Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 23:03:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 23:03:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

14228/Varuna Express
     वरुणा एक्सप्रेस

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 23m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
samosa can be taken at nihalgarh; 2 samosa for rupees 10
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Runs with Brand new deen-dayalu GS coaches
Tue Nov 22, 2016 (07:16PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:20) by Mohd Arif
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
24227/24228 varuna express
Rating: 3.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 C1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LKOLucknow Charbagh NR17:50 +1:071
#1.1LBHDilkusha Cabin17:5517:551
#1.2BHAWBlock Hut A17:5917:591
#1.3UTRUtraitia Junction18:0518:051
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#1.4BKKSBakkas18:1318:131
#1.5APGAnupganj18:2318:231
#1.6RMNRRahmatnagar18:3118:311
#1.7CDRLChhandrauli18:4218:421
#1.8TEGTirbediganj18:5218:521
Xing
M Th
#2HGHHaidergarh19:02 +1:1619:04 +1:181
#2.1CHBSChaubisi19:1219:121
Xing
M Th
#3AKJAkbarGanj19:20 +1:2319:21 +1:261
#3.1SYWSindurwa19:2819:281
#4NHHNihalgarh19:34 +1:3219:36 +1:341
#4.1WGJWaris Ganj19:4219:421
Xing
M Th
#4.2AHZAdhinpur19:4519:451
#5MFKAMusafir Khana19:52 +1:4319:53 +1:431
Xing
M Th
#5.1SHNGShivnagar20:0220:021
#5.2BDKNBandhua Kalan20:1520:151
#6SLNSultanpur Junction20:23 +1:4720:25 +1:481
#6.1PKXPakhruli20:3220:321
#6.2BDINBhadaiyan20:3720:371
#7LBALambhua20:43 +1:4920:44 +1:511
Xing
Th
#7.1MWPMahrani Pachhim20:5620:561
#7.2CHDAChanda Halt21:0121:011
#8KEPRKoiripur21:09 +1:4821:10 +1:501
#8.1NIMGNima Gopalpur Halt21:1421:141
#8.2HRPGHarpalGanj21:2121:211
#9SKNSri Krishna Nagar21:30 +1:5221:31 +1:531
Xing
M Th
#9.1SVZSarai Harkhu21:3721:371
#9.2BKSABakhsha21:4221:421
Xing
Th
#10JOPJaunpur City21:50 +1:5921:52 +2:001
#10.1JNUKJaunpur Kutchary21:5621:561
#10.2ZBDZafarabad Junction22:0022:001
Xing
M
#10.3SIQSarkoni22:0822:081
#11JLLJalalGanj22:16 +2:0122:17 +2:011
#11.1TLMDTrilochan Mahadeo22:2522:251
Xing
M
#11.2KSFKhalispur22:3322:331
#11.3PDRDPindra Road22:3922:391
Xing
M
#12BTPBabatpur22:46 +2:1422:47 +2:141
#12.1BRPTBirapatti23:0123:011
#12.2SOPShivpur23:1623:161
#12.3BSBYVaranasi Yard23:2823:281
#13BSBVaranasi Junction23:30 +1:491
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site