Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:09:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:09:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

59050/Viramgam Valsad Passenger (UnReserved)
વિરમગામ વલસાડ પેસેન્જર     वीरमगाम वलसाड पैसेंजर

VG/Viramgam Junction --> BL/Valsad

Refresh Live Status (4h 29m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Feb 04, 2014 (11:44PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:48) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 1.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
 FC
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1VGViramgam Junction07:50 +11
#1.1XSKSokali07:5607:561
#2JKAJakhvada08:02 +508:04 +51
#3VCNVirochannagar08:1108:121
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su F
W
#4CEChharodi08:17 +708:19 +71
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
#4.1WSEVasan Iyawa08:2508:251
Xing
Tu W
#5SAUSanand08:31 +908:33 +91
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
Tu
#5.1GGMGora Ghuma08:4008:401
Overtakes
Th
#6ABDAmbli Road08:45 +1108:47 +161
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
M W Th F Sa
Th
Su Tu
#6.1XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin08:5208:521
#7CLDYChandlodiya08:53 +1708:55 +181
Overtaken by
Th
#7.1SBTFSabarmati F Cabin08:5608:561
Xing
F
#8SBTSabarmati Junction09:04 +1909:06 +271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1SBICSabarmati Bridge09:1209:121
#8.2SBTASabarmati A Cabin09:1909:191
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M
W
Su M Th
Su M Th
W
F
M W Th
Su
Sa
Tu
#9ADIAhmedabad Junction09:50 +110:20 +31
#9.1KKFKankaria10:2510:251
#9.2KKECKankaria South10:2510:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10MANManinagar10:28 +010:30 +01
Xing
Tu
#11VTAVatva10:35 +610:37 +71
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W Sa
M
#12GERGeratpur10:57 +1010:59 +91
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13BJDBarejadi Nandej11:04 +1011:05 +101
#14KANJKanij11:12 +1011:13 +131
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M W Th F Sa
Tu
#15NEPNenpur11:2511:261
#16MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road11:32 +711:33 +91
#17GTEGothaj11:43 +811:45 +101
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#18NDNadiad Junction11:54 +1211:55 +141
#19UTDUtarsanda12:03 +1512:04 +161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction12:22 +812:23 +131
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th
F
Sa
Su Tu W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Sa
W
#21ANNDAnand Junction12:44 +612:45 +101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
F
#22VXDVadod13:00 +613:01 +81
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23ADDAdas Road13:08 +813:10 +81
#24VDAVasad Junction13:16 +913:17 +111
#25NDRNandesari13:2413:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26RNORanoli13:39 +413:40 +81
#26.1KRCAKarachiya Yard13:4813:481
#27BJWBajva13:53 +713:55 +121
#27.1BDAVadodara C Cabin14:0214:021
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Sa
#27.2BRGYVadodara D Cabin14:3614:361
#28BRCVadodara Junction14:40 +214:50 +121
#29VSVishvamitri14:56 +1514:57 +171
#30MPRMakarpura15:03 +1915:04 +221
#31VRMVarnama15:09 +2615:10 +271
Xing
Xing
M
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#32ITAItola15:15 +3015:16 +321
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M Sa
F
W
Th
Su
#33KSPRKashipura Sarar15:26 +2815:27 +331
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#34MYGMiyagam Karjan15:34 +3715:36 +371
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
F
Th
#35LKDLakodra Dethan15:44 +4015:45 +421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36PLJPalej15:56 +4015:57 +411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37VREVarediya16:04 +4216:05 +461
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Sa
Tu
#38NIUNabipur16:12 +4816:13 +481
#39CVJChavaj16:22 +4616:23 +461
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
#40BHBharuch Junction16:29 +4916:30 +551
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Tu W F
W
Sa
Th
Th
Su Tu
M Th
#40.1CCTAConcor Depot16:4816:481
#41AKVAnkleshwar Junction16:50 +4716:51 +511
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.1SNJLSanjali16:5616:561
#42PAOPanoli17:01 +5217:02 +551
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
W
M
#43HATHathuran17:2017:211
Overtaken by
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#44KSBKosamba Junction17:27 +4317:28 +431
Xing
Tu F
#45KIMKim17:39 +4317:40 +461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45.1KDSDKudsad17:4617:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46SYNSayan18:02 +3618:03 +381
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
M Tu W Th F Sa
#47GTXGothangam18:15 +3218:16 +331
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Sa
M W
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#48KSEKosad18:22 +3218:23 +321
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
M Th Sa
Su W
Tu
F
#49URNUtran18:29 +3318:30 +341
Overtaken by
M
#50STSurat18:50 +2918:55 +291
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Sa
#51UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)19:02 +3119:03 +311
Overtaken by
M
#51.1XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin19:0619:061
Overtaken by
Th
#52BHETBhestan19:09 +3219:10 +331
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#53SCHSachin19:16 +3419:17 +341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#54MRLMaroli19:23 +3519:24 +361
#55NVSNavsari19:34 +3319:35 +341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#55.1GNSTGandhi Smriti19:3819:381
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
F
#55.2HXRHansapore19:4019:401
Xing
M
#56VDHVedchha19:44 +3319:45 +341
#57ACLAncheli19:5019:511
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
M
Tu Th Sa
Su W F
#58AMLAmalsad19:56 +3219:57 +331
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#59BIMBilimora Junction20:03 +3320:04 +361
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su F
W
Th Sa
Su W
Th
M
#60JRSJoravasan20:1120:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#61DGIDungri20:17 +3420:18 +351
#62BLValsad20:45 +211
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site