Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:06:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:06:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1556422-0

59047/Virar Surat Passenger (UnReserved)
     विरार सूरत पैसेंजर

VR/Virar --> ST/Surat

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:04PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:16) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59009/59010 / 59047/59048/ 59043/59044 has RSA. By Viral S Bhavsar Entry# 707005
Rating: 2.7/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1VRVirar07:40 +11
#2VTNVaitarna07:50 +307:51 +31
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3SAHSaphale07:59 +308:00 +41
#4KLVKelve Road08:06 +508:07 +51
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#5PLGPalghar08:15 +508:16 +61
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1UOIUmroli08:2208:221
#6BORBoisar08:27 +808:28 +81
Xing
Su
#7VGNVangaon08:39 +908:40 +181
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8DRDDahanu Road09:04 +1209:05 +131
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Tu
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9GVDGholvad09:16 +1409:17 +141
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#10BRRDBordi Road09:2309:241
Xing
F
#11UBRUmargam Road09:30 +1409:31 +151
Xing
Xing
W F
M Sa
#12SJNSanjan09:40 +1409:41 +151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu F
W
#13BLDBhilad09:53 +1509:54 +171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14KEBKarambeli10:0010:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15VAPIVapi10:09 +1910:10 +201
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Tu
F
Su
#16BAGDBagwada10:1910:201
#17UVDUdvada10:26 +1610:28 +161
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18PADPardi10:34 +1710:35 +201
Overtaken by
Su M Th F
#19ATULAtul10:42 +1910:43 +201
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20BLValsad11:05 +711:10 +101
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su
M Sa
Th
Tu Th Sa
Su W F
Su W F
Tu
#21DGIDungri11:18 +1611:19 +171
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22JRSJoravasan11:2511:261
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#23BIMBilimora Junction11:31 +1711:32 +191
#24AMLAmalsad11:39 +1811:40 +191
#25ACLAncheli11:4511:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26VDHVedchha11:51 +1911:52 +191
#26.1HXRHansapore11:5611:561
#26.2GNSTGandhi Smriti11:5711:571
#27NVSNavsari12:00 +2012:01 +221
#28MRLMaroli12:10 +2012:11 +261
#29SCHSachin12:19 +2512:20 +261
#30BHETBhestan12:26 +2712:27 +291
#30.1XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin12:3012:301
#31UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)12:34 +3012:35 +341
#32STSurat13:00 +221
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site