Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:08:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:08:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1556422-0

59009/Virar - Bharuch Shuttle (UnReserved)
     विरार - भरूच शटल

VR/Virar --> BH/Bharuch Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Nov 06, 2016 (09:30AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:03) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59009/59010 / 59047/59048/ 59043/59044 has RSA. By Viral S Bhavsar Entry# 707005
Rating: 2.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1VRVirar04:00 +11
#2VTNVaitarna04:10 +304:11 +31
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3SAHSaphale04:19 +404:20 +41
#4KLVKelve Road04:26 +504:27 +61
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5PLGPalghar04:37 +504:38 +61
#5.1UOIUmroli04:4404:441
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6BORBoisar04:48 +704:49 +81
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7VGNVangaon05:00 +705:01 +111
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
Sa
Tu
#8DRDDahanu Road05:16 +1105:17 +151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Su
Th
W
Su W
#9GVDGholvad05:29 +1505:30 +151
#9.1BRRDBordi Road05:3505:351
#10UBRUmargam Road05:40 +1605:41 +171
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11SJNSanjan05:52 +1405:53 +161
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
M Th Sa
#12BLDBhilad06:05 +1506:06 +181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13KEBKarambeli06:1206:131
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Th
Su
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14VAPIVapi06:20 +1806:22 +181
#14.1BAGDBagwada06:2906:291
Xing
M Th
#15UVDUdvada06:32 +1906:33 +191
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Tu
#16PADPardi06:39 +2006:40 +211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17ATULAtul06:45 +2106:46 +211
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18BLValsad07:05 +1007:25 +61
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Th
W F
Su
#19DGIDungri07:37 +707:38 +81
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
M
#20JRSJoravasan07:4407:451
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th Sa
#21BIMBilimora Junction07:49 +907:51 +91
#22AMLAmalsad07:58 +807:59 +81
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
Su Sa
#23ACLAncheli08:0208:051
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#24VDHVedchha08:10 +808:11 +121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.1HXRHansapore08:1608:161
Xing
Xing
M Sa
W F
#25GNSTGandhi Smriti08:1808:191
#26NVSNavsari08:23 +1208:25 +121
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
F
Th
M
W
Sa
Sa
Tu W
#27MRLMaroli08:34 +1108:35 +121
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu F
Th
#28SCHSachin08:42 +1108:43 +121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29BHETBhestan08:49 +1208:50 +131
#29.1XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin08:5508:551
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M Th Sa
Tu
Su
#30UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)09:01 +1009:02 +111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31STSurat09:18 +609:23 +61
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#32URNUtran09:30 +1109:31 +111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33KSEKosad09:35 +1309:36 +151
#34GTXGothangam09:40 +1709:41 +191
Xing
Overtaken by
M Th Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#35SYNSayan09:52 +1509:53 +171
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W F
#35.1KDSDKudsad10:0310:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36KIMKim10:07 +1710:08 +171
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#37KSBKosamba Junction10:16 +1810:17 +181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38HATHathuran10:2210:231
#39PAOPanoli10:31 +1710:32 +191
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su Tu W
Tu
M Sa
Su
Th
Sa
#39.1SNJLSanjali10:4010:401
Overtaken by
F
#40AKVAnkleshwar Junction10:49 +1210:50 +131
#40.1CCTAConcor Depot10:5210:521
#41BHBharuch Junction11:10 +51
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site