Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 13:13:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 13:13:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2163365-4
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1281154-0

14227/Varuna Express
     वरुणा एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Refresh Live Status (5h 41m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
samosa can be taken at nihalgarh; 2 samosa for rupees...
more...
10
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Brand new deen-dayalu rake
Mon Nov 21, 2016 (11:09PM)
Updated: Mar 04 2017 (11:16) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
24227/24228 Varuna Express
Rating: 3.5/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 C1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BSBVaranasi Junction04:45 +21
#1.1BSBYVaranasi Yard04:4604:461
#1.2SOPShivpur04:5004:501
Xing
M Th
#1.3BRPTBirapatti04:5604:561
#2BTPBabatpur05:02 +2405:04 +241
Xing
M
#2.1PDRDPindra Road05:0805:081
#2.2KSFKhalispur05:1105:111
#2.3TLMDTrilochan Mahadeo05:1505:151
Xing
M Th
#3JLLJalalGanj05:20 +2805:22 +271
Xing
M Th
#3.1SIQSarkoni05:3005:301
#3.2ZBDZafarabad Junction05:3705:371
#3.3JNUKJaunpur Kutchary05:4105:411
#4JOPJaunpur City05:45 +3105:47 +331
#4.1BKSABakhsha05:5505:551
#4.2SVZSarai Harkhu06:0106:011
#5SKNSri Krishna Nagar06:07 +4406:09 +451
Xing
Xing
Th
M
#5.1HRPGHarpalGanj06:1806:181
#5.2NIMGNima Gopalpur Halt06:2506:251
#6KEPRKoiripur06:29 +4806:31 +471
Xing
M
#6.1CHDAChanda Halt06:3606:361
Xing
M
#6.2MWPMahrani Pachhim06:4006:401
#7LBALambhua06:48 +5006:50 +491
Xing
M Th
#7.1BDINBhadaiyan06:5706:571
#7.2PKXPakhruli07:0207:021
#8SLNSultanpur Junction07:11 +5107:13 +511
#8.1BDKNBandhua Kalan07:2007:201
Xing
Th
#8.2SHNGShivnagar07:3007:301
#9MFKAMusafir Khana07:37 +5507:39 +541
#9.1AHZAdhinpur07:4507:451
#9.2WGJWaris Ganj07:4807:481
Xing
Th
#10NHHNihalgarh07:53 +5807:55 +581
Xing
M Th
#10.1SYWSindurwa08:0108:011
#10.2AKJAkbarGanj08:0808:081
#10.3CHBSChaubisi08:1508:151
Xing
M Th
#11HGHHaidergarh08:22 +1:0908:24 +1:091
#11.1TEGTirbediganj08:3608:361
Xing
Th
#11.2CDRLChhandrauli08:4808:481
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#11.3RMNRRahmatnagar09:0209:021
#11.4APGAnupganj09:1009:101
#11.5BKKSBakkas09:2209:221
#11.6UTRUtraitia Junction09:3109:311
#11.7BHAWBlock Hut A09:3909:391
#11.8LBHDilkusha Cabin09:4409:441
#12LKOLucknow Charbagh NR09:50 +521
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site