Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 01:52:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 01:52:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1363453-0

59050/Viramgam Valsad Passenger (UnReserved)
વિરમગામ વલસાડ પેસેન્જર     वीरमगाम वलसाड पैसेंजर

VG/Viramgam Junction --> BL/Valsad

Refresh Live Status (3h 34m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Feb 04, 2014 (11:44PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:48) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 1.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
 FC
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1VGViramgam Junction07:50 +11
#1.1XSKSokali07:5607:561
#2JKAJakhvada08:02 +708:04 +71
#3VCNVirochannagar08:1108:121
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su F
Th
#4CEChharodi08:17 +908:19 +91
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#4.1WSEVasan Iyawa08:2508:251
Xing
Tu W
#5SAUSanand08:31 +1008:33 +101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
F
#5.1GGMGoraghuma08:4008:401
Overtakes
Th
#6ABDAmbli Road08:45 +1208:47 +161
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
M W Th F Sa
Su Tu
Th
#6.1XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin08:5208:521
#7CLDYChandlodiya08:53 +1708:55 +171
Overtaken by
Th
#7.1SBTFSabarmati F Cabin08:5608:561
Xing
F
#8SBTSabarmati Junction09:04 +1809:06 +251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1SBICSabarmati Bridge09:1209:121
#8.2SBTASabarmati A Cabin09:1909:191
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
Sa
Tu
M W Th
W
Su M Th
Su M Th
W
M
#9ADIAhmedabad Junction09:50 -110:20 +21
#9.1KKFKankaria10:2510:251
#9.2KKECKankaria South10:2510:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10MANManinagar10:28 +010:30 +01
Xing
Tu
#11VTAVatva10:35 +310:37 +31
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W
M
#12GERGeratpur10:57 +410:59 +41
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13BJDBarejadi Nandej11:04 +511:05 +51
#14KANJKanij11:12 +611:13 +111
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M W Th F Sa
Tu
#15NEPNenpur11:25 +011:26 +01
#16MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road11:32 +511:33 +81
Xing
Th
#17GTEGothaj11:43 +711:45 +81
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#18NDNadiad Junction11:54 +1111:55 +121
#19UTDUtarsanda12:03 +1312:04 +141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction12:22 +312:23 +91
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Sa
Su Tu W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
F
Sa
Tu
W
#21ANNDAnand Junction12:44 +212:45 +91
#21.1XX-ANNOAnand Outer Cabin12:4812:481
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
F
#22VXDVadod13:00 +513:01 +61
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23ADDAdas Road13:08 +613:10 +61
#24VDAVasad Junction13:16 +713:17 +101
#25NDRNandesari13:2413:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26RNORanoli13:39 +413:40 +81
#26.1KRCAKarachiya Yard13:4813:481
#27BJWBajva13:53 +713:55 +101
#27.1BDAVadodara C Cabin14:0214:021
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Sa
#27.2BRGYVadodara D Cabin14:3614:361
#28BRCVadodara Junction14:40 -514:50 +101
#29VSVishvamitri14:56 +1414:57 +161
#30MPRMakarpura15:03 +1815:04 +211
#31VRMVarnama15:09 +2615:10 +291
Xing
Xing
M
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#32ITAItola15:15 +3115:16 +351
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
F
W
Th
Su
M Sa
#33KSPRKashipura Sarar15:26 +3215:27 +351
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#34MYGMiyagam Karjan15:34 +3715:36 +361
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th
F
#35LKDLakodra Dethan15:44 +3915:45 +391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36PLJPalej15:56 +3815:57 +381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37VREVarediya16:04 +4016:05 +421
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu
Sa
#38NIUNabipur16:12 +4316:13 +431
#39CVJChavaj16:22 +4416:23 +441
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Sa
#40BHBharuch Junction16:29 +4616:30 +501
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
M Th
Su Tu
Su Tu W F
Sa
Th
W
Th
Sa
#40.1CCTAConcor Depot16:4816:481
#41AKVAnkleshwar Junction16:50 +4316:51 +471
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.1SNJLSanjali16:5616:561
#42PAOPanoli17:01 +4717:02 +501
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Sa
Tu
#43HATHathuran17:2017:211
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
M Tu W Th F Sa
#44KSBKosamba Junction17:27 +3817:28 +381
Xing
Tu F
#45KIMKim17:39 +3717:40 +411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45.1KDSDKudsad17:4617:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46SYNSayan18:02 +3418:03 +351
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47GTXGothangam18:15 +2918:16 +301
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
M W
Sa
#48KSEKosad18:22 +2918:23 +301
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu
F
M Th Sa
Su W
Tu
Th
#49URNUtran18:29 +2918:30 +301
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M
W
Th
#50STSurat18:50 +2418:55 +241
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
M
F
Sa
#51UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)19:02 +2619:03 +261
#51.1XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin19:0619:061
#52BHETBhestan19:09 +2719:10 +271
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#53SCHSachin19:16 +2719:17 +281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#54MRLMaroli19:23 +2819:24 +281
#55NVSNavsari19:34 +2719:35 +281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#55.1GNSTGandhi Smriti19:3819:381
Xing
Xing
F
Tu Th Sa
#55.2HXRHansapore19:4019:401
#56VDHVedchha19:44 +2719:45 +271
#57ACLAncheli19:5019:511
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Tu Th Sa
M
Su W F
#58AMLAmalsad19:56 +2619:57 +271
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
#59BIMBilimora Junction20:03 +2620:04 +301
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
W
M
Th Sa
Su W
Th
M
#60JRSJoravasan20:1120:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#61DGIDungri20:17 +2820:18 +281
#62BLValsad20:45 +161
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site