Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:19:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:19:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343116-0

18509⇒12753/Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express
విశాఖపట్నం - నాందేడ్ ఎక్ష్ప్రెస్స్     विशाखपट्टणम - हजूर साहिब नान्देड़ सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
To be renumbered as 12753 wef 27.5.17 & run as SF.
Wed Feb 08, 2017 (07:40PM)
Updated: May 26 2017 (13:10) by Finally JEE Advanced is over^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
  SC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction20:451
#1.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed20:4620:461
Xing
Xing
Tu W Sa
Tu W Sa
#1.2MIPMMarripalem20:5320:531
#1.3GPTGopalapatnam20:5720:571
#2DVDDuvvada21:1521:171
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Tu W Sa
Sa
Tu W Sa
#2.1THYThadi21:2421:241
#2.2AKPAnakapalle21:2921:291
#2.3KSKKasimkota21:3321:331
#2.4BVMBayyavaram21:3621:361
Xing
Tu W Sa
#2.5NASPNarasingapalli21:4221:421
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
#2.6YLMElamanchili21:4821:481
#2.7REGRegupalem21:5421:541
#2.8NRPNarsipatnam Road22:0122:011
Xing
W
#2.9GLUGullipadu22:1022:101
#2.10TUNITuni22:1822:181
#2.11HVMHamsavaram22:2522:251
#2.12TMPMTimmapuram22:2822:281
#2.13ANVAnnavaram22:3122:311
Xing
Tu
#2.14RVDRavikampadu22:3622:361
Xing
Sa
#2.15DGDGDurgada Gate22:3922:391
#2.16MVRMMallavaram22:4222:421
#2.17GLPGollaprolu22:4622:461
#2.18PAPPithapuram22:5022:501
#2.19CRPMChandrampalem22:5422:541
#2.20SLOSamalkot Junction22:5922:591
#2.21GDPTGudaparti23:0323:031
#2.22MPUMedapadu23:0623:061
#2.23PBDPeddabrahmadevam23:0823:081
#2.24BVLBikkavolu23:1323:131
#2.25BBPMBalabhadrapuram23:1523:151
#2.26APTAnaparti23:2023:201
#2.27DWPDwarapudi23:2323:231
#2.28KSVMKesavaram23:2623:261
#2.29KYMKadiyam23:3023:301
#3RJYRajahmundry23:3823:401
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu W Sa
Tu W Sa
#3.1GVNGodavari23:4323:431
#3.2KVRKovvur23:4623:461
Xing
Tu W Sa
#3.3PSDAPasivedala23:4923:491
#3.4CUChagallu23:5223:521
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
Sa
#3.5BMGMBrahmanagudem23:5523:551
#3.6NDDNidadavolu Junction23:5923:591
#3.7MRPLMarampalli00:0500:052
#3.8NBMNavabpalem00:0700:072
#3.9PTPUPrattiapadu00:1100:112
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#4TDDTadepalligudem00:1500:172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
Th
#4.1BPYBadampudi00:2200:222
#4.2VGTUnguturu00:2700:272
#4.3CELChebrol00:3000:302
Xing
Su W Th
#4.4KKRMKaikaram00:3300:332
#4.5PUAPulla00:3700:372
#4.6BMDBhimadolu00:4300:432
Xing
W
#4.7STPTSitampet00:4800:482
Xing
Xing
W Th
Su
#4.8DELDenduluru00:5100:512
Xing
Su
#5EEEluru01:0001:022
#5.1PRHPowerpet01:0401:042
#5.2VATVatlur01:1501:152
#5.3NZDNuzvid01:3101:312
#5.4VRVLVeeravalli01:4101:412
#5.5TOUTelaprolu01:4601:462
Xing
Su Th
#5.6PAVPPedda Avutapale01:5701:572
#5.7GWMGannavaram02:0402:042
Xing
Su W Th
#5.8MBDMustabada02:1502:152
#5.9GALAGunadala02:2502:252
#5.10VNCVijayawada North Cabin02:3202:322
#6BZAVijayawada Junction02:3502:502
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W
Su
#6.1VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin02:5202:522
Xing
Su W Th
#6.2NWBVVijayawada North Cabin02:5502:552
#6.3RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin02:5802:582
#6.4RYPRayanapadu02:5902:592
#6.5KIKondapalli03:0303:032
Xing
Su W Th
#6.6CVVCheruvu Madhavaram03:1003:102
#6.7GNNGangineni03:1603:162
Xing
Xing
Th
Su W
#6.8YPErrupalem03:2503:252
Xing
Xing
Su W Th
Su W Th
