Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:58:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:58:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343159-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2152675-0

56501/Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger
విజయవాడ - హుబ్లి ప్యాసింజర్ / ವಿಜಯವಾಡ - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     विजयवाड़ा - हुब्बल्लि पैसेंजर

BZA/Vijayawada Junction --> UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
----
Sat Oct 22, 2016 (03:23PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:49) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake 1: 56515->56502->56504->PM->56515..... ; Rake 2: 56503->56501->56516->PM->56503.....
Rating: 1.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
Loco #WDM 2A GY/GTL Shed.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BZAVijayawada Junction07:10 +111
#2KCCKrishna Canal Junction07:24 +1707:25 +171
#3MAGMangalagiri07:35 +3007:36 +301
#3.1NGJNNagarjuna Nagar Halt07:4407:441
Xing
M F
#4NBRNamburu07:47 +3307:48 +331
#5PDKNPedakakani Halt07:5307:541
#6GNTGuntur Junction08:10 +3108:20 +321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7NLPDNallapadu Junction08:36 +3108:37 +331
#8PRCAPerecherla08:48 +3308:49 +351
#8.1VMLDVemuluripadu08:5408:541
#9PPMPhirangipuram08:59 +3709:00 +371
#10NDPUNudurupadu09:08 +3909:09 +401
#11STURSatulur09:16 +4109:17 +421
#12NRTNarasaraopet09:30 +4009:32 +411
#13MUKMunumaka09:39 +4409:40 +441
#14SABSantamagulur09:47 +4709:48 +471
#14.1VLCAVellalacheruvu Halt09:5309:531
#15VLEVellalcheruvu Halt09:5309:541
#16SYMSavalyapuram10:02 +4810:03 +491
#17VKNVinukonda10:16 +4710:17 +491
Xing
Su
#18CEMCheekategalapalem10:24 +5010:25 +521
#19GKMGundlakamma10:39 +4710:40 +521
#20KCDKurichedu10:51 +5310:52 +531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21POOPotlapadu10:59 +5611:00 +561
#22DKDDonakonda11:20 +4611:22 +511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23GJJGajjelakonda11:35 +4911:36 +541
#24MRKMarkapur Road11:51 +5411:52 +571
#25TLUTarlupadu12:04 +5912:05 +1:041
#26CBMCumbum12:29 +5512:30 +581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram12:44 +5412:45 +561
#28SDVSomidevipalle12:59 +5313:00 +541
#29GMAGudimetta13:0713:081
#29.1YADAYadavalli13:1113:111
#30GIDGiddalur13:20 +5713:22 +1:001
#31KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle13:2813:291
Xing
F
#32DMTDiguvametta13:59 +3914:00 +561
#33CMZChelama14:29 +4714:30 +491
#34GZLGazulapalli14:39 +5114:40 +511
#34.1NDPLNandipalli15:2915:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35NDLNandyal Junction16:15 -616:20 +21
#36PNMPanyam16:32 +1916:34 +201
#37KEFKrishnamma Kona16:46 +2216:47 +231
#38BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar16:58 +2517:00 +261
#39BMHBetamcherla17:07 +2817:09 +281
#40RGMRangapuram17:19 +3117:20 +331
#41MLKMalkapuram17:30 +3717:31 +421
#42DHNEDhone Junction18:00 +3118:05 +461
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43MYLMalliyala18:20 +4518:22 +511
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#44LMDLinganeni Doddi18:35 +5218:36 +591
#45PDLPendekallu Junction18:42 +1:0418:44 +1:081
#46EDDEdduladoddi18:55 +1:0918:56 +1:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47TGLTuggali19:06 +1:1919:07 +1:241
Xing
Th Sa
#48MKRMaddikera19:48 +5619:50 +1:071
#49MLGTMallappa Gate20:0120:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#50GTLGuntakal Junction20:40 +4221:30 +371
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
M W Sa
Su Tu Th F
#50.1XX-GTLBGuntakal Bypass Cabin21:3221:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#50.2GTLWGuntakal West21:3521:351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#51BLLBantanahal21:43 +4421:45 +431
#51.1SNKGSankara-Gummanur21:4921:491
#52BNLBevinahalu21:53 +4321:55 +421
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#52.1TKBNT Sakibanda21:5821:581
#53VPVirapur22:02 +4522:04 +441
#54HGIHagari22:11 +4022:13 +391
#55HDDHaddinagundu22:21 +5922:23 +1:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#56BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)23:10 +2723:15 +341
#56.1BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary)23:2123:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#57KDNKudatini23:39 +3323:40 +331
#58DAJDuroji23:51 +3123:52 +321
#59TNGLToranagallu Junction00:03 +3100:05 +302
Xing
Tu Th
#59.1XX-TNGCToranagallu Chord Cabin00:0700:072
#59.2GNRGadiganuru00:1600:162
#59.3BYOBayaluvaddigeri00:2600:262
#60PKLPapinayakanahalli00:34 +2900:35 +472
#61KGWKariganuru00:44 +3700:45 +492
Overtaken by
W F
#62HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)01:05 +1401:15 +242
#62.1XX-HPTBHosapete Bypass Cabin01:1701:172
#63MRBMunirabad01:24 +2801:25 +302
#63.1HTNLHitnal01:3001:302
#64GINGinigera01:34 +3601:35 +532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#65KBLKoppal02:08 +3502:10 +402
#66BNPBhanapur02:20 +4602:21 +462
#66.1BNABanni Koppa02:4702:472
#66.2SOQSompur Road03:0503:052
#66.3RLPHarlapur03:2603:262
#66.4KGXKanginhal03:4903:492
#67GDGGadag Junction04:10 -304:20 +32
#67.1BKITBinkadakatti04:2304:232
#67.2LKTHulkoti04:2804:282
#67.3KNKPKondikoppa04:3204:322
#68NGRAnnigeri04:34 +1804:35 +212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#68.1NVDNavalgund Road04:4504:452
#69SVHESisvinhalli04:4904:502
#69.1HBSHebsur04:5904:592
#69.2KUGKusugal05:2105:212
#69.3HBQHubli East Cabin05:3805:382
#70UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)05:45 +22
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site