Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 23:03:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 23:03:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1343116-0
Entry# 1915053-1
Entry# 1915053-0
Entry# 1623523-0

12797/Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
వెంకటాద్రి సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     वेंकटाद्री सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda --> CTO/Chittoor

Inaugural Run
Mon May 19, 1975
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with one extra SL coach, SEI placed between S12 and GEN.
Wed Jun 22, 2016 (08:31PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - average (13)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KCGHyderabad Kacheguda20:05 +01
#1.1MXTMalakpet20:0720:071
#1.2DQRDabirpura20:0820:081
#1.3YKAYakutpura20:0920:091
#1.4HPGHuppuguda20:1220:121
#1.5FMFalaknuma20:1420:141
#1.6NSVPNPA Shivram Pally20:1920:191
#1.7BDVLBudvel20:2120:211
#2URUmdanagar20:29 +1220:30 +121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1TMXTimmapur20:4320:431
#2.2KOTTKottur20:4520:451
#2.3HBLNHBL Nagar20:4720:471
#3SHNRShadnagar20:55 +1620:56 +171
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1BRGLBurgula21:0321:031
#3.2BABRBalanagar21:0621:061
#3.3RRGARanga Reddy Guda21:1021:101
Xing
Th
#3.4RJAPRajapur21:1421:141
#3.5GLYGollapalli21:1721:171
#4JCLJadcherla21:23 +2321:25 +231
#4.1DTPDivitipalli21:3221:321
#4.2YNGYenugonda21:3821:381
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Su
#5MBNRMahbubnagar21:42 +2321:44 +251
#5.1MHBTMahbubnagar Town Halt21:4621:461
#5.2MQNManyamkonda21:5421:541
#5.3KTKAKotakadra21:5721:571
#5.4DKCDevarkadra22:0122:011
#5.5DKURDokur22:0422:041
#5.6KQQKaukuntla22:0822:081
#5.7KXIKurumurthi22:1222:121
#5.8KONNKonnur22:1822:181
#6WPRWanaparti Road22:21 +3522:22 +361
#6.1AJKAjjakolu22:2822:281
#6.2SRNRSriramnagar22:3222:321
#6.3ARPLArepalli Halt22:3622:361
#7GWDGadwal Junction22:44 +3822:45 +391
Xing
Th Sa
#7.1PDOPoodoor22:5422:541
#7.2PDNAPeddadinne23:0123:011
#7.3IKIItikyala23:0523:051
#7.4VAHValluru Halt23:1623:161
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su Th
#7.5MOAManopad23:2023:201
#7.6SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt23:3523:351
#7.7ALPRAlampur Road23:3823:381
#8KRNTKurnool City23:46 +3223:48 +331
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Su
Tu Sa
#8.1KOLAKotla23:5223:521
#8.2DUUDupadu00:0500:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th
M W F Sa
#8.3UKDUlindakonda00:2300:232
#8.4VDIVeldurti00:4300:432
Xing
Sa
#8.5BVOBogolu00:5900:592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9DHNEDhone Junction01:15 +301:20 +232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1MYLMalliyala01:2901:292
#9.2LMDLinganeni Doddi01:3701:372
Xing
Su W Sa
#9.3PDLPendekallu Junction01:4301:432
Overtakes
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.4PGDIPagidirai01:5601:562
#10GYGooty Junction02:09 +4102:10 +492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1GYJGooty Cabin02:1202:122
Xing
Su
#10.2JKOJakkalacheruvu02:1902:192
#10.3RLORayala Cheruvu02:2902:292
#10.4VMLVemulapadu02:3302:332
Xing
M F
#10.5JURJuturu02:3802:382
Xing
M F
#10.6KMQAKomali02:4302:432
#11TUTadipatri02:48 +5702:50 +562
#11.1CLPEChallavaripalli02:5702:572
#11.2VRNVanganur03:0303:032
#11.3RLLRegadipalli03:1003:102
#12KDPKondapuram03:18 +5303:20 +522
#12.1MUMMangapatnam03:2703:272
#12.2CINChintakunta03:3203:322
#13MOOMuddanuru03:38 +5603:40 +552
#13.1KMHKalamalla03:4703:472
#14YAYerraguntla Junction03:53 +1:0003:55 +592
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
#14.1YGDYerragudipad04:0304:032
#15KKMKamalapuram04:09 +1:0104:10 +1:022
#15.1GPYGangayapalle04:1804:182
#15.2KPUKrishnapuram04:2904:292
#16HXKadapa04:38 +5504:40 +562
#16.1KNLPKanamalo Palle04:5104:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.2BKPTBhakarapet04:5604:562
#16.3VNMOntimitta05:0105:012
#16.4MMPLMantapampalle05:1205:122
#17NRENandalur05:19 +5205:20 +522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1HAQHastavaram05:2705:272
#18RJPRazampeta05:34 +5105:35 +512
#18.1PMTPullampet05:4405:442
#18.2RPLReddipalle05:4705:472
#19OBVPObulavaripalli05:54 +5205:55 +532
#19.1ANEAnantarajupet06:0106:012
#20KOUKoduru06:09 +5606:10 +562
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1SFSettigunta06:2306:232
Xing
M W F
#20.2BLPEBalapalle06:3306:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.3MRMMamanduru06:4706:472
#20.4XX-RUXBRenigunta Bypass Cabin07:0507:052
#21RURenigunta Junction07:08 +4107:10 +432
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#21.1TCNRTiruchanur07:2007:202
#22TPTYTirupati Main07:30 +4407:35 +452
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Tu
#22.1TPWTirupati West Halt07:3607:362
Xing
F
#22.2CGIChandragiri07:4607:462
#22.3KENKotala07:4807:482
#22.4MNPTMungilipattu07:5507:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.5PAMPanapakam08:0208:022
#23PAKPakala Junction08:13 +5208:15 +522
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
Tu Sa
M
#23.1PTTPutalapattu08:3608:362
Xing
Su Tu F
#23.2RVSNRVS Nagar08:4508:452
#24CTOChittoor08:55 +82
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site