Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 13:13:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 13:13:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1151851-0

59039/Virar - Valsad Shuttle (UnReserved)
     विरार - वलसाड शटल

VR/Virar --> BL/Valsad

Refresh Live Status (2h 52m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:02PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:22) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
There are 2 rakes and its rakes sharing procedure goes on this way; (Monday)
Rating: 2.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1VRVirar11:25 +11
#2VTNVaitarna11:35 +311:36 +41
#3SAHSaphale11:44 +411:45 +41
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#4KLVKelve Road11:51 +511:52 +51
#5PLGPalghar12:00 +512:01 +51
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1UOIUmroli12:0712:071
Xing
M Th Sa
#6BORBoisar12:11 +612:13 +51
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
#7VGNVangaon12:22 +612:23 +61
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W F
#8DRDDahanu Road12:43 +212:44 +51
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#9GVDGholvad12:55 +512:56 +51
#9.1BRRDBordi Road13:0013:001
#10UBRUmargam Road13:04 +713:05 +71
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11SJNSanjan13:15 +613:16 +61
#12BLDBhilad13:28 +513:29 +61
#13KEBKarambeli13:3513:361
#14VAPIVapi13:43 +613:44 +71
#14.1BAGDBagwada13:5113:511
#15UVDUdvada13:54 +813:55 +81
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu F
#16PADPardi14:01 +814:02 +91
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
M Tu
#17ATULAtul14:07 +814:08 +81
#18BLValsad14:30 -51
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site