Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:04:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:04:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1654635-0
Entry# 1664531-0
Entry# 1816710-0
Entry# 1747840-0

11271/Vindhyachal Express
     विंध्याचल एक्सप्रेस

ET/Itarsi Junction --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 39m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Fri Nov 06, 2015 (04:32PM)
Updated: Dec 24 2016 (20:38) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing.
Rating: 4.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
 KTE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ETItarsi Junction16:20 +31
#2GROGurra16:29 +1616:31 +161
#3SQLSontalai16:40 +1716:42 +321
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#4BGTABagratawa16:50 +3516:52 +351
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#5GMDGuramkhedi17:03 +3617:05 +361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
Tu
Th
M
#6SGPSohagpur17:15 +3817:17 +391
#6.1SXFSobhapur17:2317:231
#7PPIPipariya17:29 +4117:31 +431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8BKHBankhedi17:47 +4217:49 +431
#8.1JHTJunehta17:5417:541
#9SCKRSalichauka Road18:03 +4418:05 +471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10GARGadarwara18:17 +4718:19 +491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11BNEBohani18:31 +5018:33 +551
Xing
Su
#11.1KFYKarapgaon18:3918:391
#12KYKareli18:46 +5618:48 +591
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#13NUNarsinghpur19:02 +1:0619:04 +1:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1GPCGhatpindrai19:1119:111
#14BELDBelkhera19:18 +1:0419:20 +1:041
#15KKBKarak Bel19:21 +1:0919:22 +1:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16SRIDShridham19:35 +1:1419:37 +1:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17BMRBikrampur19:47 +1:1719:49 +1:231
Xing
Xing
Th
M W F
#18BHTNBhitoni20:00 +1:2420:01 +1:311
Xing
F
#19BRGTBheraghat20:11 +1:3220:13 +1:341
#19.1KEQKachhpura20:2020:201
#20MMLMadan Mahal20:23 +1:3720:25 +1:441
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su Tu
W Sa
M Th F
W Sa
#21JBPJabalpur Junction20:55 +1:2721:05 +1:521
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1ADTLAdhartal21:1421:141
#22DOEDeori21:23 +1:5821:25 +2:001
#23GSPRGosalpur21:33 +2:0121:35 +2:051
Xing
M
#24SHRSihora Road21:43 +2:0921:45 +2:101
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th Sa
Su Tu W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.1DDCEDundi22:3722:371
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
#25SBDSleemanabad Road23:10 +1:1023:12 +1:141
#25.1SNRRSansarpur23:1623:161
#25.2NWRNiwar23:2123:211
#25.3MDRRMadhavnagar Road23:2723:271
Xing
Su W
#25.4KTESKatni South23:2923:291
#26KTEKatni Junction23:30 +1:2923:50 +1:291
#26.1KMZKatni Murwara23:5223:521
#26.2MJGPMajhagawan Phatak23:5823:581
#26.3HDUHardua00:0700:072
#26.4PTHDPatohan00:1700:172
#27REIRithi00:23 +1:4600:25 +1:462
#27.1BQQBakhleta00:3300:332
#28SYASalaia00:43 +1:5000:45 +1:512
#28.1RTGNRatangaon00:5000:502
#28.2SAOSagoni00:5800:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.3GTYGola Pati01:0401:042
#28.4GEAGhatera01:1001:102
Xing
F
#29BNUBandakpur01:18 +2:0001:20 +2:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.1KYXKarhiya Bhadoli01:2901:292
#30DMODamoh01:40 +1:5801:45 +1:562
#30.1ANAAslana01:5601:562
Xing
F
#31PHAPatharia02:08 +1:5902:10 +2:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32GAJGaneshGanj02:23 +2:0002:25 +2:022
#32.1DGDDangidhar02:3102:312
Xing
Xing
Th
F
#32.2GWGirwar02:3702:372
#32.3LDALidhora Khurd02:4702:472
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su Tu F
#33MKRNMakronia02:53 +2:0402:55 +2:042
#34SGOSaugor03:10 +1:5703:20 +1:522
#34.1RTZRatona03:2903:292
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35NOINariaoli03:43 +1:5003:45 +1:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.1ISHIsarwara03:5103:512
#36JRKJeruwa Khera03:58 +1:5104:00 +1:512
#36.1SMRRSumreri04:1104:112
#37KYEKhurai04:21 +1:4804:23 +1:492
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu
Th
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.1BJQBaghora05:0205:022
Overtaken by
F
#37.2MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction05:2005:202
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#38BINABina Junction05:35 +1:3005:45 +1:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.1KIKAKurwai Kethora05:5305:532
Xing
Su W F
#39MABAMandi Bamora06:00 +1:4006:02 +1:402
#40KAHKalhar06:13 +1:3806:15 +1:382
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
Su
M W
Su Tu Th
#40.1CLHTChulheta06:3606:362
Overtaken by
Su
#41BETBareth06:53 +1:1306:55 +1:132
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu
Sa
#41.1RKDIRaukheri07:0207:022
#42BAQGanj Basoda07:05 +1:1407:07 +1:152
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M W Th F
Su Tu Th
#42.1PAIPabai07:1707:172
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43GLGGulabGanj07:28 +1:1407:30 +1:152
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu Sa
M
Th
Su
#43.1SUMRSumer07:3607:362
Xing
F
#43.2SORISorai07:4307:432
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
#44BHSVidisha07:48 +1:2607:50 +1:292
#44.1BTWNBetwa Cabin07:5307:532
Xing
Th
#45SCISanchi07:58 +1:3408:00 +1:382
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
M
#46SMTSalamatpur08:08 +1:3908:10 +1:392
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46.1DWGDewanGanj08:2908:292
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
M W
Tu Th Sa
#46.2BVBBhadbhadaghat08:4708:472
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Tu
W
M
#46.3SUWSukhisewaniyan09:0209:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46.4NSZNishatpura Junction09:2109:212
#47BPLBhopal Junction09:25 +532
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site