Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:21:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:21:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1802674-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1918030-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1595947-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1557190-0

12106/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
विदर्भ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     विदर्भ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

G/Gondia Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Jun 15, 2016 (10:18PM)
Updated: Mar 11 2017 (07:20) by Yash Railographer~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.6/5 (95 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (18)
punctuality - excellent (17)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - excellent (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
AB1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 B4
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GGondia Junction14:50 +31
#1.1GJGangajhari15:0215:021
#1.2KWNKachewani15:0915:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2TROTirora15:15 +1015:17 +101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M
W Sa
Tu
Th
#2.1MNUMundikota15:2515:251
#3TMRTumsar Road Junction15:33 +915:35 +101
#3.1KOKAKoka15:4315:431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Th
#4BRDBhandara Road15:50 +1015:52 +101
#4.1KHATKhat16:0016:001
#4.2RRLRewral16:0616:061
#4.3TARTharsa16:1116:111
#4.4CHCRChacher16:1516:151
#4.5SALSalwa16:2016:201
#4.6KNHNKanhan Junction16:2516:251
#5KPKamptee16:28 +1116:30 +111
#5.1KAVKalamna16:4616:461
#5.2ITRItwari Junction16:5116:511
#5.3XX-NGPCNagpur Cabin16:5916:591
#5.4NGPBNagpur NG16:5916:591
#6NGPNagpur Junction17:00 +1517:15 +131
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
Tu
Su M Tu Th Sa
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Th
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1NGPANagpur A cabin17:1717:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7AJNIAjni (Nagpur)17:22 +1717:23 +181
#7.1AQXAjni Yard17:2417:241
#7.2AQAjni Electric Loco Shed17:2417:241
#7.3ACDAAjni Depot17:2417:241
Overtakes
W
#7.4KRIKhapri17:3017:301
#7.5GMGGumgaon17:3417:341
#7.6BTBRButi Bori17:4117:411
#7.7BOKBorkhedi17:4617:461
#7.8SNISindi17:5417:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.9TGPTuljapur18:0018:001
#7.10SLORSeloo Road18:0718:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.11VADRWarud18:1318:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.12SEGMSewagram Junction18:1518:151
#8WRWardha Junction18:17 +2318:20 +221
#8.1DAEDahegaon18:3018:301
#8.2KAOTKaotha18:3718:371
#9PLOPulgaon Junction18:42 +2218:43 +231
#9.1TLNTalni18:5218:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10DMNDhamangaon19:01 +2019:02 +211
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Th
M
#10.1DIPDipore19:1119:111
#11CNDChandur19:17 +1919:18 +201
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
M
W
#11.1MLRMalkhed19:3319:331
#11.2TMTTimtala19:4219:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.3XX-BDXOBadnera Outer Cabin19:5019:501
#12BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)19:52 +1919:55 +191
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1BDYXBadnera Jn Yard19:5619:561
#12.2TKITakli20:0120:011
#12.3KUMKuram20:0620:061
#12.4MNDAMandura20:1120:111
#12.5MANAMana20:1520:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13MZRMurtizapur Junction20:23 +2320:25 +231
#13.1KTPKatepurna20:3320:331
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su Th F
Sa
Tu
F
#13.2BGNBorgaon20:4020:401
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Sa
Su
#13.3YADYeulkhed20:4920:491
Xing
Xing
W
M
#14AKAkola Junction20:55 +2121:00 +211
Xing
Su
#14.1GAOGaigaon21:0921:091
#14.2PSParas21:1521:151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Th
M
Tu
Tu Sa
#14.3NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari21:2221:221
#15SEGShegaon21:28 +2021:30 +211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1JMJalamb Junction21:4021:401
#16NNNandura21:49 +2121:50 +221
#16.1KJLKhumgaon Burti21:5521:551
#16.2BISBiswa Bridge22:0022:001
#16.3WADOWadoda22:0422:041
#17MKUMalkapur22:10 +2422:12 +241
#17.1KMKDKhamkhed22:2122:211
#17.2KLHDKolhadi22:2822:281
