Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:36:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:36:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 422316-0

58501/Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Passenger
విశాఖపట్నం - కిరందుల్ ప్యాసింజర్     विशाखपट्टणम - किरंडुल पैसेंजर

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> KRDL/Kirandul

Refresh Live Status (3h 34m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
58501 VSKP-KIRANDUL will short terminated at Jagdalpur on 27/02/2017 and run as 58502 from Jagdalpur 28/02/2017
Sun Feb 26, 2017 (09:57PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:28) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 A1
  7
 D1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction07:05 +151
#1.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed07:0707:071
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2MIPMMarripalem07:16 +007:17 +01
Overtaken by
Su
#2.1GPTGopalapatnam07:2207:221
#3SCMSimhachalam07:24 -107:25 +01
#3.1SCMNSimhachalam North07:2607:261
Xing
Xing
W Sa
M
#4PDTPendurti07:35 +2307:36 +241
Xing
W
#5KTVKottavalasa Junction07:46 +2707:47 +291
#6MVWMallividu07:58 +3607:59 +361
#6.1LVKLakkavarapukota08:0708:071
#7SUPShrungavarapukota08:22 +3808:23 +401
#8BDVRBoddavara08:37 +4008:38 +431
#8.1SLPMShivalingapuram09:0209:021
#8.2TXDTyada09:1509:151
#9CMDPChimidipalli09:39 +4909:40 +491
#10BGHUBorra Guhalu10:02 +4610:03 +501
#11KVLSKarakavalasa10:22 +5210:23 +521
#12SMLGShimiliguda10:43 +5910:44 +1:001
#13ARKAraku11:05 +1:0111:10 +1:011
#14GPJGorapur11:26 +1:0311:27 +1:041
#15DPCDarliput11:45 +1:0511:46 +1:061
#16PFUPadua11:59 +1:0712:00 +1:081
#17BHJABheja12:13 +1:0612:14 +1:071
#18MKRDMachhakunda12:29 +1:0812:30 +1:091
#19PBVPaliba12:46 +1:1112:47 +1:111
#20SUKUSuku12:58 +1:1312:59 +1:141
#21KRPUKoraput Junction13:15 +1:1513:25 +1:191
#21.1KRPCKoraput a Cabin B.h13:2813:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22MVFManabar13:39 +1:1813:40 +1:241
#23JRTJarti13:52 +1:2713:53 +1:351
#24MVGMaligura14:12 +1:3614:13 +1:381
Xing
M W F
#25CTSChattriput14:24 +1:3814:25 +1:451
#26JYPJeypore14:47 +1:3714:48 +1:391
#27DIRDhanapur Orissa14:58 +1:3814:59 +1:411
#28KDPAKhadapa15:08 +1:4115:09 +1:431
#29CJSCharamula Kusum15:18 +1:4315:19 +1:431
#30KPRRKotapar Road15:32 +1:4315:33 +1:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31AGBAmbagaon15:43 +1:4215:44 +1:421
#32AGZAmagura15:55 +1:4315:56 +1:431
#33NKXNakati Semra16:05 +1:4416:06 +1:451
#34JDBJagdalpur16:20 +1:4216:25 +1:431
#35KMEZKumar Maranga16:36 +1:4816:37 +1:481
#36TPQTopokal16:47 +1:5316:48 +1:531
#37BDXXBade Arapur16:58 +1:5416:59 +1:561
#38DMKDilmili17:16 +1:5817:17 +1:581
#39SZYSilak Jhori17:34 +2:0017:35 +2:001
#40KMSDKumar Sadra17:48 +2:0317:49 +2:061
#41KKLUKaklur18:05 +2:1818:06 +2:181
#42KWGNKawargaon18:26 +2:1918:27 +2:191
#43DBFDabpal18:40 +2:2118:41 +2:211
#44GIZGidam18:56 +2:2518:57 +2:251
#45DWZDantewara19:08 +2:2519:09 +2:271
#46KMLRKamalur19:26 +2:3619:27 +2:391
#47BHNSBhansi19:45 +2:5019:46 +2:511
#48BCHLBacheli20:04 +2:5720:05 +2:581
#49KRDLKirandul20:45 +2:371
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site