Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:02:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:02:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

66018/Vellore Cant - Chennai Beach MEMU
வேலூர் சேருவார்கள் - சென்னை கடற்கரை பயணிகள்     वेल्लोर खिचड़ी भाषा - चेन्नई बीच मेमू

VLR/Vellore Cantt. --> MSB/Chennai Beach

Refresh Live Status (6h 21m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:04) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
>66017(MSB-Vellore Cantt)->66018(Vellore Cantt-MSB)->66041(MSB-Tirumalpur)
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
MEMU
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1VLRVellore Cantt.06:00 +01
#1.1VTVellore Town06:0306:031
#2KPDKatpadi Junction06:23 +206:25 +111
Xing
Su Sa
#2.1SVURSevur06:2906:291
#3THLTiruvalam06:34 +1606:35 +161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
Tu W Th
M
F
#4MCNMukundarayapuram06:43 +1706:45 +181
#5WJRWalajah Road Junction06:53 +2006:55 +201
#5.1MRLMMarudalam07:0207:021
#6TUGThalangai07:06 +1807:07 +191
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
#7SHUSholinghur07:13 +1907:15 +201
#7.1MDVEMahendra Vadi07:1807:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8AVNAnavardikhanpettai07:2307:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9CTREChitteri07:28 +2307:30 +241
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su M W Th F Sa
#9.1MLPMMelpakkam07:4807:481
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M Th
M Th
#10AJJArakkonam Junction07:58 +1208:00 +161
#10.1AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed08:0108:011
#11PLMGPuliyamangalam08:0108:021
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12MSUMosur08:0408:051
#13TOTiruvalangadu08:10 +2208:11 +211
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#14MAFManavur08:1408:151
Overtakes
Overtaken by
Overtakes
M Th
Tu
M Th
#15SPAMSenji Panambakkam08:1608:171
Overtakes
Tu
#16KBTKadambattur08:18 +2708:19 +261
#16.1EGTEgattur Halt08:2008:201
#17TRLTiruvallur08:22 +3108:23 +311
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1PTLRPutlur Halt08:2508:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.2SVRSevvapet Road08:2808:281
#17.3VEUVeppampattu08:3108:311
#18TITiruninravur08:34 +3608:35 +371
#18.1NECNemilicherry Halt08:3708:371
Overtaken by
Tu
#18.2PABPattabiram08:3908:391
#18.3HCHindu College08:4008:401
#18.4AVDAvadi08:4308:431
#18.5ANNRAnnanur08:4508:451
#18.6TMVLTirumullaivayil08:4608:461
#18.7ABUAmbattur08:4808:481
#18.8PVMPattaravakkam08:4908:491
#18.9KOTRKorattur08:5108:511
#19VLKVillivakkam08:54 +4108:55 +411
#19.1PEWPerambur Locomotive Works08:5708:571
#19.2PCWPerambur Carriage Works08:5808:581
#20PERPerambur08:59 +3109:00 +311
Overtakes
Tu
#20.1VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva09:0209:021
#21WSTWashermanpet09:05 +4909:06 +491
#22RPMRoyapuram09:10 +5609:11 +491
#23MSBChennai Beach09:30 +361
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site