#17.3BDWDBodwad22:3322:331
#17.4ACGAchegaon22:4622:461
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.5VNAVarangaon22:5222:521
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
F
W
#17.6BSCNBhusaval C Cabin23:0123:011
#17.7BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard23:0323:031
#17.8BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard23:0423:041
#18BSLBhusaval Junction23:05 +2023:15 +221
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th
M F
#18.1BDIBhadli23:2723:271
#18.2TRWTarsod23:3123:311
Xing
W
#19JLJalgaon Junction23:38 +2823:40 +291
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Sa
#19.1SSShirsoli23:4723:471
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
M
W
#19.2MWDMhasavad23:5323:531
#19.3MYJMaheji00:0100:012
#19.4PHQPardhande00:0600:062
#19.5PCPachora Junction00:1000:102
#19.6GAAGalan00:1700:172
#19.7NGDNagardevla00:2200:222
#19.8KJKajgaon00:2700:272
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.9VGLVaghli00:3300:332
#20CSNChalisgaon Junction00:39 +3600:40 +382
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F
Sa
Su Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1HPRHirapur00:4600:462
#20.2RHNERohini00:5300:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.3NINaydongri00:5700:572
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.4PKEPimpar Khed01:0501:052
Xing
Xing
M
Th F
#20.5NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)01:1201:122
#20.6NGNNandgaon01:1301:132
#20.7PJNPanjhan01:1801:182
#20.8HSLHisvahal01:2301:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.9PNVPanevadi01:2901:292
#21MMRManmad Junction01:33 +3401:35 +372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th
Sa
#21.1SUMSummit01:4401:442
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#21.2LSLasalgaon01:5301:532
#21.3UGNUgaon02:0002:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.4NRNiphad02:0502:052
#21.5KBSNKasbe Sukene02:0902:092
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#21.6KWKhervadi02:1402:142
#21.7ODHAOdha02:1902:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22NKNasik Road02:27 +3702:30 +382
#22.1DVLDevlali02:3802:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.2LTLahavit02:4802:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Th
#22.3AVAsvali03:0603:062
Xing
Su M
#22.4PIPadli03:1703:172
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.5GOGhoti03:2903:292
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
M
#22.6IGPXIgatpuri Yard03:3803:382
#23IGPIgatpuri03:40 +1603:45 +292
#23.1TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 103:5203:522
#23.2TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 203:5503:552
#23.3TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 304:0004:002
#23.4KSRAKasara04:0504:052
#23.5OMBOombermali04:1504:152
#23.6KEKhardi04:2404:242
#23.7THSThansit04:3304:332
#23.8ATGAtgaon04:4104:412
#23.9ASOAsangaon04:5504:552
#23.10VSDVasind05:0305:032
#23.11KDVKhadavli05:1405:142
#23.12TLATitvala05:2505:252
#23.13ABYAmbivli05:3105:312
#23.14SHADShahad05:3605:362
#24KYNKalyan Junction05:40 +3405:45 +302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
W Sa
M Th F
W Sa
#24.1YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel05:5705:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25TNAThane06:02 +406:05 +42
#25.1MLNDMulund06:0806:082
#25.2CRNMMulund Depot06:0906:092
#25.3NHUNahur06:1006:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.4BNDBhandup06:1206:122
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.5KJMGKanjur Marg06:1406:142
#25.6VKVikhroli06:1606:162
#25.7GCGhatkopar06:2006:202
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.8VVHVidyavihar06:2206:222
#25.9CLASKurla EMU Carshed06:2306:232
#25.10CLAKurla Junction06:2506:252
#25.11SINSion06:2806:282
#25.12MTNMatunga06:3006:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26DRDadar Central06:32 +2906:35 +282
#26.1PRParel06:3806:382
#26.2PRLWParel Loco Workshop06:4006:402
#26.3CRDCurrey Road06:4306:432
#26.4CHGChinchpokli06:4506:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.5BYByculla06:4806:482
#26.6MZNCMazgaon Cabin06:5006:502
Xing
F
#26.7SNRDSandhurst Road06:5306:532
#26.8MSDMasjid06:5706:572
#27CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus07:00 +212
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.