Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:36:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:36:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1081509-0
Entry# 1941256-0

12078/Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express
విజయవాడ - చెన్నై సెంట్రల్ జన శతాబ్ది ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్ / விஜயவாடா- சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஜன் சதாப்தி எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     विजयवाड़ा - चेन्नई सेंट्रल जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

BZA/Vijayawada Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (4h 32m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 27, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Tea,Coffee,Samosas,Cutlets,Bread Omlette,Tomato soup,Softwdrinks,Packed snack items.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Nov 24, 2016 (07:28PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (07:22) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; Single rake
Rating: 4.3/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SL1
  2
 C1
  3
 D1
  4
 D2
  5
 D3
  6
 D4
  7
 D5
  8
 D6
  9
SL2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BZAVijayawada Junction15:20 +121
#1.1KCCKrishna Canal Junction15:2615:261
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#1.2MAGMangalagiri15:3415:341
Xing
Su
#1.3NGJNNagarjuna Nagar Halt15:4315:431
#1.4NBRNamburu15:4715:471
#1.5PDKNPedakakani Halt15:4915:491
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#1.6REPResauli15:5515:551
#2NGNTNew Guntur15:55 +015:56 +01
#2.1VJAVejandla16:1516:151
#2.2SJLSangam Jagarlamudi16:2516:251
#2.3AKUAngalakuduru16:3216:321
#3TELTenali Junction16:39 +1516:40 +171
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#3.1VRUValiveru16:4516:451
#3.2TSRTsunduru16:4816:481
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su Th
M W F Sa
#3.3MDKUModukuru16:5016:501
Overtakes
Su M W Th F Sa
#3.4NDONidubrolu16:5516:551
#3.5MCVMMachavaram16:5816:581
#3.6APLAppikatla17:0317:031
#3.7BPPBapatla17:0917:091
#3.8SPFStuartpuram17:1317:131
#3.9IPPMIpurupalem17:1617:161
#3.10IPPNIpurupalem Halt17:1617:161
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
Th
Sa
#4CLXChirala17:19 +2817:20 +291
#4.1JAQJandrapeta17:2317:231
#4.2VTMVetapalem17:2717:271
Xing
Xing
Su
M
#4.3KPLLKottapandillapalli17:3017:301
#4.4KVDUKadavakuduru17:3417:341
#4.5CJMChinnaganjam17:3817:381
#4.6UGDUppugunduru17:4417:441
#4.7RPRLRaparla Halt17:4817:481
#4.8ANBAmmanabrolu17:5117:511
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#4.9KRVKaravadi17:5617:561
#5OGLOngole18:04 +2318:05 +241
Xing
W
#5.1SDMSurareddipalem18:1118:111
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#5.2TNRTanguturu18:1618:161
Xing
F
#5.3SKMSingarayakonda18:2218:221
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Th
Su Th
M F Sa
W
#5.4UPDUlavapadu18:2718:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
M
#5.5TTUTettu18:3618:361
Xing
W F
#6KVZKavali18:44 +4118:45 +411
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M W Th F Sa
W
#6.1SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem18:5318:531
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#6.2BTTRBitragunta18:5618:561
#6.3AXRAlluru Road19:0019:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th F
W
F
W
#6.4TMCTalamanchi19:0819:081
#6.5KJJKodavaluru19:1119:111
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
M
Sa
M F Sa
Sa
#6.6PGUPadugupadu19:1619:161
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#7NLRNellore19:19 +2219:20 +221
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Su Th
M F Sa
W
M W F Sa
#7.1NLSNellore South19:2219:221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
F
Th
#7.2VDEVedayapalem19:2919:291
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
Su M W Th F Sa
#7.3VKTVenkatachalam19:4119:411
Overtakes
Th
#7.4KMLPKommarapudi19:4919:491
#7.5MBLManubolu19:5619:561
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su M W Th F Sa
Su
M Sa
#8GDRGudur Junction20:08 +1920:10 +191
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#8.1ODUROdur20:1620:161
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#8.2PYAPedapariya20:2020:201
#8.3NYPNayadupeta20:2920:291
#8.4DVRDoravari Chatram20:3720:371
#8.5PELPolireddipalem20:4220:421
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#9SPESullurupeta20:48 +2520:50 +251
#9.1AKATAkkampeta20:5720:571
#9.2TADATada21:0621:061
Xing
M
#9.3AKMArambakkam21:1521:151
Xing
Sa
#9.4ELRElavur21:2821:281
Overtakes
Th
#9.5GPDGummidipundi21:3521:351
#9.6KVPKavaraippettai21:4221:421
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Th
F
W Sa
M
Sa
#9.7PONPonneri21:5121:511
#9.8APBAnuppambattu21:5721:571
#9.9MJRMinjur22:0222:021
#9.10NPKMNandiambakkam22:0522:051
#9.11AIPAttipattu22:0722:071
#9.12AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar22:0922:091
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#9.13ENREnnore22:1522:151
#9.14KAVMKathivakkam22:1722:171
Overtakes
F
#9.15WCNWimco Nagar22:2022:201
#9.16TVTTiruvottiyur22:2322:231
#9.17VOCV.0.C. Nagar22:2722:271
#9.18TNPMTondiarpet Marshalling Yard22:2722:271
#9.19TNPTondiarpet22:2822:281
#9.20KOKKorukkupet22:3022:301
#9.21BBQBasin Bridge Junction22:3222:321
#10MASChennai Central22:35 +91
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site