:182
Xing
Su
#12.11THDRThandla Road17:2417:242
#12.12MGNMeghnagar17:3117:312
#12.13NRHNahargarh17:3617:362
#12.14ANASAnas17:4417:442
#12.15BIOBordi17:5117:512
#12.16DHMADhamarda17:5617:562
#12.17DHDDahod18:0018:002
#12.18RETRentia18:0518:052
#12.19JKTJekot18:0918:092
#12.20USRAUsra18:1618:162
Xing
Su
#12.21MAMMangal Mahudi18:2118:212
#12.22LMKLimkheda18:2918:292
#12.23PPDPiplod18:3618:362
#12.24SATSant Road18:4718:472
#12.25CCLChanchelav18:5518:552
#12.26KIZKansudhi19:0119:012
#12.27GDAGodhra Junction19:0519:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
#12.28KRSAKharsaliya19:1419:142
#12.29DRLDerol19:2619:262
Xing
Su
#12.30BKRLBakrol19:3119:312
#12.31CPNChampaner Road19:3719:372
#12.32LANLotana19:4219:422
#12.33SMLASamlaya Junction19:4719:472
#12.34AIRAlindra Road19:5219:522
#12.35PIOPilol19:5719:572
#12.36CYIChhayapuri20:0320:032
#12.37BRGZVadodara E Cabin20:0420:042
Xing
Su
#12.38BRGYVadodara D Cabin20:0920:092
Xing
Su
#13BRCVadodara Junction20:1020:402
Xing
Overtaken by
Su
Su
#13.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin20:4120:412
#13.2BDAVadodara C Cabin20:4620:462
#13.3BJWBajva20:4720:472
#13.4KRCAKarachiya Yard20:4920:492
Overtakes
Su
#13.5RNORanoli20:5120:512
Xing
Su
#13.6NDRNandesari20:5320:532
#13.7VDAVasad Junction20:5820:582
Xing
Su
#13.8ADDAdas Road21:0221:022
#13.9VXDVadod21:0621:062
#14ANNDAnand Junction21:1221:142
#14.1KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction21:2521:252
Xing
Su
#14.2UTDUtarsanda21:3321:332
#14.3NDNadiad Junction21:4021:402
Xing
Su
#14.4GTEGothaj21:5321:532
Xing
Su
#14.5MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road22:0522:052
#14.6NEPNenpur22:1122:112
Xing
Su
#14.7KANJKanij22:1522:152
#14.8BJDBarejadi Nandej22:2122:212
Xing
Su
#14.9GERGeratpur22:2622:262
#14.10VTAVatva22:3422:342
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#14.11MANManinagar22:4022:402
#14.12KKECKankaria South22:4222:422
#14.13KKFKankaria22:4222:422
#15ADIAhmedabad Junction22:4523:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
#15.1SBTASabarmati A Cabin23:1423:142
#15.2SBICSabarmati Bridge23:1523:152
#15.3SBTSabarmati Junction23:1623:162
#15.4SBTFSabarmati F Cabin23:2223:222
#15.5CLDYChandlodiya23:2223:222
#15.6XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin23:2323:232
Xing
Su
#15.7ABDAmbli Road23:2923:292
#15.8GGMGora Ghuma23:3523:352
#15.9SAUSanand23:4223:422
#15.10WSEVasan Iyawa23:4823:482
#15.11CEChharodi23:5423:542
#15.12VCNVirochannagar00:0100:013
#15.13JKAJakhvada00:1000:103
#15.14XSKSokali00:1700:173
#16VGViramgam Junction00:2400:263
#16.1VNRDVani Road00:3400:343
#16.2KHRSKhareshwar Road00:3800:383
#16.3SRSabli Road00:4100:413
#16.4BMMBhaskarpara00:4700:473
#16.5LPRLilapur Road00:5200:523
#16.6KXZKesariya Road00:5700:573
#16.7LTRLakhtar01:0201:023
#16.8BRGPBajrangpura01:0601:063
#16.9BLRDBala Road01:1101:113
#16.10XX-SUNBSurendranagar Bypass Cabin01:1801:183
#16.11SUNNSurendranagar R.R.I01:1801:183
#17SUNRSurendranagar Junction01:1901:213
Xing
M
#17.1CJRChamaraj01:2901:293
#17.2DXRDigsar01:3601:363
#17.3MOLMuli Road01:4501:453
#17.4RARamparda01:5501:553
#17.5VDVagdiya02:0202:023
#17.6THANThan Junction02:1402:143
Xing
M
#17.7LMCLakhamanchi02:2002:203
Xing
M
#17.8DLDaladi02:2902:293
#17.9LXRLunseriya02:3202:323
#17.10WKRWankaner Junction02:4302:433
#17.11WKRCWankaner City02:4502:453
Xing
M
#17.12AXAAmarsar02:5102:513
#17.13SDDSindhawadar02:5702:573
#17.14KNKTKanakot03:0403:043
#17.15KHCKhorana03:1703:173
#17.16BLWRBileshwar03:1803:183
#18RJTRajkot Junction03:2903:343
#18.1KHDIKhanderi03:4403:443
Xing
M
#18.2PDHPaddhari03:5703:573
#18.3CXChanol04:0404:043
#18.4HMHadmatiya04:1104:113
#18.5JALDJaliya Devani04:1804:183
#18.6WTJJam Wanthali04:2504:253
#18.7ALBAlia Bada04:3704:373
#19HAPAHapa04:4604:483
#20JAMJamnagar05:0805:103
#20.1LKBLLakhabawal05:2705:273
#20.2PPLIPipli05:4105:413
#20.3KNLSKanalus Junction05:4805:483
Xing
Xing
M
M
#20.4MDPRModpur06:0406:043
#20.5SYQSinhan06:1806:183
#21KMBLKhambhalia06:2906:313
#21.1VQDViramdad06:3806:383
#21.2BHTLBhatel06:4806:483
#21.3MGTDMeghpur Titodi06:5206:523
#21.4BPKABhopalka07:0107:013
#21.5BHTABhatiya07:1007:103
#21.6KRGAKuranga07:2007:203
#21.7OKDOkha Madhi07:2807:283
#21.8GRJAGorinja07:4407:443
#22DWKDwarka07:4807:503
#22.1VVAVarvala08:0108:013
#22.2BMRNBhimrana08:2408:243
#22.3MTHPMithapur08:3008:303
#23OKHAOkha08:503
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site