Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 16:13:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 16:13:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 534829-0

18412⇒22820/Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar Intercity Express
విశాఖపట్నం-భువనేశ్వర్ ఇంటర్ సిటీ     विशाखपट्टणम - भुवनेश्वर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> BBS/Bhubaneswar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jan 13, 2017 (09:09PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (16:09) by Deepanjan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18511/18512 Visakhapatnam Koraput Intercity Express
Rating: 4.4/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 D1
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction15:20 +201
#1.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed15:2215:221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2MIPMMarripalem15:2815:281
#1.3GPTGopalapatnam15:3315:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2SCMSimhachalam15:35 +015:37 +01
#2.1SCMNSimhachalam North15:3815:381
#2.2PDTPendurti15:4415:441
#2.3KTVKottavalasa Junction15:5115:511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.4KPLKantakapalle15:5715:571
#2.5ALMAlamanda16:0416:041
Xing
Tu
#2.6KUKKorukonda16:1016:101
Xing
Su
#3VZMVizianagaram Junction16:18 +2816:23 +291
#3.1NMLNellimarla16:3216:321
#3.2GULGujjangivalasa16:3816:381
Xing
Sa
#3.3GVIGarividi16:4316:431
#4CPPChipurupalle16:48 +2916:50 +301
#4.1BTVABatuva16:5316:531
Xing
F
#4.2SGDMSigadam16:5916:591
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
Th
Sa
#5PDUPonduru17:06 +2917:08 +301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1DUSIDusi17:1617:161
#6CHESrikakulam Road17:21 +3017:26 +281
#6.1ULMUrlam17:3317:331
#7TIUTilaru17:39 +3117:41 +321
#7.1HCMHarishchandrapuram17:4517:451
#8KBMKotabommali17:51 +3217:53 +321
#8.1DGBDindu Gopala Puram Halt18:0018:001
#9NWPNaupada Junction18:05 +3218:07 +331
#9.1RMZRouthpuram Halt18:1518:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2PUNPundi18:2318:231
Xing
Su M W Th F
#10PSAPalasa18:37 +3418:42 +341
#10.1SUDVSummadevi18:4818:481
#11MMSMandasa Road18:54 +3418:55 +341
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1BAVBaruva19:0119:011
#12SPTSompeta19:07 +3619:08 +371
#12.1JPIJhadupudi19:1219:121
#13IPMIchchapuram19:21 +4019:22 +411
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su Tu W F Sa
Th
M Tu F
#13.1SLRDSurla Road19:3019:301
#13.2GTAGolanthra19:3519:351
#14BAMBrahmapur19:45 +3919:50 +391
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#14.1JNPJagan Nathapur19:5619:561
#14.2NRSPNarasimhapura20:0220:021
#15CAPChatrapur20:04 +4420:05 +441
#15.1CAPCChatrapur Court20:0620:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16GAMGanjam20:13 +4320:14 +441
#16.1HMAHumma20:1920:191
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th F Sa
Su
#17RBARambha20:29 +4320:30 +441
#18KITKhallikot20:39 +4320:40 +441
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th F
M
Sa
W
#18.1KLJIKalijai20:4420:441
#19CLKAChilka20:48 +4620:49 +461
#20BALUBalugaon20:56 +4620:57 +471
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
#20.1SLZSolari21:0421:041
#21GNGDGangadharpur21:09 +5021:10 +501
#22KUUKuhuri21:18 +4621:19 +461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23KAPGKalupara Ghat21:26 +4721:27 +481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.1MKTPMuketashwar21:3021:301
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#24BSDPBhusandpur21:34 +4821:35 +491
Xing
W
#25NKPNirakarpur21:41 +5021:42 +511
#25.1GLBAGolabai21:4521:451
#25.2TAPTapang21:4821:481
#25.3DLMHDhaulimuhan21:5121:511
#25.4KPXRKaipadar Road21:5421:541
#25.5ARGLArgul P.H.21:5621:561
#26KURKhurda Road Junction22:00 +5422:05 +571
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
W
F
#26.1RTNRetang22:2822:281
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Tu
#26.2SRKTSarkantra22:4422:441
#26.3LGTRLingaraj Temple Road22:5122:511
#27BBSBhubaneswar23:05 +251
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site