Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:38:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:38:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57271/Vijayawada-Rayagada Passenger
     विजयवाड़ा - रायगड़ा पैसेंजर

BZA/Vijayawada Junction --> RGDA/Rayagada

Refresh Live Status (1h 20m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (11:12PM)
Updated: Feb 07 2017 (21:28) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
Official Loco Link:- BZA - VSKP :- WAM-4 VSKP - RGDA :- WDM-2A/WDM-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BZAVijayawada Junction21:00 +61
#1.1VNCVijayawada North Cabin21:0321:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2GALAGunadala21:10 +1721:11 +171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3MBDMustabada21:18 +1621:19 +161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
Sa
F
Th
M Tu W
#4GWMGannavaram21:27 +1721:28 +171
Xing
Su
#5PAVPPedda Avutapale21:34 +1821:35 +191
#6TOUTelaprolu21:42 +2121:43 +221
#6.1VRVLVeeravalli21:4621:461
#7NZDNuzvid21:53 +2421:54 +251
Xing
M
#8VATVatlur22:03 +2622:04 +281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9PRHPowerpet22:11 +022:12 +01
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#10EEEluru22:15 +3122:17 +341
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
#10.1DELDenduluru22:2622:261
#10.2STPTSitampet22:2922:291
#11BMDBhimadolu22:34 +3522:35 +391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12PUAPulla22:45 +3922:46 +441
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
F
#12.1KKRMKaikaram22:5322:531
Xing
M Th
#13CELChebrol22:59 +4023:00 +441
#14VGTUnguturu23:0423:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
Th
M
Su
#15BPYBadampudi23:11 +4523:12 +521
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su M F
#16TDDTadepalligudem23:20 +5223:21 +561
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu W Sa
F
#16.1PTPUPrattiapadu23:3123:311
#17NBMNavabpalem23:38 +5023:39 +571
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Sa
Su
#17.1MRPLMarampalli23:4323:431
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th
Tu
W F
M
#18NDDNidadavolu Junction23:54 +5723:55 +591
#18.1BMGMBrahmanagudem00:0000:002
#19CUChagallu00:05 +1:0000:06 +1:022
#20PSDAPasivedala00:1100:122
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21KVRKovvur00:17 +1:0100:18 +1:112
#22GVNGodavari00:27 +1:1300:28 +1:142
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W F Sa
Th
#23RJYRajahmundry01:05 +4701:10 +522
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th
#24KYMKadiyam01:21 +5601:22 +582
#24.1KSVMKesavaram01:2701:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25DWPDwarapudi01:31 +1:0101:32 +1:052
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
#26APTAnaparti01:37 +1:0801:38 +1:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
Tu
Tu
W
#26.1BBPMBalabhadrapuram01:4401:442
#27BVLBikkavolu01:47 +1:0701:48 +1:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1PBDPeddabrahmadevam01:5401:542
#28MPUMedapadu01:56 +1:1401:57 +1:212
#28.1GDPTGudaparti02:0202:022
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
Su W
#29SLOSamalkot Junction02:07 +1:2002:08 +1:262
#29.1CRPMChandrampalem02:1602:162
#30PAPPithapuram02:20 +1:3002:21 +1:322
#31GLPGollaprolu02:27 +1:3102:28 +1:362
#31.1MVRMMallavaram02:3102:312
#32DGDGDurgada Gate02:3302:342
#33RVDRavikampadu02:39 +1:3802:40 +1:462
#34ANVAnnavaram02:47 +1:4802:48 +1:492
#34.1TMPMTimmapuram02:5102:512
Xing
M
#35HVMHamsavaram02:54 +1:5402:55 +2:042
Xing
Tu
#36TUNITuni03:04 +2:0703:05 +2:092
Overtaken by
Xing
Th
Su
#37GLUGullipadu03:17 +2:0603:18 +2:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
Tu
F Sa
#38NRPNarsipatnam Road03:28 +2:0503:29 +2:132
Xing
Xing
Th
W
#39REGRegupalem03:39 +2:1703:40 +2:212
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Th
Sa
#40YLMElamanchili04:29 +1:3804:30 +1:412
#41NASPNarasingapalli04:39 +1:4104:40 +1:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42BVMBayyavaram04:59 +1:3305:00 +1:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43KSKKasimkota05:0905:102
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
Su Tu Th
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
W Th
Su
Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Th
Tu
M F
W
Sa
M
Th
Su
#44AKPAnakapalle06:58 +807:00 +112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45THYThadi07:04 +4507:05 +472
#46DVDDuvvada07:23 +3107:25 +332
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#46.1GPTGopalapatnam07:4907:492
Overtakes
W
#46.2MIPMMarripalem07:5407:542
#46.3WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed08:0308:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction08:05 +3508:30 +552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W
Su
M W F Sa
Th
Tu
#47.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed08:3208:322
#48MIPMMarripalem08:42 +008:43 +02
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#48.1GPTGopalapatnam08:4808:482
#49SCMSimhachalam08:51 +2:3308:52 +2:332
#49.1SCMNSimhachalam North08:5408:542
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th
M W F Sa
Su
W
Tu
#50PDTPendurti09:07 +5809:08 +582
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M W
Sa
F
Su
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#51KTVKottavalasa Junction09:18 +1:0209:19 +1:032
#52KPLKantakapalle09:29 +1:0309:30 +1:032
#53ALMAlamanda09:39 +1:0409:40 +1:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#54KUKKorukonda09:48 +1:0709:49 +1:082
Overtaken by
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#55VZMVizianagaram Junction10:10 +1:0010:15 +1:022
#55.1GTLMGotlam10:2610:262
#56GRBLGarudubilli10:30 +1:0610:31 +1:062
Xing
Tu Sa
#57GPIGajapatinagaram10:41 +1:0810:42 +1:082
#57.1MQJMaradam Halt10:4810:482
#58KMXKomatipalli10:53 +1:0810:54 +1:092
#59DNVDonkinavalasa11:04 +1:0911:05 +1:112
Xing
F
#60VBLBobbili Junction11:20 +1:0811:22 +1:092
#61SNMSitanagaram11:34 +1:0811:35 +1:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#62NSXNarsipuram Halt11:4311:442
#63PVPParvatipuram11:54 +1:0711:55 +1:092
#64PVPTParvatipuram Town12:00 +1:1012:01 +1:102
#65GMDAGumada12:15 +1:0512:16 +1:052
#66KNRTKuneru12:27 +1:0212:28 +1:022
#67JMPTJimidipeta12:37 +1:0412:38 +1:042
#67.1LDXLadda13:1513:152
#68RGDARayagada13:55 +182
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site