Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 19:28:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 19:28:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1363453-0

59050/Viramgam Valsad Passenger (UnReserved)
વિરમગામ વલસાડ પેસેન્જર     वीरमगाम वलसाड पैसेंजर

VG/Viramgam Junction --> BL/Valsad

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Feb 04, 2014 (11:44PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:48) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
 FC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1VGViramgam Junction07:50 +11
#1.1XSKSokali07:5607:561
#2JKAJakhvada08:02 +408:04 +41
#3VCNVirochannagar08:1108:121
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Th
W
#4CEChharodi08:17 +708:19 +71
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W
W
Sa
#4.1WSEVasan Iyawa08:2508:251
#5SAUSanand08:31 +808:33 +81
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
F
#5.1GGMGoraghuma08:4008:401
Overtakes
Th
#6ABDAmbli Road08:45 +1008:47 +141
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Th
M W Th F Sa
Su Tu
#6.1XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin08:5208:521
#7CLDYChandlodiya08:53 +1608:55 +151
Overtaken by
Th
#7.1SBTFSabarmati F Cabin08:5608:561
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#8SBTSabarmati Junction09:04 +1709:06 +251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1SBICSabarmati Bridge09:1209:121
#8.2SBTASabarmati A Cabin09:1909:191
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Sa
Su M Th
Su M Th
W
M
W
F
Tu
M W Th
Su
#9ADIAhmedabad Junction09:50 +310:20 +31
#9.1KKFKankaria10:2510:251
#9.2KKECKankaria South10:2510:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10MANManinagar10:28 +010:30 +01
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
#11VTAVatva10:35 +610:37 +51
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W Sa
M
#12GERGeratpur10:57 +610:59 +61
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13BJDBarejadi Nandej11:04 +711:05 +81
#14KANJKanij11:12 +811:13 +131
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M W Th F Sa
Tu
#15NEPNenpur11:2511:261
#16MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road11:32 +711:33 +91
Xing
Th
#17GTEGothaj11:43 +911:45 +91
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#18NDNadiad Junction11:54 +1111:55 +121
#19UTDUtarsanda12:03 +1212:04 +121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction12:22 +412:23 +91
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Tu
Th
F
Sa
Sa
Su Tu W
#21ANNDAnand Junction12:44 +012:45 +71
#21.1XX-ANNOAnand Outer Cabin12:4812:481
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
F
#22VXDVadod13:00 +413:01 +61
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23ADDAdas Road13:08 +613:10 +71
#24VDAVasad Junction13:16 +813:17 +121
#25NDRNandesari13:2413:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26RNORanoli13:39 +713:40 +101
#26.1KRCAKarachiya Yard13:4813:481
#27BJWBajva13:53 +1013:55 +111
#27.1BDAVadodara C Cabin14:0214:021
#27.2BRGYVadodara D Cabin14:1414:141
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Su
M Sa
#28BRCVadodara Junction14:40 -414:50 +131
#29VSVishvamitri14:56 +1914:57 +231
#30MPRMakarpura15:03 +2715:04 +301
#31VRMVarnama15:09 +3515:10 +381
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
M
#32ITAItola15:15 +4015:16 +421
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W
M Sa
F
Su
Th
#33KSPRKashipura Sarar15:26 +4015:27 +421
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34MYGMiyagam Karjan15:34 +4615:36 +451
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th
F
#35LKDLakodra Dethan15:44 +4615:45 +471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36PLJPalej15:56 +4415:57 +471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37VREVarediya16:04 +4816:05 +521
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Sa
Tu
#38NIUNabipur16:12 +5316:13 +531
#39CVJChavaj16:22 +5316:23 +531
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
F
M
W
#40BHBharuch Junction16:29 +5516:30 +1:001
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Th
Sa
Th
Sa
W
Su Tu W F
Su Tu
#40.1CCTAConcor Depot16:4816:481
#41AKVAnkleshwar Junction16:50 +5116:51 +541
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.1SNJLSanjali16:5616:561
#42PAOPanoli17:01 +5517:02 +571
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Sa
W
Sa
Tu
#43HATHathuran17:2017:211
Overtaken by
M Tu W Th F Sa
#44KSBKosamba Junction17:27 +4417:28 +441
Xing
Tu F
#45KIMKim17:39 +4417:40 +471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45.1KDSDKudsad17:4617:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46SYNSayan18:02 +4018:03 +411
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47GTXGothangam18:15 +3618:16 +371
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
M W
#48KSEKosad18:22 +3718:23 +381
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Tu
Th
Su W
Tu
F
#49URNUtran18:29 +3718:30 +381
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th
W
Sa
M
#50STSurat18:50 +3018:55 +311
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
F
M
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu W
#51UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)19:02 +3319:03 +341
Xing
W
#51.1XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin19:0619:061
Overtaken by
M
#52BHETBhestan19:09 +3619:10 +361
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#53SCHSachin19:16 +3819:17 +381
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#54MRLMaroli19:23 +3919:24 +391
#55NVSNavsari19:34 +3719:35 +381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#55.1GNSTGandhi Smriti19:3819:381
Xing
Xing
F
Tu Th Sa
#55.2HXRHansapore19:4019:401
#56VDHVedchha19:44 +3719:45 +371
#57ACLAncheli19:5019:511
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu Th Sa
Su W F
Su W F
#58AMLAmalsad19:56 +3519:57 +361
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#59BIMBilimora Junction20:03 +3620:04 +381
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su F
W
Th Sa
M
Th
Su W
#60JRSJoravasan20:1120:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#61DGIDungri20:17 +3520:18 +351
#62BLValsad20:45 +211
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site