Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:30:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:30:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1081509-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1941256-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2134395-0

12078/Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express
విజయవాడ - చెన్నై సెంట్రల్ జన శతాబ్ది ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్ / விஜயவாடா- சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஜன் சதாப்தி எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     विजयवाड़ा - चेन्नई सेंट्रल जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

BZA/Vijayawada Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 27, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Tea,Coffee,Samosas,Cutlets,Bread Omlette,Tomato soup,Softwdrinks,Packed snack items.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 12078 Vijayawada - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express journey commencing o­n 31st Mar, 2017 is diverted to run via Krishna Canal to Tenali without touching...
more...
New Guntur. Permanently augmented with two Chair car (reserved) coaches w.e.f 20.01.2017 ex. Vijayawada
Tue Mar 28, 2017 (03:58PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (07:22) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; Single rake
Rating: 4.5/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 C1
  3
 D1
  4
 D2
  5
 D3
  6
 D4
  7
 D5
  8
 D6
  9
 D7
 10
 D8
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BZAVijayawada Junction15:20 +131
#1.1KCCKrishna Canal Junction15:2615:261
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#1.2MAGMangalagiri15:3415:341
#1.3NGJNNagarjuna Nagar Halt15:4315:431
#1.4NBRNamburu15:4715:471
#1.5PDKNPedakakani Halt15:4915:491
#1.6REPResauli15:5415:541
#2NGNTNew Guntur15:55 +015:56 +01
#2.1XX-MIXBManipuram Bridge Cabin15:5815:581
#2.2MIXManipuram16:0016:001
#2.3VJAVejandla16:1516:151
#2.4SJLSangam Jagarlamudi16:2516:251
#2.5AKUAngalakuduru16:3216:321
#3TELTenali Junction16:39 +1716:40 +201
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#3.1VRUValiveru16:4516:451
#3.2TSRTsunduru16:4816:481
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M W F Sa
Su Th
#3.3MDKUModukuru16:5016:501
Overtakes
Su M W Th F Sa
#3.4NDONidubrolu16:5516:551
#3.5MCVMMachavaram16:5816:581
#3.6APLAppikatla17:0317:031
#3.7BPPBapatla17:0917:091
#3.8SPFStuartpuram17:1317:131
#3.9IPPMIpurupalem17:1617:161
#3.10IPPNIpurupalem Halt17:1617:161
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Th
Sa
Su M W Th F Sa
#4CLXChirala17:19 +3117:20 +311
#4.1JAQJandrapeta17:2317:231
#4.2VTMVetapalem17:2717:271
Xing
Xing
Su
M
#4.3KPLLKottapandillapalli17:3017:301
#4.4KVDUKadavakuduru17:3417:341
#4.5CJMChinnaganjam17:3817:381
#4.6UGDUppugunduru17:4417:441
#4.7RPRLRaparla Halt17:4817:481
#4.8ANBAmmanabrolu17:5117:511
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#4.9KRVKaravadi17:5617:561
#5OGLOngole18:04 +2618:05 +271
Xing
W
#5.1SDMSurareddipalem18:1118:111
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#5.2TNRTanguturu18:1618:161
#5.3SKMSingarayakonda18:2218:221
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
W
M F Sa
Su Th
Th
#5.4UPDUlavapadu18:2718:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M
Sa
#5.5TTUTettu18:3618:361
Xing
W F
#6KVZKavali18:44 +3318:45 +331
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
Su M W Th F Sa
W
W
#6.1SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem18:5318:531
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#6.2BTTRBitragunta18:5618:561
#6.3AXRAlluru Road19:0019:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Th F
W
F
W
#6.4TMCTalamanchi19:0819:081
#6.5KJJKodavaluru19:1119:111
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F Sa
Sa
M
Sa
#6.6PGUPadugupadu19:1619:161
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#7NLRNellore19:19 +1919:20 +191
Overtakes
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
M F Sa
M W F Sa
W
Su Th
#7.1NLSNellore South19:2219:221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
F
Th
#7.2VDEVedayapalem19:2919:291
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
W
#7.3VKTVenkatachalam19:4119:411
Overtakes
Th
#7.4KMLPKommarapudi19:4919:491
#7.5MBLManubolu19:5619:561
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
Su M W Th F Sa
M Sa
#8GDRGudur Junction20:08 +2020:10 +311
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#8.1ODUROdur20:1620:161
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#8.2PYAPedapariya20:2020:201
#8.3NYPNayadupeta20:2920:291
#8.4DVRDoravari Chatram20:3720:371
#8.5PELPolireddipalem20:4220:421
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#9SPESullurupeta20:48 +3320:50 +321
#9.1AKATAkkampeta20:5720:571
#9.2TADATada21:0621:061
Xing
M
#9.3AKMArambakkam21:1521:151
#9.4ELRElavur21:2821:281
Overtakes
Th
#9.5GPDGummidipundi21:3521:351
#9.6KVPKavaraippettai21:4221:421
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W Sa
Th
M
F
#9.7PONPonneri21:5121:511
#9.8APBAnuppambattu21:5721:571
#9.9MJRMinjur22:0222:021
#9.10NPKMNandiambakkam22:0522:051
#9.11AIPAttipattu22:0722:071
#9.12AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar22:0922:091
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#9.13ENREnnore22:1522:151
#9.14KAVMKathivakkam22:1722:171
#9.15WCNWimco Nagar22:2022:201
#9.16TVTTiruvottiyur22:2322:231
#9.17VOCV.0.C. Nagar22:2622:261
#9.18TNPMTondiarpet Marshalling Yard22:2722:271
#9.19TNPTondiarpet22:2822:281
#9.20KOKKorukkupet22:3022:301
#9.21BBQBasin Bridge Junction22:3222:321
#10MASChennai Central22:35 +101
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site