Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 05:58:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 05:58:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 744144-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2214123-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2263207-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2280202-0

13134/Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
বারাণসী - শিয়ালদহ এক্সপ্রেস     वाराणसी - सियालदह (अपर इंडिया) एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> SDAH/Sealdah

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain Cancelled on every Fridays Ex. Varanasi upto 03.03.2017
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (08:37AM)
Updated: Feb 15 2017 (11:55) by Prakash
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13119/13120 Sealdah - Old Delhi Express
Rating: 3.0/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
RMS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
 14
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BSBVaranasi Junction08:40 +01
#1.1KEIKashi08:5608:561
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#1.2BBRMBaba Bhagwan Ram Halt09:0309:031
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#1.3VYNVyasnagar09:1309:131
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#1.4BHBVBlock Hut B09:2609:261
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Th
#1.5NEWCNew West Cabin09:3109:311
#2MGSMughal Sarai Junction09:35 -109:50 +21
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
#2.1MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard09:5309:531
Xing
Xing
Tu F
M Th Sa
#2.2MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin09:5609:561
#2.3EOCMEOCM10:0110:011
#2.4KCAKuchman10:0410:041
Xing
Tu Sa
#3SLDSakaldiha10:14 +310:16 +71
#3.1TLAMTulsi Ashram10:2010:201
#3.2DHADheena10:2510:251
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#3.3BHCLBahora Chandil10:3110:311
#4ZNAZamania10:34 +1310:36 +141
#4.1DRVDarauli10:4210:421
#5DLNDildarnagar Junction10:49 +1710:54 +161
#5.1USKUsia Khas11:0111:011
#6BWHBhadaura11:07 +1211:09 +131
#6.1KKRHKarahia11:1411:141
#7GMRGahmar11:18 +1311:20 +161
#7.1BQWBarakalan11:2311:231
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#8CSAChausa11:29 +1711:31 +201
#8.1PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt11:3511:351
Xing
Tu
#9BXRBuxar11:50 +1211:52 +161
Overtakes
M Tu Th F Sa
#9.1NDONNadaon Halt11:5411:541
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#9.2BUEBaruna11:5811:581
#10DUREDumraon12:03 +2112:05 +231
Xing
M Sa
#10.1VVGV.V. Giri Halt12:0812:081
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#11TWGTwining Ganj12:12 +2412:14 +311
#11.1VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt12:1712:171
#12RPRRaghunathpur12:20 +3412:22 +391
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#12.1SKRISikaria12:2512:251
#13BYNBanahi12:28 +4212:30 +441
#13.1ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt12:3312:331
#14BEABihiya12:37 +4412:39 +481
Xing
Xing
F
M
#14.1RNTERamanand Tewary12:4212:421
#14.2XSANSarvodaya Halt12:4412:441
#14.3KYAKauriya12:4512:451
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
M Th F
#15KRSKarisath12:48 +5212:50 +1:021
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#15.1JGWLJagjivan12:5712:571
#16ARAAra Junction13:00 +1:0213:05 +1:071
#16.1JMIRJamira13:0813:081
#17KUAKulharia13:12 +1:1413:14 +1:221
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#18KWRKoelwar13:2413:261
#18.1VHCHChakki Block Cabin13:2813:281
#19PAILPali A13:29 +1:2213:31 +1:231
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#20BTABihta13:38 +1:2313:40 +1:291
#20.1PATLPatel Halt13:4313:431
#21SDESadisopur13:4613:481
Xing
Sa
#21.1GNHIGandhi Halt13:5213:521
Xing
F
#22NEONeora13:55 +1:3413:57 +1:391
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th
Tu F
M Tu Th F Sa
F
Tu
Sa
M Th
#23DNRDanapur14:50 +1:0015:00 +1:051
Xing
Xing
M F
Tu Th Sa
#24PWSPhulwari Sharif15:04 +1:1315:06 +1:201
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M Tu Th F Sa
Th
M Tu Th F Sa
Tu
Sa
F
#24.1SCYSachiwalay Halt15:3715:371
#25PNBEPatna Junction15:55 +5316:05 +541
