Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 17:56:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 17:56:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1188927-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1996303-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2116643-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Outer;
Entry# 2313558-0

18612/Varanasi - Ranchi Express
     वाराणसी - राँची एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> RNC/Ranchi Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 23m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. Revised Timing from 20.7.2017. 2.Running with 3AC coach purely on temporary basis till 01.04.2017
Tue Mar 21, 2017 (02:45PM)
Updated: Mar 08 2017 (20:31) by ALI™~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.1/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S4
  4
 S3
  5
 S2
  6
 S1
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BSBVaranasi Junction14:50 +01
#2KEIKashi15:01 +315:03 +41
Xing
W
#2.1BBRMBaba Bhagwan Ram Halt15:1015:101
#2.2VYNVyasnagar15:1915:191
Xing
F
#2.3BHBVBlock Hut B15:3115:311
#2.4NEWCNew West Cabin15:3615:361
#3MGSMughal Sarai Junction15:40 +415:50 +71
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Tu W F Sa
Tu Sa
#3.1MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard15:5215:521
#3.2MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin15:5415:541
#3.3FOCMFlyover Cabin Mughal Sarai15:5615:561
Xing
Xing
Tu W F Sa
Tu W F Sa
#3.4GAQGanj Khawaja15:5815:581
#3.5CDMRChandauli Majhwar16:0416:041
Xing
F
#3.6SYJSaidraja16:1116:111
#4KMSKaramnasa16:18 +1516:19 +161
Xing
Tu W F Sa
#4.1DCXDhanaichha16:2616:261
#5DGODurgauti16:32 +1416:33 +151
Xing
Tu W F Sa
#6BBUBhabua Road16:42 +1416:43 +151
#6.1MTGEMuthani16:4716:471
Xing
Xing
F
W
#6.2PSEPusauli16:5416:541
#7KTQKudra17:01 +1717:02 +181
#7.1KVDKhurmabad Road17:0717:071
#7.2SSGShiu Sagar Road17:1117:111
Xing
Tu W F Sa
#7.3KMGEKumahu17:1617:161
#8SSMSasaram Junction17:22 +2417:23 +251
Xing
Tu W F Sa
#8.1KWDKarwandia17:3017:301
#8.2PHEPahaleja Halt17:3617:361
#9DOSDehri On Sone17:40 +2517:42 +251
#9.1ADSRAdvance Starter17:4317:431
#10SEBSon Nagar Junction17:47 +2817:48 +291
#10.1BCJBagahabishunpur17:5517:551
#10.2BSYABarkisalaiya18:0218:021
#11ANHAnkorha18:04 +3518:05 +361
#12BSYABarkisalaiya18:14 +3318:15 +341
#12.1ANHAnkorha18:1618:161
#13NBGNabinagar Road18:23 +3518:24 +361
#14KYFKajrat Nawadih18:33 +3618:34 +371
#15JPLJapla18:42 +3718:43 +421
#16HDNHaidar Nagar18:55 +3718:56 +381
#16.1KVQKosiara19:0219:021
#17MDJMohammad Ganj19:09 +3819:10 +391
#17.1SZFSatbahini19:1819:181
#18URDUntari Road19:24 +3819:25 +391
Xing
Tu W F Sa
#18.1KRTAKarkatta19:4419:441
#18.2SQSSigsigi20:0020:001
#19GHDGarhwa Road Junction20:20 +720:30 +91
Xing
Tu
#19.1TRZTolra20:3620:361
#19.2LBTLalgarh Bihar Halt20:4120:411
#19.3RHRRajhura20:4520:451
#19.4KFTKajri20:5620:561
#20DTODaltonGanj21:02 +1421:07 +131
#20.1CNFChianki21:1421:141
Xing
Tu F
#20.2MAZMangra21:2521:251
#21BRWDBarwadih Junction21:32 +1921:42 +151
#21.1CPDRChhipadohar21:4921:491
#21.2HHGHehegara Halt21:5621:561
Xing
Xing
Tu W F Sa
Tu W F Sa
#21.3KMNDKumendi22:0422:041
#21.4BFQBendi22:1122:111
#22LTHRLatehar22:16 +2122:18 +211
Xing
F
#22.1DEMUDemu22:2322:231
#22.2RCGTRichughuta22:3022:301
#22.3CTQChetar22:3622:361
#23TORITori Junction22:44 +2922:46 +301
#23.1MMLNMahuamilan22:5222:521
Xing
Tu W F Sa
#23.2MGMEMcCluskieGanj23:0823:081
#24KLREKhalari23:14 +3823:16 +421
#25RAYRay23:25 +4123:27 +411
#25.1KOLEKole23:3123:311
Xing
Tu F Sa
#25.2HNDRHendegir23:3923:391
Xing
W
#25.3TKSTokisud23:4723:471
#26PTRUPatratu23:54 +5123:59 +551
#26.1BHKDBhurkunda00:3300:332
#26.2BKLCBarkakana Linc Cabin01:0501:052
#27BRKABarkakana Junction01:15 +1101:35 +92
#28RMTRamgarh Cantt.01:45 +1401:50 +132
#28.1MAELMael02:0202:022
#28.2BRKPBarkipona02:0602:062
#28.3GREGola Road02:1302:132
#28.4HRBRHarubera02:2202:222
#28.5SNDSondimra02:2902:292
#28.6BLNGBarlanga02:3502:352
#29MURIMuri Junction02:45 +1402:50 +172
#29.1SLFSilli02:5902:592
#29.2KITAKita03:1003:102
#29.3JONJonha03:3403:342
#29.4KWKCKherwa Kocha03:3503:352
#29.5GAGGangaghat03:4903:492
#29.6TISTatisilwai04:0004:002
#29.7NKMSNamkom Military Siding04:0904:092
#29.8NKMNamkom04:0904:092
#30RNCRanchi Junction04:15 +52
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.