Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:31:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:31:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57242/Vijayawada-Bitragunta Passenger (UnReserved)
విజయవాడ-బిట్రగుంట ప్యాసింజర్     विजयवाड़ा-बिट्रगुंटा पैसेंजर

BZA/Vijayawada Junction --> BTTR/Bitragunta

Refresh Live Status (16h 58m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 17, 2015 (01:05PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (19:55) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57278-57240-57239-57277-57242-57241-57238-57237; Ref: http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/386407
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BZAVijayawada Junction15:15 +201
#2KCCKrishna Canal Junction15:27 +3215:28 +411
#3KAQKolanukonda15:3315:341
#4PVDPeddavadlapudi15:39 +4215:40 +431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Sa
Su Tu
Th Sa
M
Tu
#5CLVRChiluvur15:4515:461
#5.1MODMorampudi15:4815:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6DIGDuggirala15:51 +4415:52 +501
#7KLXKolakalur15:5715:581
#8TELTenali Junction16:04 +5116:05 +1:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th
W
Th
Su F
M
Tu
#8.1VRUValiveru16:1216:121
#9TSRTsunduru16:16 +1:0216:17 +1:021
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su
M W
Sa
Tu
#10MDKUModukuru16:2316:241
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#11NDONidubrolu16:32 +1:0016:33 +1:061
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
M Tu W F Sa
W
#12MCVMMachavaram16:3916:401
#13APLAppikatla16:47 +1:0716:48 +1:071
#14BPPBapatla16:57 +1:0816:58 +1:121
#15SPFStuartpuram17:05 +1:1317:06 +1:131
#16IPPMIpurupalem17:1117:121
#16.1IPPNIpurupalem Halt17:1217:121
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
W
Su M W Th F Sa
Su Th
M F Sa
Sa
Th
Tu
Tu
#17CLXChirala17:29 +1:0217:30 +1:041
Xing
Xing
Su
M
#18JAQJandrapeta17:3417:351
#19VTMVetapalem17:40 +1:0517:41 +1:121
#20KPLLKottapandillapalli17:4517:461
#21KVDUKadavakuduru17:5117:521
#22CJMChinnaganjam17:56 +1:1417:57 +1:161
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#23UGDUppugunduru18:05 +1:1618:06 +1:181
Xing
Tu
#24RPRLRaparla Halt18:1118:121
Xing
W
#25ANBAmmanabrolu18:27 +1:0818:28 +1:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26KRVKaravadi18:37 +1:1218:38 +1:141
Xing
Tu
#27OGLOngole18:49 +1:1518:50 +1:231
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
Sa
Su
#28SDMSurareddipalem19:01 +1:2219:02 +1:221
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
W F
#29TNRTanguturu19:11 +1:2219:12 +1:241
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
Tu
Sa
#30SKMSingarayakonda19:20 +1:2719:21 +1:281
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31UPDUlavapadu19:29 +1:3019:30 +1:351
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
#32TTUTettu19:42 +1:3119:43 +1:351
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
M
F
Th
W
W
#33KVZKavali19:55 +1:4019:56 +1:471
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
F
M Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#34SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem20:05 +1:5420:06 +1:591
#35BTTRBitragunta20:45 +1:011
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.