Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 01:54:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 01:54:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57271/Vijayawada-Rayagada Passenger
     विजयवाड़ा - रायगड़ा पैसेंजर

BZA/Vijayawada Junction --> RGDA/Rayagada

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (11:12PM)
Updated: Feb 07 2017 (21:28) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
Official Loco Link:- BZA - VSKP :- WAM-4 VSKP - RGDA :- WDM-2A/WDM-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BZAVijayawada Junction21:00 +51
#1.1VNCVijayawada North Cabin21:0321:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2GALAGunadala21:10 +1321:11 +121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3MBDMustabada21:18 +1421:19 +151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
Su
M Tu W
W
F
#4GWMGannavaram21:27 +1621:28 +161
#5PAVPPedda Avutapale21:34 +1621:35 +171
#6TOUTelaprolu21:42 +1921:43 +191
#6.1VRVLVeeravalli21:4621:461
#7NZDNuzvid21:53 +2221:54 +221
Xing
M
#8VATVatlur22:03 +2422:04 +261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9PRHPowerpet22:11 +1722:12 +171
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#10EEEluru22:15 +2922:17 +321
Xing
Tu
#10.1DELDenduluru22:2622:261
#10.2STPTSitampet22:2922:291
#11BMDBhimadolu22:34 +3322:35 +381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12PUAPulla22:45 +3822:46 +451
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
F
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1KKRMKaikaram22:5322:531
Xing
Su
#13CELChebrol22:59 +4223:00 +471
#14VGTUnguturu23:0423:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W Sa
Tu
Sa
Th
M
#15BPYBadampudi23:11 +4823:12 +541
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su M F
#16TDDTadepalligudem23:20 +5523:21 +571
Xing
Xing
F
W
#16.1PTPUPrattiapadu23:3123:311
#17NBMNavabpalem23:38 +5123:39 +571
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Sa
Su
#17.1MRPLMarampalli23:4323:431
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu
W F
M
Th
#18NDDNidadavolu Junction23:54 +5623:55 +1:011
#18.1BMGMBrahmanagudem00:0000:002
#19CUChagallu00:05 +1:0100:06 +1:032
#20PSDAPasivedala00:1100:122
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21KVRKovvur00:17 +1:0300:18 +1:142
#22GVNGodavari00:27 +1:1500:28 +1:162
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Su
M Tu W F Sa
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23RJYRajahmundry01:05 +4901:10 +522
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24KYMKadiyam01:21 +5601:22 +582
#24.1KSVMKesavaram01:2701:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25DWPDwarapudi01:31 +1:0401:32 +1:082
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
#26APTAnaparti01:37 +1:0801:38 +1:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
Tu
Su M W Th Sa
#26.1BBPMBalabhadrapuram01:4401:442
#27BVLBikkavolu01:47 +1:0701:48 +1:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1PBDPeddabrahmadevam01:5401:542
#28MPUMedapadu01:56 +1:1301:57 +1:192
#28.1GDPTGudaparti02:0202:022
Xing
Xing
Su W
M Tu Th F Sa
#29SLOSamalkot Junction02:07 +1:2002:08 +1:262
#29.1CRPMChandrampalem02:1602:162
#30PAPPithapuram02:20 +1:2902:21 +1:292
#31GLPGollaprolu02:27 +1:3302:28 +1:382
#31.1MVRMMallavaram02:3102:312
#32DGDGDurgada Gate02:3302:342
#33RVDRavikampadu02:39 +1:4002:40 +1:492
#34ANVAnnavaram02:47 +1:5202:48 +1:532
#34.1TMPMTimmapuram02:5102:512
#35HVMHamsavaram02:54 +1:5502:55 +2:062
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
#36TUNITuni03:04 +2:0703:05 +2:102
Xing
Overtaken by
Su
Th
#37GLUGullipadu03:17 +2:0803:18 +2:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
Su
F Sa
#38NRPNarsipatnam Road03:28 +2:0703:29 +2:152
Xing
Xing
Th
W
#39REGRegupalem03:39 +2:1903:40 +2:252
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Sa
#40YLMElamanchili04:29 +1:5204:30 +1:562
#41NASPNarasingapalli04:39 +1:4204:40 +1:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42BVMBayyavaram04:59 +1:4505:00 +1:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43KSKKasimkota05:0905:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
M
W
Th
Tu
M F
W
Su
F
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Su
F
Tu
Su Tu Th
Su
W Th
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#44AKPAnakapalle06:58 +2007:00 +232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45THYThadi07:04 +2607:05 +262
Xing
Su
#46DVDDuvvada07:23 +2907:25 +302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#46.1GPTGopalapatnam07:4907:492
Overtakes
W
#46.2MIPMMarripalem07:5407:542
#46.3WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed08:0308:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction08:05 +3008:30 +512
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W Sa
Th
Su
M W F Sa
Tu
#47.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed08:3208:322
#48MIPMMarripalem08:42 +008:43 +02
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#48.1GPTGopalapatnam08:4808:482
#49SCMSimhachalam08:51 +2:3308:52 +2:332
#49.1SCMNSimhachalam North08:5408:542
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W
M W F Sa
Su
Tu
Th
#50PDTPendurti09:07 +5409:08 +552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
M W
F
#51KTVKottavalasa Junction09:18 +1:0109:19 +1:012
#52KPLKantakapalle09:29 +1:0209:30 +1:022
#53ALMAlamanda09:39 +1:0409:40 +1:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#54KUKKorukonda09:48 +1:0609:49 +1:062
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#55VZMVizianagaram Junction10:10 +5810:15 +1:012
#55.1GTLMGotlam10:2610:262
#56GRBLGarudubilli10:30 +1:0310:31 +1:042
Xing
Tu Sa
#57GPIGajapatinagaram10:41 +1:0510:42 +1:062
#57.1MQJMaradam Halt10:4810:482
#58KMXKomatipalli10:53 +1:0610:54 +1:072
#59DNVDonkinavalasa11:04 +1:0811:05 +1:102
Xing
F
#60VBLBobbili Junction11:20 +1:0811:22 +1:092
#61SNMSitanagaram11:34 +1:0811:35 +1:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#62NSXNarsipuram Halt11:4311:442
#63PVPParvatipuram11:54 +1:0511:55 +1:102
#64PVPTParvatipuram Town12:00 +3112:01 +312
#65GMDAGumada12:15 +1:0512:16 +1:062
#66KNRTKuneru12:27 +1:0312:28 +1:042
#67JMPTJimidipeta12:37 +1:0512:38 +1:072
#67.1LDXLadda13:1513:152
#68RGDARayagada13:55 +142
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site