Xing
Xing
Th
M Tu F Sa
#26RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)16:12 +5316:14 +521
#27GZHGulzarbagh16:19 +5716:21 +581
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#28PNCPatna Saheb16:30 +1:0016:32 +1:011
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#28.1DDGJDeedarganj16:3716:371
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#28.2BKGBanka Ghat16:4216:421
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#29FUTFatuha Junction16:53 +5916:55 +1:031
#29.1BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar16:5816:581
#30HDEHardas Bigha17:0117:031
Xing
F
#31KOOKhusropur17:07 +1:0217:09 +1:051
Xing
M
#31.1MJMManjhauligram Halt17:1317:131
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#32KWOKarauta17:16 +1:0917:18 +1:141
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Th
#32.1SMBHSalim Pur Bihar17:2117:211
#32.2TKBGTeka Bigha Halt17:2417:241
#32.3CPPRChampapur Halt17:2717:271
#33BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction17:30 +1:1717:32 +1:211
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#33.1JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli17:3617:361
#34ATLAthmal Gola17:38 +1:3017:40 +1:301
#34.1ACUAchuara17:4317:431
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
M F
#35BARHBarh17:48 +1:2417:50 +1:271
#35.1SHTSahari Halt17:5217:521
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
#35.2RLERailey Halt17:5517:551
#35.3LEBLemuabad17:5817:581
#36PHKPunarakh18:00 +1:3018:02 +1:311
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
M Tu Th F Sa
#36.1MMKBMemrakhabad18:1818:181
#36.2KNHPKanhaipur18:3118:311
Overtaken by
M Tu Th F Sa
#37MORMor18:51 +5718:53 +581
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#37.1BHADBarhapur Halt18:5718:571
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
#37.2SIVNSivnar Halt19:0119:011
#38MKAMokama19:05 +5519:10 +531
#38.1ANAHAunta Halt19:1419:141
#38.2TALLTall Junction19:1419:141
#39HTZHathidah Junction19:18 +5919:20 +591
Xing
Xing
Tu F
M Th Sa
#39.1RDUMRampur Dumra Junction19:2619:261
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
M Th
Sa
#40BRYABarhiya19:33 +5919:35 +591
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#40.1GGSYGangasarai Halt19:3719:371
#40.2DMRXDumri Halt19:3919:391
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#40.3DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt19:4219:421
#40.4MKBMankatha19:4319:431
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
Tu
#41LKRLuckeesarai Junction19:48 +1:1719:50 +1:181
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
M
M Tu Th F Sa
Th
M Tu Th F Sa
#41.1KBCKiul Bridge20:1920:191
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Sa
M Tu F Sa
Th
M Tu F
Th
#42KIULKiul Junction20:45 +3020:55 +311
#42.1RMPRRampur Halt20:5820:581
#42.2DNREDhanauri21:0121:011
#42.3PWBNPawai Brohmasthan Halt21:0421:041
#42.4URENUren21:0721:071
#43KJHKajra21:11 +4621:13 +451
#43.1GIBPGhogi Bariarpur21:1921:191
#44AHAAbhaipur21:22 +4621:24 +461
#44.1MSDNMasudan21:2821:281
#45DRHDharhara21:35 +4621:37 +461
#46DRTPDasharathpur21:44 +4721:46 +471
#46.1SRBSarobag21:5021:501
#46.2JMSYJamalpur Stores Yard21:5921:591
#47JMPJamalpur Junction22:00 +4622:10 +471
#47.1JNQSJamalpur New Quarry Siding22:1222:121
#47.2PATMPatam Halt22:1622:161
#48RPURRatanpur22:18 +4922:20 +481
#48.1RIKDRishikund22:2422:241
#49BUPBariarpur22:27 +4922:29 +491
#49.1GOGGhorghat22:3122:311
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#49.2KPRDKalyanpur Road22:3422:341
#49.3KAPPKhariapipra Halt22:3922:391
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#49.4GNNAGangani22:4122:411
#49.5KMGHKamarganj22:4422:441
#50SGGSultanGanj22:49 +4822:51 +491
#50.1AJUGAbjuganj22:5422:541
#50.2MVVMaheshi22:5822:581
#51AKNAkbarnagar23:04 +4623:06 +461
#51.1CTMPChhit Makhanpur23:1123:111
#52MPYMurarpur23:1323:151
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#53NATNathnagar23:22 +4123:24 +421
#54BGPBhagalpur Junction23:40 +3723:55 +371
#55SBOSabaur00:03 +4200:05 +432
Xing
Tu
#55.1LMMLailakh Mamalkha00:1400:142
#56GGAGhoga00:22 +4600:24 +462
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
#57EKCEkchari00:32 +4600:34 +462
