Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:25:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:25:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 386407-0

57278/Vijayawada Bitragunta Passenger (UnReserved)
విజయవాడ బిట్రగుంట ప్యాసింజర్     विजयवाड़ा बिट्रगुंटा पैसेंजर

BZA/Vijayawada Junction --> BTTR/Bitragunta

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Jun 20, 2016 (02:27PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (19:57) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57202, 57203, 57207; 57208, 57209; 57210, 57216; 57217, 57218, 57219, 57220, 57278, 57280, 57285, 57286, 57298 has RSA. (Train names sorted). Original update by Sudarshan**
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BZAVijayawada Junction18:15 +141
#2KCCKrishna Canal Junction18:27 +2318:28 +251
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#3KAQKolanukonda18:3318:341
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#4PVDPeddavadlapudi18:39 +2418:40 +241
Xing
Sa
#5CLVRChiluvur18:4518:461
#5.1MODMorampudi18:4818:481
Xing
Xing
M
Su
#6DIGDuggirala18:51 +2718:52 +301
#7KLXKolakalur18:57 +018:58 +01
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#8TELTenali Junction19:03 +2919:04 +321
#8.1VRUValiveru19:1219:121
#9TSRTsunduru19:16 +3519:17 +361
Xing
Tu
#10MDKUModukuru19:2319:241
Xing
W
#11NDONidubrolu19:32 +3419:33 +371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12MCVMMachavaram19:4019:411
#13APLAppikatla19:47 +3919:48 +391
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14BPPBapatla19:58 +3019:59 +321
Overtaken by
Xing
M
Tu
#15SPFStuartpuram20:07 +4420:08 +441
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su
Th
#16IPPMIpurupalem20:1320:141
#16.1IPPNIpurupalem Halt20:1420:141
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
W
Tu
Tu
Th
W F
#17CLXChirala20:20 +4320:21 +441
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
W
W
Sa
#18JAQJandrapeta20:4020:411
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
#19VTMVetapalem20:47 +3420:48 +371
#20KPLLKottapandillapalli20:5320:541
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
#21KVDUKadavakuduru20:5921:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#22CJMChinnaganjam21:05 +3621:06 +371
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W
Sa
F
M
M Tu W F Sa
#23UGDUppugunduru21:14 +3921:15 +401
Xing
M
#24RPRLRaparla Halt21:1921:201
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Sa
Th
F
Su
#25ANBAmmanabrolu21:25 +4221:26 +431
#26KRVKaravadi21:33 +4421:34 +471
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu W
#27OGLOngole21:54 +3521:55 +371
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Su Tu
#28SDMSurareddipalem22:06 +4022:07 +411
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29TNRTanguturu22:17 +4022:18 +421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30SKMSingarayakonda22:26 +4522:27 +451
Xing
Su
#31UPDUlavapadu22:36 +4622:37 +501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.1TTUTettu22:4722:471
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32KVZKavali22:58 +5722:59 +1:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
Tu
#33SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem23:08 +1:0523:09 +1:091
#34BTTRBitragunta23:30 +511
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site