Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:37:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:37:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

59037/Virar Surat Passenger (UnReserved)
     विरार सूरत पैसेंजर

VR/Virar --> ST/Surat

Refresh Live Status (8h 35m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Palghar halt time reduced from 7 mins to 1 min w.e.f. 01.10.2016
Sun Oct 02, 2016 (01:38AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:25) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
There are 2 rakes and its rakes sharing procedure goes on this way; (Monday)
Rating: 2.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 FC
  8
 FC
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1VRVirar17:10 +21
#2VTNVaitarna17:20 +317:21 +41
#3SAHSaphale17:29 +317:30 +31
Xing
Tu
#4KLVKelve Road17:36 +517:37 +51
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Su
M W Th
F
#5PLGPalghar17:45 +617:46 +71
#5.1UOIUmroli17:5217:521
#6BORBoisar17:57 +617:58 +71
#7VGNVangaon18:00 +1818:10 +291
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su W
#8DRDDahanu Road18:46 +718:48 +81
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
M Sa
Th
#9GVDGholvad18:58 +819:00 +81
#9.1BRRDBordi Road19:0419:041
Xing
Su
#10UBRUmargam Road19:08 +919:11 +81
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#11SJNSanjan19:13 +1419:23 +121
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12BLDBhilad19:36 +1219:46 +201
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Sa
M W
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Tu
#13KEBKarambeli20:0220:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14VAPIVapi20:10 +1420:12 +301
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1BAGDBagwada20:3620:361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Th Sa
M
Su F
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15UVDUdvada20:47 +920:48 +91
Xing
Tu
#16PADPardi20:54 +920:55 +101
#17ATULAtul21:00 +1021:01 +101
Xing
W
#18BLValsad21:15 +521:20 +61
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
Th
#19DGIDungri21:26 +1321:28 +211
Xing
Sa
#20JRSJoravasan21:3521:361
#21BIMBilimora Junction21:40 +2321:42 +301
#22AMLAmalsad21:50 +3121:52 +401
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th
W F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M
#23ACLAncheli22:1622:181
#24VDHVedchha22:23 +2122:27 +201
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
#24.1HXRHansapore22:3622:361
#24.2GNSTGandhi Smriti22:3922:391
#25NVSNavsari22:46 +1022:48 +101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26MRLMaroli22:58 +922:59 +101
#27SCHSachin23:06 +923:07 +91
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28BHETBhestan23:13 +923:14 +101
#28.1XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin23:2023:201
Overtaken by
Tu
#29UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)23:28 +623:30 +81
#30STSurat23:50 +21
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site