Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:26:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:26:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

66018/Vellore Cant - Chennai Beach MEMU
வேலூர் கண்டோன்மெண்ட் - சென்னை கடற்கரை பயணிகள்     वेलूर छावनी - चेन्नई कडर्क्करै मेमू

VLR/Vellore Cantt. --> MSB/Chennai Beach

Refresh Live Status (3h 41m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Mar 12 2017 (18:45) by GKP WAP5^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
>66017(MSB-Vellore Cantt)->66018(Vellore Cantt-MSB)->66041(MSB-Tirumalpur)
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
MEMU
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1VLRVellore Cantt.06:00 +01
#1.1VTVellore Town06:0406:041
#2KPDKatpadi Junction06:25 -106:27 +61
Xing
Xing
Tu W Th
M
#2.1SVURSevur06:3306:331
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
Su
#3THLTiruvalam06:40 +806:45 +81
#4MCNMukundarayapuram06:58 +307:00 +81
#5WJRWalajah Road Junction07:08 +507:10 +91
Xing
Su M Tu Th F Sa
#5.1MRLMMarudalam07:1507:151
#6TUGThalangai07:18 +607:19 +91
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7SHUSholinghur07:26 +707:28 +91
#7.1MDVEMahendra Vadi07:3207:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2AVNAnavardikhanpettai07:3907:391
#8CTREChitteri07:44 +807:45 +111
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M Th
M Th
#8.1MLPMMelpakkam07:5207:521
#9AJJArakkonam Junction07:56 +1008:00 +131
#9.1AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed08:0108:011
#9.2PLMGPuliyamangalam08:0208:021
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M W Th F Sa
#9.3MSUMosur08:0408:041
#10TOTiruvalangadu08:09 +1908:10 +191
Overtakes
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1MAFManavur08:1308:131
Overtakes
Overtakes
M Th
M Th
#10.2SPAMSenji Panambakkam08:1608:161
#11KBTKadambattur08:18 +2408:19 +241
#11.1EGTEgattur Halt08:2008:201
#12TRLTiruvallur08:22 +2808:23 +281
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1PTLRPutlur Halt08:2508:251
#12.2SVRSevvapet Road08:2808:281
#12.3VEUVeppampattu08:3108:311
#13TITiruninravur08:34 +3308:35 +331
#13.1NECNemilicherry Halt08:3708:371
Overtaken by
Tu
#13.2PABPattabiram08:3908:391
#13.3HCHindu College08:4008:401
#13.4AVDAvadi08:4308:431
#13.5ANNRAnnanur08:4508:451
#13.6TMVLTirumullaivayil08:4608:461
#13.7ABUAmbattur08:4808:481
#13.8PVMPattaravakkam08:4908:491
#13.9KOTRKorattur08:5108:511
#14VLKVillivakkam08:54 +3508:55 +351
#14.1PEWPerambur Locomotive Works08:5708:571
#14.2PCWPerambur Carriage Works08:5808:581
#15PERPerambur08:59 +3309:00 +331
Overtakes
Tu
#15.1VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva09:0209:021
#16WSTWashermanpet09:05 +4509:06 +441
#17RPMRoyapuram09:10 +3709:11 +371
#18MSBChennai Beach09:30 +311
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site