#58CLGKahalgaon00:48 +4100:50 +422
#59BKSLBikram Shila01:00 +4201:02 +432
#60SVRPShivanarayanpur01:10 +4201:12 +422
#60.1LKBLakshmipur Bhorang01:1601:162
#60.2PCLSPirpainti Coal Ldg Rly Siding01:2201:222
#61PPTPirpainti01:23 +4301:25 +432
#61.1AMPLAmmapali01:3001:302
#62MZCMirza Cheuki01:34 +4401:36 +432
#62.1KRMAKaramtola01:4901:492
#63SBGSahibganj02:08 +3102:13 +362
#63.1SLJSakrigali02:1902:192
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
#63.2MJPMaharajpur02:2402:242
#63.3KPTOKaranpur Ato02:3002:302
#64TLJTaljhari02:36 +4302:38 +422
#64.1KXEKalian Chak02:4402:442
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
#65TPHTinpahar Junction02:51 +4102:53 +412
#65.1DDXDhamdhamia03:0603:062
#65.2BKLEBakudi03:1503:152
Xing
Xing
F
Su Tu W Sa
#66BHWBarharwa Junction03:35 +1903:40 +232
#66.1BDLCBonidanga Link Cabin03:4403:442
#66.2GMANGumani03:4703:472
Xing
W
#67KLPKotalpukur03:53 +3403:55 +342
#67.1TBBTilbhita04:0204:022
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
Su Tu W F Sa
#68PKRPakur04:06 +3804:08 +382
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
#68.1NGFNagarnabi04:1604:162
Xing
W
#69RJGRajgram04:23 +4004:25 +402
Xing
Su
#69.1BSBRBanshlai Bridge04:3504:352
Xing
Sa
#70MRRMurarai04:42 +4204:44 +422
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
#71CTRChatra04:52 +4004:54 +402
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
#72NHTNalhati Junction05:05 +4005:07 +402
#72.1SDLESwadinpur05:2405:242
#72.2RPMYRampurhat Marshalling Yard05:3605:362
#73RPHRampurhat Junction05:39 +3705:54 +312
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#73.1TPFTarapith Road06:0006:002
#74MLVMallarpur06:05 +4406:07 +442
#74.1GHLEGadadharpur06:1706:172
#75SNTSainthia Junction06:26 +4506:28 +452
#75.1BSLEBataspur06:3406:342
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
#76AMPAhmadpur Junction06:39 +4706:41 +482
#76.1KPLEKopai06:5006:502
#77PNEPrantik06:57 +4706:59 +462
#78BHPBolpur Shantiniketan07:07 +4307:12 +412
#78.1BDHBhedia07:1807:182
#78.2PCQPichkurirdhal07:2307:232
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
#79GKHGuskara07:28 +3707:30 +372
Xing
Sa
#79.1NRXNoadar Dhal07:4007:402
#79.2BPSBanpas07:4907:492
#79.3JTLJhapater Dhal07:5907:592
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
#79.4KANKhana Junction08:0708:072
Xing
Overtaken by
Su Tu W F Sa
Tu W F Sa
#79.5TITTalit08:1808:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su Tu W F Sa
W Sa
Su
#80BWNBarddhaman Junction08:32 +3808:56 +242
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Su W
Su Tu W F Sa
Su Tu W F
Su Tu W F Sa
Su Tu W F Sa
#80.1GRPGangpur09:0209:022
Xing
Tu F Sa
#80.2SKGSaktigarh09:0609:062
Xing
Xing
F
Su W
#80.3PRAEPallaroad09:1109:112
#80.4CHCChanchai09:1309:132
#80.5MSAEMasagram Junction09:1609:162
#80.6NBAENabagram09:1909:192
#80.7JRAEJaugram09:2309:232
#80.8JPQJhapandanga09:2409:242
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Sa
Su
Su Tu W F Sa
#80.9GRAEGurap09:2909:292
#80.10HIHHajigarh09:3109:312
#80.11CRAECheragram Block Hut09:3309:332
#80.12SHBCSibaichandi09:3409:342
Overtakes
Su Tu W F Sa
#80.13DNHLDhaniakhali Halt09:3609:362
#80.14BMAEBelmuri09:3809:382
#80.15PBZPorabazar09:4009:402
#80.16CDAEChandanpur09:4409:442
Xing
Tu Sa
#80.17MDSEMadhusudanpur09:4809:482
#80.18KQLSKamarkundu (lower)09:5009:502
#80.19KQUKamarkundu09:5009:502
Xing
Su W F
#80.20BLAEBalarambati09:5209:522
#80.21MBEMirzapur Bankipur09:5409:542
#80.22BRPABaruipara09:5609:562
#80.23BPAEBegampur10:0010:002
#80.24JOXJanai Road10:0110:012
#80.25GBRAGobra10:0410:042
#80.26DKAEDankuni Junction10:0610:062
#80.27CCLWCalcutta Chord Link West10:0910:092
#80.28CCRLCalcutta Chord Link Cabin10:1010:102
#80.29RCDRajchandrapur10:1010:102
#80.30BLYHBally Halt10:1210:122
#80.31BLYGBally Ghat10:1310:132
#81DAKEDakshineswar10:1410:162
#81.1BARNBaranagar Road10:2010:202
#81.2DDJDum Dum Junction10:3010:302
Overtaken by
Tu W F Sa
#82BNXRBidhan Nagar Road10:38 +010:40 +02
#82.1KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin10:4610:462
#82.2NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard10:5010:502
#83SDAHSealdah10:55 +202
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.