Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:09:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:09:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56014/Vellore Cantt-Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)
வேலூர் கண்டோன்மெண்ட் அரக்கோணம் பயணிகள்     वेल्लोर कैंट-अरक्कोणम पैसेंजर

VLR/Vellore Cantt. --> AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

Refresh Live Status (33h 40m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (19:59) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1VLRVellore Cantt.09:40 +91
#2VTVellore Town09:4309:441
#3KPDKatpadi Junction09:45 +4010:10 +251
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M Th
M
Su
Th
Su Th
W F
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4SVURSevur10:17 +2710:18 +271
#5THLTiruvalam10:24 +2810:25 +281
#6MCNMukundarayapuram10:31 +3010:32 +321
Xing
Th
#7WJRWalajah Road Junction10:40 +3510:42 +341
#7.1MRLMMarudalam10:4810:481
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#8TUGThalangai10:51 +3610:52 +371
Xing
Tu
#9SHUSholinghur10:57 +4010:58 +411
#10MDVEMahendra Vadi11:05 +3911:06 +391
#11AVNAnavardikhanpettai11:1011:111
Xing
Xing
W
Th
#12CTREChitteri11:14 +4411:15 +461
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M W Th Sa
Tu
W
#13MLPMMelpakkam11:42 +2711:43 +271
#14AJJArakkonam Junction12:05 +111
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site