#6.9TNGMTondalagopavaram03:3003:302
#6.10MDRMadhira03:3803:382
#6.11MTMIMotimari03:4403:442
#6.12BKLBona Kalu03:5303:532
Xing
W Th
#6.13NVCNagalwancha03:5803:582
#6.14CKNChinta Kani04:0404:042
#6.15PNDPPandillapalli04:0904:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Th
Su W Th
Su W Th
#6.16KMTKhammam04:1704:172
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#6.17MLMGMallemadugu04:2504:252
#6.18PPYPapatapalli04:3004:302
#6.19YY-DKJCDornakal Chord Cabin04:3604:362
#6.20DKJDornakal Junction04:3704:372
Xing
Xing
W
Th
#6.21GLAGarla04:4204:422
#6.22GUUGundratimadugu04:4904:492
#6.23MABDMahbubabad04:5904:592
Xing
Su W Th
#6.24TAATadla Pusapalli05:0405:042
Xing
Su W Th
#6.25KDMKesamudram05:1205:122
#6.26INKIntakanne05:1705:172
#6.27NKDNekonda05:2505:252
#6.28YGLYelgur05:3405:342
#6.29CLEChintalpalli05:4005:402
#6.30SQZVanchangiri05:4505:452
Xing
W
#6.31WLWarangal05:5105:512
#6.32KZJFKazipet F Cabin05:5905:592
#7KZJKazipet Junction06:0006:022
#7.1PQLPindial06:1306:132
#7.2NSKLNashkal06:2006:202
Xing
Su
#7.3GNPGhanpur06:2906:292
#7.4IPGIppuguda06:3906:392
Xing
Su W Th
#7.5RGPRaghunathpalli06:5106:512
#7.6YSPMYasantapuru06:5906:592
#7.7ZNJangaon07:0707:072
#7.8PBPPembarti07:1407:142
Xing
Su W Th
#7.9ALERAler07:2607:262
Xing
Su W Th
#7.10WPWangapalli07:4107:412
#7.11RAGRaigir07:4907:492
#7.12BGBhongir07:5707:572
Xing
Su
#7.13PGDPPagidipalli Junction08:1108:112
Xing
Su W Th
#7.14BNBibinagar08:1508:152
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su W Th
Th
Su W
W
#7.15GTGhatkesar08:3308:332
Xing
Su W Th
#7.16CHZCharlapalli08:4308:432
Xing
Su Th
#7.17YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin08:4808:482
#7.18MLYMoula Ali08:5208:522
Overtakes
Su W Th
#7.19LGDLallaguda08:5608:562
#7.20XX-SCBSecunderabad B Cabin09:0009:002
#8SCSecunderabad Junction09:0009:202
Xing
Th
#8.1STDBSitafalmandi B Cabin09:2109:212
#8.2LGDHLalaguda Gate09:2209:222
#8.3MJFMalkajgiri Junction09:2309:232
Xing
Su W Th
#8.4DYEDayanand Nagar09:2409:242
#8.5SFXSafilguda09:2409:242
Xing
Overtaken by
Su W Th
Su W Th
#8.6RKORamakistapuram Gate09:2609:262
#8.7AMQAmmuguda Halt09:2709:272
Overtakes
Su W Th
#8.8CVBCavalry Barracks09:2809:282
#8.9ALWAlwal09:2909:292
#8.10BOZBolarum Bazar09:3009:302
#8.11BMOBolarum09:3209:322
#8.12GOPLGundlapochampalli09:3709:372
#8.13GWVGowdavalli09:4109:412
#8.14MEDMedchal09:4409:442
#8.15DBVDabilpur09:4809:482
#8.16KUCHKuchavaram09:5309:532
#8.17MOBManoharabad09:5609:562
#8.18PAPMPalata Potaram09:5909:592
#8.19BMPLBrahmanapalli10:0310:032
#8.20MEMasaipet10:0810:082
#8.21SHANSrinivasa Nagar10:1110:112
#8.22WDRWadiaram10:1710:172
#8.23MZLMirzapalli10:2310:232
Xing
Su W Th
#8.24SNPHShankapur Halt10:2810:282
#8.25AKEAkanapet10:3210:322
#8.26BKUBhiknur10:3810:382
#8.27THPRTippapur10:4110:412
Xing
Su W Th
#8.28TMDTalmadla10:4610:462
#9KMCKamareddi10:5510:572
#9.1UPWUppalavai11:1011:102
#9.2SCPSirnapalli11:2111:212
Xing
Su W Th
#9.3IDLIndalvai11:3011:302
#9.4DHPDichpalli11:4111:412
#10NZBNizamabad Junction11:5511:572
#10.1JKMJankampet Junction12:0312:032
#10.2NVTNavipet12:1112:112
#10.3FKBFakrabad12:1812:182
#11BSXBasar12:2512:272
#11.1DABDharmabad12:3812:382
#11.2SQESamarala Halt12:4612:462
#11.3CIKAChikna12:5112:512
#11.4KEKKarkheli12:5412:542
#11.5BLSABolsa13:0313:032
#11.6UMRIUmri13:1213:122
Xing
Xing
W
Th
#11.7SLGHShelgaon Halt13:2113:212
#11.8SVNSivungaon13:2813:282
#12MUEMudkhed Junction13:3513:372
#12.1MGCMugat13:5513:552
#12.2PARDPathrad14:0114:012
#12.3MTDIMaltekdi14:1514:152
#13NEDHazur Sahib Nanded14:202
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site