Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:44:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:44:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1747840-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1816710-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1654635-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1664531-0

11272/Vindhyachal Express
     विंध्याचल एक्सप्रेस

BPL/Bhopal Junction --> ET/Itarsi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to rail work train will be canceled 25-03-17 & 26-03-17 between Bina -Bhopal - Bina
Tue Mar 21, 2017 (02:44PM)
Updated: Apr 29 2017 (14:58) by Shankar Mehani
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing.
Rating: 3.8/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
 KTE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BPLBhopal Junction18:15 +11
#1.1NSZNishatpura Junction18:1618:161
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Th
#1.2SUWSukhisewaniyan18:2318:231
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3BVBBhadbhadaghat18:2918:291
#1.4DWGDewanGanj18:3518:351
Xing
Xing
W
M Tu Th F Sa
#2SMTSalamatpur18:42 +1518:44 +151
Xing
Xing
W F
Tu Sa
#3SCISanchi18:53 +1518:55 +151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1BTWNBetwa Cabin19:0219:021
#4BHSVidisha19:06 +1619:08 +171
Xing
Su Tu F
#4.1SORISorai19:1319:131
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2SUMRSumer19:2019:201
#5GLGGulabGanj19:26 +2419:28 +241
#5.1PAIPabai19:3619:361
#6BAQGanj Basoda19:44 +2619:46 +261
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Th F
Tu
W
#6.1RKDIRaukheri19:4919:491
#7BETBareth19:57 +2519:59 +261
Xing
M
#7.1CLHTChulheta20:0420:041
Xing
M
#8KAHKalhar20:10 +2620:12 +271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9MABAMandi Bamora20:22 +2720:24 +271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1KIKAKurwai Kethora20:3620:361
Xing
Sa
#10BINABina Junction20:50 +2321:00 +231
#10.1MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction21:0821:081
#10.2BJQBaghora21:1721:171
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11KYEKhurai21:38 +2321:40 +241
#11.1SMRRSumreri21:4821:481
#12JRKJeruwa Khera21:56 +2621:58 +261
#12.1ISHIsarwara22:0222:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13NOINariaoli22:06 +3522:08 +361
#13.1RTZRatona22:2122:211
#14SGOSaugor22:30 +3822:40 +361
#15MKRNMakronia22:58 +2923:00 +301
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su W F
Tu
#15.1LDALidhora Khurd23:0623:061
#15.2GWGirwar23:1423:141
#15.3DGDDangidhar23:2023:201
#16GAJGaneshGanj23:26 +3223:28 +321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17PHAPatharia23:38 +3623:40 +361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1ANAAslana23:5623:561
#18DMODamoh00:10 +3600:20 +312
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1KYXKarhiya Bhadoli00:2700:272
#19BNUBandakpur00:33 +3800:35 +382
#19.1GEAGhatera00:4600:462
#19.2GTYGola Pati00:5500:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.3SAOSagoni01:0201:022
#19.4RTGNRatangaon01:1401:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20SYASalaia01:21 +3601:23 +372
Xing
Th
#20.1BQQBakhleta01:3701:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
M
Tu
F
#21REIRithi01:48 +3801:50 +382
Xing
W
#21.1PTHDPatohan02:1202:122
Xing
M W F
#21.2HDUHardua02:4502:452
#21.3MJGPMajhagawan Phatak03:1603:162
#21.4KMZKatni Murwara03:4003:402
#22KTEKatni Junction03:50 +3204:50 +142
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th
Tu
F
M
M
Su F
#22.1KTESKatni South04:5204:522
#22.2MDRRMadhavnagar Road04:5504:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.3NWRNiwar05:0205:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.4SNRRSansarpur05:0905:092
#23SBDSleemanabad Road05:15 +2205:17 +222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Sa
#23.1DDCEDundi05:3305:332
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
W
M
Tu
F
M
W
#24SHRSihora Road05:58 +506:00 +172
Xing
M Th F
#25GSPRGosalpur06:08 +2206:10 +232
#26DOEDeori06:20 +2306:22 +252
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu
#26.1ADTLAdhartal06:3906:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27JBPJabalpur Junction06:55 +1607:00 +282
#28MMLMadan Mahal07:07 +3007:09 +302
#28.1KEQKachhpura07:1107:112
#29BRGTBheraghat07:18 +3607:20 +382
#30BHTNBhitoni07:30 +3907:32 +412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31BMRBikrampur07:42 +4307:44 +442
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
W
Su
Tu
#32SRIDShridham07:58 +4208:00 +462
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33KKBKarak Bel08:12 +4808:14 +482
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34BELDBelkhera08:17 +5108:18 +512
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#34.1GPCGhatpindrai08:2808:282
Xing
W
#35NUNarsinghpur08:38 +4708:40 +492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36KYKareli08:53 +5008:55 +532
#36.1KFYKarapgaon09:0509:052
#37BNEBohani09:13 +4909:15 +502
#38GARGadarwara09:26 +5109:28 +552
#39SCKRSalichauka Road09:40 +5609:42 +1:012
#39.1JHTJunehta09:4909:492
#40BKHBankhedi09:54 +1:0209:56 +1:022
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
Su
#41PPIPipariya10:13 +1:0010:15 +1:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W
Sa
#41.1SXFSobhapur10:2110:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42SGPSohagpur10:28 +1:0310:30 +1:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43GMDGuramkhedi10:43 +1:0010:45 +1:002
Xing
Xing
F
M W Th F Sa
#44BGTABagratawa11:16 +4211:18 +462
#45SQLSontalai11:23 +5111:25 +522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46GROGurra11:38 +4911:40 +542
#47ETItarsi Junction12:20 +382
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.