Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:31:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:31:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

58501/Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Passenger
విశాఖపట్నం - కిరందుల్ ప్యాసింజర్     विशाखपट्टणम - किरंदुल पैसेंजर

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> KRDL/Kirandul

Refresh Live Status (2h 39m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon May 09, 2016 (10:56AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:28) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 A1
  7
 D1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction07:05 +61
#1.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed07:0707:071
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2MIPMMarripalem07:1607:171
Overtaken by
Su
#2.1GPTGopalapatnam07:2207:221
#3SCMSimhachalam07:2407:251
#3.1SCMNSimhachalam North07:2607:261
Xing
Xing
W Sa
M
#4PDTPendurti07:35 +1607:36 +171
Xing
W
#5KTVKottavalasa Junction07:46 +1807:47 +201
#6MVWMallividu07:58 +2507:59 +261
#6.1LVKLakkavarapukota08:0708:071
#7SUPShrungavarapukota08:22 +2708:23 +301
#8BDVRBoddavara08:37 +3008:38 +321
#8.1SLPMShivalingapuram09:0309:031
#8.2TXDTyada09:1709:171
#9CMDPChimidipalli09:39 +3609:40 +371
#10BGHUBorra Guhalu10:02 +3210:03 +371
#11KVLSKarakavalasa10:22 +3710:23 +381
#12SMLGShimiliguda10:43 +3510:44 +371
#13ARKAraku11:05 +3511:10 +381
#14GPJGorapur11:26 +3911:27 +421
#15DPCDarliput11:45 +4411:46 +441
#16PFUPadua11:59 +4712:00 +481
#17BHJABheja12:13 +5012:14 +511
#18MKRDMachhakunda12:29 +5112:30 +521
#19PBVPaliba12:46 +5312:47 +561
#19.1SXVSuku12:5812:581
#20SUKUSuku12:58 +1:0012:59 +1:021
#21KRPUKoraput Junction13:15 +1:0413:25 +1:081
#21.1KRPCKoraput a Cabin B.h13:2813:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22MVFManabar13:39 +1:0713:40 +1:171
#23JRTJarti13:52 +1:2013:53 +1:311
Xing
M W F
#24MVGMaligura14:12 +1:3214:13 +1:351
#25CTSChattriput14:24 +1:3414:25 +1:421
#26JYPJeypore14:47 +1:3414:48 +1:361
#27DIRDhanapur Orissa14:58 +1:3414:59 +1:351
#28KDPAKhadapa15:08 +1:3515:09 +1:361
#29CJSCharamula Kusum15:18 +1:3615:19 +1:371
#30KPRRKotapar Road15:32 +1:3715:33 +1:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31AGBAmbagaon15:43 +1:3715:44 +1:391
#32AGZAmagura15:55 +1:3915:56 +1:391
#33NKXNakati Semra16:05 +1:4016:06 +1:411
#34JDBJagdalpur16:20 +1:3816:25 +1:391
#35KMEZKumar Maranga16:36 +1:4316:37 +1:431
#36TPQTopokal16:47 +1:4816:48 +1:481
#37BDXXBade Arapur16:58 +1:4916:59 +1:521
#38DMKDilmili17:16 +1:5217:17 +1:561
#39SZYSilak Jhori17:34 +1:5717:35 +1:591
#40KMSDKumar Sadra17:48 +2:0217:49 +2:041
#41KKLUKaklur18:05 +2:1718:06 +2:181
#42KWGNKawargaon18:26 +2:1818:27 +2:181
#43DBFDabpal18:40 +2:2018:41 +2:211
#44GIZGidam18:56 +2:2318:57 +2:241
#45DWZDantewara19:08 +2:2419:09 +2:271
#46KMLRKamalur19:26 +2:3819:27 +2:391
#47BHNSBhansi19:45 +2:4719:46 +2:521
#48BCHLBacheli20:04 +2:5820:05 +2:591
#49KRDLKirandul20:45 +2:371
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site