Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:50:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:50:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1654635-0
Entry# 1664531-0
Entry# 1816710-0
Entry# 1747840-0

11271/Vindhyachal Express
     विंध्याचल एक्सप्रेस

ET/Itarsi Junction --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Fri Nov 06, 2015 (04:32PM)
Updated: Dec 24 2016 (20:38) by onlyLHBRAKEintrains
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing.
Rating: 4.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
 KTE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ETItarsi Junction16:20 +41
#2GROGurra16:29 +1716:31 +201
#3SQLSontalai16:40 +2116:42 +341
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#4BGTABagratawa16:50 +3716:52 +381
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
#5GMDGuramkhedi17:03 +3917:05 +391
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Th
F
M
#6SGPSohagpur17:15 +4017:17 +411
#6.1SXFSobhapur17:2317:231
#7PPIPipariya17:29 +4417:31 +461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8BKHBankhedi17:47 +4517:49 +471
#8.1JHTJunehta17:5417:541
#9SCKRSalichauka Road18:03 +4718:05 +501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10GARGadarwara18:17 +5118:19 +531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11BNEBohani18:31 +5318:33 +591
Xing
Su
#11.1KFYKarapgaon18:3918:391
#12KYKareli18:46 +1:0018:48 +1:031
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#13NUNarsinghpur19:02 +1:0619:04 +1:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1GPCGhatpindrai19:1119:111
#14BELDBelkhera19:18 +1:0619:20 +1:071
#15KKBKarak Bel19:21 +1:1119:22 +1:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16SRIDShridham19:35 +1:1819:37 +1:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17BMRBikrampur19:47 +1:2019:49 +1:261
Xing
Xing
Th
M W F
#18BHTNBhitoni20:00 +1:2620:01 +1:301
Xing
F
#19BRGTBheraghat20:11 +1:3220:13 +1:331
#19.1KEQKachhpura20:2020:201
#20MMLMadan Mahal20:23 +1:3620:25 +1:411
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W Sa
Su Tu
W Sa
M Th F
#21JBPJabalpur Junction20:55 +1:2421:05 +1:471
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1ADTLAdhartal21:1421:141
#22DOEDeori21:23 +1:5221:25 +1:541
#23GSPRGosalpur21:33 +1:5521:35 +2:001
Xing
M
#24SHRSihora Road21:43 +2:0321:45 +2:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th Sa
Su Tu W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Tu
#24.1DDCEDundi22:3722:371
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
#25SBDSleemanabad Road23:10 +1:1823:12 +1:231
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su
Tu
#25.1SNRRSansarpur23:1623:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.2NWRNiwar23:2123:211
Overtaken by
Tu Sa
#25.3MDRRMadhavnagar Road23:2723:271
Xing
Su W
#25.4KTESKatni South23:2923:291
#26KTEKatni Junction23:30 +1:1923:50 +1:191
#26.1KMZKatni Murwara23:5223:521
#26.2MJGPMajhagawan Phatak23:5823:581
#26.3HDUHardua00:0700:072
#26.4PTHDPatohan00:1700:172
#27REIRithi00:23 +1:3500:25 +1:352
#27.1BQQBakhleta00:3300:332
#28SYASalaia00:43 +1:3800:45 +1:392
#28.1RTGNRatangaon00:5000:502
#28.2SAOSagoni00:5800:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.3GTYGola Pati01:0401:042
#28.4GEAGhatera01:1001:102
Xing
F
#29BNUBandakpur01:18 +1:4901:20 +1:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.1KYXKarhiya Bhadoli01:2901:292
#30DMODamoh01:40 +1:4901:45 +1:472
#30.1ANAAslana01:5601:562
Xing
F
#31PHAPatharia02:08 +1:5002:10 +1:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32GAJGaneshGanj02:23 +1:5202:25 +1:532
#32.1DGDDangidhar02:3102:312
Xing
F
#32.2GWGirwar02:3702:372
#32.3LDALidhora Khurd02:4702:472
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
M W Sa
#33MKRNMakronia02:53 +1:5502:55 +1:552
#34SGOSaugor03:10 +1:4903:20 +1:442
#34.1RTZRatona03:2903:292
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35NOINariaoli03:43 +1:4203:45 +1:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.1ISHIsarwara03:5103:512
#36JRKJeruwa Khera03:58 +1:4304:00 +1:442
#36.1SMRRSumreri04:1104:112
#37KYEKhurai04:21 +1:4304:23 +1:432
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Th
#37.1BJQBaghora05:0205:022
Overtaken by
F
#37.2MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction05:2005:202
#38BINABina Junction05:35 +1:1905:45 +1:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.1KIKAKurwai Kethora05:5305:532
Xing
Su W F
#39MABAMandi Bamora06:00 +1:2506:02 +1:252
#40KAHKalhar06:13 +1:2306:15 +1:232
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
M W
Su
Su Tu Th
#40.1CLHTChulheta06:3606:362
Overtaken by
Su
#41BETBareth06:53 +5806:55 +592
Xing
Overtaken by
Sa
Tu
#41.1RKDIRaukheri07:0207:022
#42BAQGanj Basoda07:05 +1:0107:07 +1:012
Overtaken by
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su M W Th F
#42.1PAIPabai07:1707:172
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43GLGGulabGanj07:28 +1:0007:30 +1:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu Sa
Su
Th
W
#43.1SUMRSumer07:3607:362
Xing
F
#43.2SORISorai07:4307:432
Xing
Sa
#44BHSVidisha07:48 +1:0907:50 +1:122
#44.1BTWNBetwa Cabin07:5307:532
Xing
Th
#45SCISanchi07:58 +1:1708:00 +1:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
M
#46SMTSalamatpur08:08 +1:2108:10 +1:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46.1DWGDewanGanj08:2908:292
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
M W
Su F
#46.2BVBBhadbhadaghat08:4708:472
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
W
Su Tu
#46.3SUWSukhisewaniyan09:0209:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46.4NSZNishatpura Junction09:2109:212
#47BPLBhopal Junction09:25 +372
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site