Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:45:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:45:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

730/Vijayawada Kollam Special
విజయవాడ కొల్లాం స్పెషల్     विजयवाड़ा कोल्लम स्पेशल

BZA/Vijayawada Junction --> QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BZAVijayawada Junction19:001
#1.1KCCKrishna Canal Junction19:0819:081
#1.2MAGMangalagiri19:1819:181
#1.3NGJNNagarjuna Nagar Halt19:3119:311
#1.4NBRNamburu19:3619:361
#1.5PDKNPedakakani Halt19:3919:391
#2GNTGuntur Junction19:5020:101
#2.1PDKNPedakakani Halt20:1620:161
#2.2REPResauli20:2120:211
#2.3NGNTNew Guntur20:2120:211
#2.4VJAVejandla20:3220:321
#2.5SJLSangam Jagarlamudi20:3720:371
#2.6AKUAngalakuduru20:4120:411
#3TELTenali Junction20:4520:471
#3.1VRUValiveru20:5520:551
#3.2TSRTsunduru20:5920:591
#3.3MDKUModukuru21:0321:031
#4NDONidubrolu21:1021:121
#4.1MCVMMachavaram21:1721:171
#4.2APLAppikatla21:2521:251
#5BPPBapatla21:3421:361
#5.1SPFStuartpuram21:4121:411
#5.2IPPMIpurupalem21:4521:451
#5.3IPPNIpurupalem Halt21:4521:451
#6CLXChirala21:4821:501
#6.1JAQJandrapeta21:5321:531
#6.2VTMVetapalem21:5721:571
#6.3KPLLKottapandillapalli22:0022:001
#6.4KVDUKadavakuduru22:0422:041
#6.5CJMChinnaganjam22:0922:091
#6.6UGDUppugunduru22:1422:141
#6.7RPRLRaparla Halt22:1822:181
#6.8ANBAmmanabrolu22:2122:211
#6.9KRVKaravadi22:2722:271
#7OGLOngole22:3522:371
#7.1SDMSurareddipalem22:4622:461
#7.2TNRTanguturu22:5322:531
#7.3SKMSingarayakonda23:0223:021
#7.4UPDUlavapadu23:1023:101
#7.5TTUTettu23:2223:221
#8KVZKavali23:3523:371
#8.1SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem23:4623:461
#8.2BTTRBitragunta23:4923:491
#8.3AXRAlluru Road23:5423:541
#8.4TMCTalamanchi00:0300:032
#8.5KJJKodavaluru00:0600:062
#8.6PGUPadugupadu00:1200:122
#9NLRNellore00:1500:172
#9.1NLSNellore South00:2200:222
#9.2VDEVedayapalem00:3400:342
#9.3VKTVenkatachalam00:5600:562
#9.4KMLPKommarapudi01:1201:122
#9.5MBLManubolu01:2501:252
#10GDRGudur Junction01:4801:502
#10.1KQAKondagunta01:5801:582
#10.2VDDVendodu02:0602:062
#10.3NDZNidigallu02:1302:132
#11VKIVenkatagiri02:2002:222
#11.1YALYataluru02:2702:272
#11.2YLKYellakaru02:3202:322
#11.3AKYAkkurti02:3802:382
#12KHTSri Kalahasti02:4202:442
#12.1RCGRachagunneri03:0403:042
#12.2YPDYerpedu03:2203:222
#12.3XX-RUXCRenigunta Chord Cabin03:4303:432
#13RURenigunta Junction03:5004:052
#13.1PUDIPudi04:2404:242
#13.2SVFSri Venkataperu04:2404:242
#13.3TDKTaduku04:2704:272
#13.4PUTPuttur04:3704:372
#13.5VGAVepagunta04:4604:462
#13.6EKMEkambarakuppam04:5604:562
#13.7NGNagari04:5804:582
#13.8VKZVenkatanarasimhaRajuvaripeta05:0305:032
#13.9POIPonpadi05:0805:082
#14TRTTiruttani05:1805:202
#14.1ICPIchchiputtur05:2605:262
#14.2AJJNArakkonam North05:3205:322
#14.3MLPMMelpakkam05:3305:332
#14.4CTREChitteri05:3905:392
#14.5AVNAnavardikhanpettai05:4305:432
#14.6MDVEMahendra Vadi05:4905:492
#14.7SHUSholinghur05:5305:532
#14.8TUGThalangai06:0106:012
#14.9MRLMMarudalam06:0306:032
#14.10WJRWalajah Road Junction06:0906:092
#14.11MCNMukundarayapuram06:1706:172
#14.12THLTiruvalam06:2206:222
#14.13SVURSevur06:2906:292
#15KPDKatpadi Junction06:3506:402
#15.1LTILatteri06:4706:472
#15.2VJVirinchipuram06:5106:512
#15.3KVNKavanur06:5606:562
#15.4GYMGudiyattam07:0207:022
#15.5MEHMelalathur07:0607:062
#15.6VLTValathoor07:1107:112
#15.7MPIMelpatti07:1607:162
#15.8PCKMPachchakuppam07:2107:212
#15.9ABAmbur07:2607:262
#15.10VGMVinnamangalam07:3307:332
#15.11VNVaniyambadi07:4107:412
#15.12KDYKettandapatti07:4907:492
