Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 23:02:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 23:02:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1747840-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1816710-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1654635-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Clicked+at+KTE+jn.
Entry# 2250691-0

11272/Vindhyachal Express
     विंध्याचल एक्सप्रेस

BPL/Bhopal Junction --> ET/Itarsi Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 10m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to rail work train will be canceled 25-03-17 & 26-03-17 between Bina -Bhopal - Bina
Tue Mar 21, 2017 (02:44PM)
Updated: Apr 29 2017 (14:58) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing.
Rating: 3.8/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
 KTE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BPLBhopal Junction18:15 +21
#1.1NSZNishatpura Junction18:1618:161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M Sa
Tu
#1.2SUWSukhisewaniyan18:2318:231
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3BVBBhadbhadaghat18:2918:291
#1.4DWGDewanGanj18:3518:351
Xing
Xing
W
M Tu Th F Sa
#2SMTSalamatpur18:42 +1818:44 +181
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
W F
Su
#3SCISanchi18:53 +1818:55 +181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1BTWNBetwa Cabin19:0219:021
#4BHSVidisha19:06 +1919:08 +191
Xing
Su Tu F
#4.1SORISorai19:1319:131
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2SUMRSumer19:2019:201
#5GLGGulabGanj19:26 +2219:28 +221
#5.1PAIPabai19:3619:361
#6BAQGanj Basoda19:44 +2319:46 +231
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th F
W
Sa
Tu
#6.1RKDIRaukheri19:4919:491
#7BETBareth19:57 +2219:59 +221
Xing
M
#7.1CLHTChulheta20:0420:041
Xing
M
#8KAHKalhar20:10 +2320:12 +241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9MABAMandi Bamora20:22 +2420:24 +261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1KIKAKurwai Kethora20:3620:361
Xing
Sa
#10BINABina Junction20:50 +2221:00 +221
#10.1MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction21:0821:081
#10.2BJQBaghora21:1721:171
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#11KYEKhurai21:38 +2721:40 +281
#11.1SMRRSumreri21:4821:481
#12JRKJeruwa Khera21:56 +3021:58 +311
#12.1ISHIsarwara22:0222:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13NOINariaoli22:06 +4022:08 +411
#13.1RTZRatona22:2122:211
#14SGOSaugor22:30 +4522:40 +431
#15MKRNMakronia22:58 +3723:00 +371
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su W F
Tu
#15.1LDALidhora Khurd23:0623:061
#15.2GWGirwar23:1423:141
#15.3DGDDangidhar23:2023:201
#16GAJGaneshGanj23:26 +3923:28 +391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17PHAPatharia23:38 +4323:40 +431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1ANAAslana23:5623:561
#18DMODamoh00:10 +4300:20 +382
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1KYXKarhiya Bhadoli00:2700:272
#19BNUBandakpur00:33 +4700:35 +472
#19.1GEAGhatera00:4600:462
#19.2GTYGola Pati00:5500:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.3SAOSagoni01:0201:022
#19.4RTGNRatangaon01:1401:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20SYASalaia01:21 +4501:23 +462
Xing
Th
#20.1BQQBakhleta01:3701:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Su W Sa
M
#21REIRithi01:48 +4701:50 +472
Xing
W
#21.1PTHDPatohan02:1202:122
Xing
M W F
#21.2HDUHardua02:4502:452
#21.3MJGPMajhagawan Phatak03:1603:162
#21.4KMZKatni Murwara03:4003:402
#22KTEKatni Junction03:50 +2904:50 +112
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
M
M
F
Tu
Th
#22.1KTESKatni South04:5204:522
#22.2MDRRMadhavnagar Road04:5504:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.3NWRNiwar05:0205:022
Xing
Su
#22.4SNRRSansarpur05:0905:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23SBDSleemanabad Road05:15 +1805:17 +192
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#23.1DDCEDundi05:3305:332
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu
F
W
W
M
M
#24SHRSihora Road05:58 +306:00 +132
Xing
M Th F
#25GSPRGosalpur06:08 +1806:10 +192
#26DOEDeori06:20 +1906:22 +202
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu Sa
#26.1ADTLAdhartal06:3906:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27JBPJabalpur Junction06:55 +1407:00 +292
#28MMLMadan Mahal07:07 +3207:09 +312
#28.1KEQKachhpura07:1107:112
#29BRGTBheraghat07:18 +3707:20 +382
#30BHTNBhitoni07:30 +4007:32 +402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31BMRBikrampur07:42 +4107:44 +422
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
F
W
Su
#32SRIDShridham07:58 +4108:00 +442
Xing
Th
#33KKBKarak Bel08:12 +4708:14 +462
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34BELDBelkhera08:17 +5008:18 +512
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Th
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.1GPCGhatpindrai08:2808:282
Xing
Xing
W
W
#35NUNarsinghpur08:38 +4608:40 +482
#36KYKareli08:53 +5008:55 +532
#36.1KFYKarapgaon09:0509:052
#37BNEBohani09:13 +5009:15 +502
#38GARGadarwara09:26 +5109:28 +532
#39SCKRSalichauka Road09:40 +5409:42 +572
#39.1JHTJunehta09:4909:492
#40BKHBankhedi09:54 +5809:56 +592
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Tu
#41PPIPipariya10:13 +5610:15 +592
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#41.1SXFSobhapur10:2110:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42SGPSohagpur10:28 +1:0010:30 +1:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43GMDGuramkhedi10:43 +5910:45 +592
Xing
Xing
F
M W Th F Sa
#44BGTABagratawa11:16 +4111:18 +452
#45SQLSontalai11:23 +5111:25 +522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46GROGurra11:38 +4911:40 +562
#47ETItarsi Junction12:20 +282
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site