Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:08:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:08:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1933732-1

19657⇒19329/Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express
वीर भूमि चित्तौड़गढ़ एक्सप्रेस     वीर भूमि चित्तौड़गढ़ एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> UDZ/Udaipur City

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Nothing avl on board. . pls carry food & enough water.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one extra 3AC coach w.e.f 12.01.2017 to 31.01.2017
Tue Jan 10, 2017 (11:00PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:22) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
HA1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 RTM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1INDBIndore Junction BG07:30 +61
#1.1LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar07:3507:351
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W F Sa
Tu W F Sa
Su M Th
#1.2MGGMangliyagaon07:4907:491
#1.3DKCHDakacha07:5707:571
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W F Sa
#1.4BLAXBarlai08:0308:031
#1.5BNJNBinjana08:1108:111
#2DWXDewas Junction08:21 +2508:23 +291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1NRGRNaranjipur08:3808:381
#2.2UDMUndasa Madhopur08:4608:461
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3KDHAKarchha08:5808:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.4VRGVikram Nagar09:1709:171
#3UJNUjjain Junction09:25 +2009:35 +171
Xing
Su F
#3.1SPBGSipra Bridge09:3809:381
Xing
M Th
#3.2NKINaikheri09:4809:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.3GRFBGambhir Bridge09:5409:541
#3.4ASLAslaoda09:5809:581
#3.5PSOPalsora Makrawa10:0810:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.6UNLUnhel10:1810:181
#3.7PPGPiploda Bagla10:2610:261
#3.8BTSDBhatisuda10:3310:331
#4NADNagda Junction10:40 +510:42 +131
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
#4.1BRNABerawanya10:4810:481
#5KUHKhachrod10:53 +1810:55 +191
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#5.1RNHRunkhera11:1811:181
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
F
Th
#5.2BODBangrod11:3411:341
#5.3RTMERatlam East Cabin11:4811:481
#5.4RTMCRatlam Siding11:5411:541
#6RTMRatlam Junction11:55 -312:30 +81
#6.1DHWSDhosawas12:3312:331
#6.2NTDMNityanand Dham12:3812:381
#6.3NLINamli12:4312:431
#6.4BRLABrayla Chaurasi12:5512:551
Xing
W
#7JAOJaora13:04 +1413:06 +161
#7.1DODDhodhar13:2913:291
#7.2KHNRKachnara13:4513:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3KCNRKachnara Road13:4713:471
#7.4DLDDalauda13:5613:561
#8MDSMandsor14:16 -214:18 +111
#9PIPPiplia14:34 +1114:36 +111
#9.1MLGMalhargarh14:4614:461
#9.2HKLHarkia Khal15:0115:011
#10NMHNimach15:18 +415:20 +111
#10.1BIWKBisalwas Kalan15:3115:311
#11JWOJawad Road15:40 +815:42 +91
#12NBHNimbahera15:51 +1115:53 +111
#12.1GRFGambhiri Road16:0616:061
#12.2SMPShambhupura16:2116:211
#12.3ORDIOrdi16:3116:311
#13CORChittaurgarh Junction16:40 -516:50 +01
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1BECBerach Junction Cabin16:5316:531
#13.2XX-BECDBerach D Cabin16:5416:541
#13.3GSDGhosunda17:0417:041
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.4NTWLNetawal17:1117:111
#13.5PMOPandoli17:2017:201
#14KINKapasan17:31 +417:33 +41
#14.1BSJBhupalsagar17:4117:411
#15FANFatehnagar17:51 +717:53 +91
#16MVJMavli Junction18:03 +1118:05 +111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1BIMLBhimal18:1618:161
#16.2KLHKhemli18:3218:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.3DRBDebari18:4718:471
#17RPZRanapratapnagar19:02 +319:04 +41
#18UDZUdaipur City19:15 +31
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site