#16JTJJolarpettai Junction07:5508:052
#16.1TPTTirupattur08:1108:112
#16.2MOLKMolakarampatti08:1408:142
#16.3KEYKagankarai08:1908:192
#16.4KNNTKunnathur08:2408:242
#16.5SLYSamalpatti08:2908:292
#16.6DSTDasampatti08:3608:362
#16.7DPIDoddampatti08:4208:422
#16.8MAPMorappur08:4808:482
#16.9TNGRThonganur08:5308:532
#16.10BDYBuddireddipatti08:5808:582
#16.11BQIBommidi09:0609:062
#16.12LCRLokur09:1409:142
#16.13DSPTDanishpet09:2109:212
#16.14TNTTinnappatti09:2709:272
#16.15KPPRKaruppur09:3509:352
#16.16MGSJMagnesite Junction09:3709:372
#17SASalem Junction09:4009:452
#17.1NEANeykkarapatti09:5309:532
#17.2VRPDVirapandy Road09:5609:562
#17.3DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut10:0110:012
#17.4DCMagudanchavadi10:0810:082
#17.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam10:2210:222
#17.6SGESankaridurg10:2710:272
#17.7ANUAnangur10:3510:352
#17.8CVCauvery10:4510:452
#17.9ED-ELSErode Electric Loco Shed10:4910:492
#18EDErode Junction10:5011:102
#18.1ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed11:1111:112
#18.2TPMTotiyapalayam11:1611:162
#18.3PYPerundurai11:2311:232
#18.4IGRIngur11:2811:282
#18.5VZVijayamangalam11:3611:362
#18.6UKLUttukuli11:4511:452
#18.7KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam11:5111:512
#19TUPTiruppur11:5812:002
#19.1VNJVanjipalaiyam12:1012:102
#19.2SNOTiruppur Somanur12:2112:212
#19.3SUUSulur Road12:3212:322
#19.4IGCSIrugur Concor Siding12:3912:392
#19.5IGUIrugur Junction12:4012:402
#20PTJPodanur Junction12:5312:552
#20.1MDKIMadukarai13:0913:092
#20.2ETMDEttimadai13:1613:162
#20.3WRAWalayar13:2913:292
#20.4CLMDChullimada13:3513:352
#20.5KJKDKanjikode13:4613:462
#20.6KTKUKottekad13:5613:562
#21PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)14:0514:102
#21.1PLLParli14:2514:252
#21.2MNYMankara14:3814:382
#21.3LDYLakkiti14:5114:512
#21.4PLPMPalappuram14:5814:582
#21.5OTPOttappalam15:0415:042
#21.6MNURMannanur15:1615:162
#21.7BPZABharathapuzha Halt15:2515:252
#21.8VTKVallathol Nagar15:3015:302
#21.9MUCMullurkara15:3715:372
#21.10WKIWadakkanchery15:5115:512
#21.11MGKMulangunnathukavu16:0416:042
#21.12PNQThrissur Punkunnam16:1616:162
#22TCRThrissur (Trichur)16:2016:252
#22.1OLROllur16:3116:312
#22.2PUKPudukkad16:3816:382
#22.3NYINellayi16:4216:422
#22.4IJKIrinjalakkuda16:4816:482
#22.5CKIChalakkudy16:5416:542
#22.6DINRDivine Nagar16:5616:562
#22.7KRANKoratti Angadi17:0017:002
#22.8KUCKarukkutty17:0417:042
#22.9AFKAngamaly for Kalady17:0917:092
#22.10CWRChovvara17:1517:152
#23AWYAluva (Alwaye)17:1817:202
#23.1KLMRKalamassery17:2917:292
#23.2IPLIdappally17:3617:362
#24ERNErnakulam Town (North)17:4517:502
#24.1ERSDErnakulam D Cabin17:5517:552
#24.2TRTRThrippunithura18:0618:062
#24.3KFEChottanikkara Road18:1318:132
#24.4MNTTMulanturutti18:1918:192
#24.5KPTMKanjiramittam18:2718:272
#24.6PVRDPiravom Road18:3818:382
#24.7VARDVaikom Road18:4818:482
#24.8KDTYKaduturutti Halt18:5418:542
#24.9KRPPKuruppanthara18:5918:592
#24.10ETMEttumanur19:1219:122
#24.11KFQKumaranallur19:2419:242
#25KTYMKottayam19:3019:352
#25.1CGVChingavanam19:4219:422
#25.2CGYChanganassery19:5219:522
#26TRVLTiruvalla20:0020:052
#27CNGRChengannur20:1320:152
#27.1CYNCheriyanad20:2420:242
#27.2MVLKMavelikara20:3220:322
#28KYJKayamkulam Junction20:4320:452
#28.1OCROchira20:5620:562
#28.2KPYKarunagappalli21:1021:102
#28.3STKTSasthamkotta21:2421:242
#28.4MQOMunroturuttu21:3021:302
#28.5PRNDPerinad21:4321:432
#29QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)22:002
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site