Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:07:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:07:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

08563/Visakhapatnam-Hyderabad Special express
విశాఖపట్నం-హైదరాబాద్ స్పెషల్ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     विशाखापट्टनम-हैदराबाद स्पेशल एक्सप्रेस एक्सप्रेस

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Last run over.
Thu Jun 28, 2012 (01:48AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction19:051
#1.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed19:0619:061
#1.2MIPMMarripalem19:1319:131
#1.3GPTGopalapatnam19:1719:171
#2DVDDuvvada19:3519:371
#2.1THYThadi19:4419:441
#2.2AKPAnakapalle19:4919:491
#2.3KSKKasimkota19:5319:531
#2.4BVMBayyavaram19:5619:561
#2.5NASPNarasingapalli20:0220:021
#2.6YLMElamanchili20:0820:081
#2.7REGRegupalem20:1420:141
#2.8NRPNarsipatnam Road20:2120:211
#2.9GLUGullipadu20:3020:301
#2.10TUNITuni20:3920:391
#2.11HVMHamsavaram20:4520:451
#2.12TMPMTimmapuram20:4920:491
#2.13ANVAnnavaram20:5220:521
#2.14RVDRavikampadu20:5720:571
#2.15DGDGDurgada Gate20:5920:591
#2.16MVRMMallavaram21:0221:021
#2.17GLPGollaprolu21:0621:061
#2.18PAPPithapuram21:1121:111
#2.19CRPMChandrampalem21:1421:141
#3SLOSamalkot Junction21:2021:221
#3.1GDPTGudaparti21:2721:271
#3.2MPUMedapadu21:3221:321
#3.3PBDPeddabrahmadevam21:3521:351
#3.4BVLBikkavolu21:4121:411
#3.5BBPMBalabhadrapuram21:4421:441
#3.6APTAnaparti21:5121:511
#3.7DWPDwarapudi21:5521:551
#3.8KSVMKesavaram22:0022:001
#3.9KYMKadiyam22:0622:061
#4RJYRajahmundry22:1722:191
#4.1GVNGodavari22:2322:231
#4.2KVRKovvur22:3122:311
#4.3PSDAPasivedala22:3522:351
#4.4CUChagallu22:4022:401
#4.5BMGMBrahmanagudem22:4622:461
#4.6NDDNidadavolu Junction22:5222:521
#4.7MRPLMarampalli23:0323:031
#4.8NBMNavabpalem23:0823:081
#4.9PTPUPrattiapadu23:1323:131
#4.10TDDTadepalligudem23:2123:211
#4.11BPYBadampudi23:3023:301
#4.12VGTUnguturu23:3823:381
#4.13CELChebrol23:4323:431
#4.14KKRMKaikaram23:4823:481
#4.15PUAPulla23:5423:541
#4.16BMDBhimadolu00:0400:042
#4.17STPTSitampet00:1200:122
#4.18DELDenduluru00:1800:182
#4.19EEEluru00:3200:322
#4.20PRHPowerpet00:3400:342
#4.21VATVatlur00:4500:452
#4.22NZDNuzvid00:5900:592
#4.23VRVLVeeravalli01:0901:092
#4.24TOUTelaprolu01:1401:142
#4.25PAVPPedda Avutapale01:2401:242
#4.26GWMGannavaram01:3101:312
#4.27MBDMustabada01:4101:412
#4.28GALAGunadala01:5001:502
#4.29VNCVijayawada North Cabin01:5701:572
#5BZAVijayawada Junction02:0002:202
#5.1VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin02:2202:222
#5.2NWBVVijayawada North Cabin02:2502:252
#5.3RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin02:2702:272
#5.4RYPRayanapadu02:2802:282
#5.5KIKondapalli02:3202:322
#5.6CVVCheruvu Madhavaram02:3802:382
#5.7GNNGangineni02:4402:442
#5.8YPErrupalem02:5202:522
#5.9TNGMTondalagopavaram02:5802:582
#6MDRMadhira03:0503:072
#6.1MTMIMotimari03:1303:132
#6.2BKLBona Kalu03:2203:222
#6.3NVCNagalwancha03:2703:272
#6.4CKNChinta Kani03:3303:332
#6.5PNDPPandillapalli03:3903:392
#7KMTKhammam03:4703:492
#7.1MLMGMallemadugu03:5703:572
#7.2PPYPapatapalli04:0204:022
#7.3YY-DKJCDornakal Chord Cabin04:0804:082
#7.4DKJDornakal Junction04:1004:102
#7.5GLAGarla04:1404:142
#7.6GUUGundratimadugu04:2204:222
#7.7MABDMahbubabad04:3204:322
#7.8TAATadla Pusapalli04:3704:372
#7.9KDMKesamudram04:4604:462
#7.10INKIntakanne04:5104:512
#7.11NKDNekonda05:0005:002
#7.12YGLYelgur05:0905:092
#7.13CLEChintalpalli05:1605:162
#7.14SQZVanchangiri05:2105:212
#8WLWarangal05:2705:282
#8.1KZJFKazipet F Cabin05:4005:402
#9KZJKazipet Junction05:4205:432
#9.1PQLPindial05:5205:522
#9.2NSKLNaskhal05:5805:582
#9.3GNPGhanpur06:0606:062
#9.4IPGIppuguda06:1506:152
#9.5RGPRaghunathpalli06:2506:252
#9.6YSPMYasantapuru06:3206:322
#9.7ZNJangaon06:3806:382
#9.8PBPPembarti06:4506:452
#9.9ALERAler06:5506:552
#9.10WPWangapalli07:0707:072
#9.11RAGRaigir07:1407:142
#9.12BGBhongir07:2107:212
#9.13PGDPPagidipalli Junction07:3307:332
#9.14BNBibinagar07:3707:372
#9.15GTGhatkesar07:5207:522
#9.16CHZCharlapalli08:0108:012
#9.17YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin08:0508:052
#9.18MLYMoula Ali08:0808:082
#9.19LGDLallaguda08:1208:122
#9.20XX-SCBSecunderabad B Cabin08:1508:152
#10SCSecunderabad Junction08:1508:252
#10.1JETJames Street08:2908:292
#10.2SJVPSanjivaiah Park08:3108:312
#10.3NLRDNecklace Road08:3708:372
#10.4KQDKhairatabad08:4008:402
#10.5LKPLLakdikapul08:4208:422
#11HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally08:452
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site