Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 06:00:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 06:00:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 422316-0

58501/Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Passenger
విశాఖపట్నం - కిరందుల్ ప్యాసింజర్     विशाखपट्टणम - किरंडुल पैसेंजर

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> KRDL/Kirandul

Refresh Live Status (7h 55m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
58501 VSKP-KIRANDUL exp is cancelled on 16th june 2017
Fri Jun 16, 2017 (07:41PM)
Updated: Apr 16 2017 (09:33) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 A1
  7
 D1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction07:05 +181
#1.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed07:0707:071
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2MIPMMarripalem07:1607:171
#2.1GPTGopalapatnam07:2107:211
#3SCMSimhachalam07:2307:251
#3.1SCMNSimhachalam North07:2707:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
W Sa
#4PDTPendurti07:36 +2607:37 +271
#5KTVKottavalasa Junction07:44 +3307:46 +341
#6MVWMallividu07:57 +3807:58 +381
#7LVKLakkavarapukota08:07 +4008:08 +401
#8SUPShrungavarapukota08:18 +4308:21 +441
#9BDVRBoddavara08:35 +4308:36 +441
#9.1SLPMShivalingapuram09:0109:011
#9.2TXDTyada09:1509:151
#10CMDPChimidipalli09:39 +4509:40 +461
#11BGHUBorra Guhalu09:55 +5010:00 +501
#12KVLSKarakavalasa10:18 +5410:19 +551
#13SMLGShimiliguda10:39 +5210:40 +531
#14ARKAraku11:00 +5411:05 +591
#15GPJGorapur11:19 +1:0311:20 +1:071
#16DPCDarliput11:38 +1:1011:39 +1:111
#17PFUPadua11:52 +1:1211:53 +1:131
#18BHJABheja12:06 +1:1512:07 +1:151
#19MKRDMachhkunda Road12:21 +1:1912:22 +1:191
#20PBVPaliba12:38 +1:2112:39 +1:221
#21SUKUSuku12:50 +1:2312:51 +1:251
#22KRPUKoraput Junction13:15 +1:1613:25 +1:211
#22.1KRPCKoraput a Cabin B.h13:2713:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23MVFManabar13:37 +1:2213:38 +1:291
#24JRTJarti13:50 +1:3213:51 +1:361
#25MVGMaligura14:10 +1:3614:11 +1:391
#26CTSChattriput14:21 +1:4014:22 +1:461
Xing
M W F
#27JYPJeypore14:40 +1:4314:45 +1:411
#28DIRDhanapur Orissa14:54 +1:4114:55 +1:431
#29KDPAKhadapa15:04 +1:4415:05 +1:471
#30CJSCharamula Kusum15:13 +1:4915:14 +1:511
#31KPRRKotapar Road15:26 +1:5515:27 +1:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32AGBAmbagaon15:36 +1:5715:37 +1:571
#33AGZAmagura15:47 +2:0015:48 +2:011
#34NKXNakati Semra15:56 +2:0315:57 +2:041
#35JDBJagdalpur16:20 +1:5316:25 +1:521
#36KMEZKumar Maranga16:34 +1:5216:35 +1:521
#37TPQTokapal16:44 +1:5816:45 +1:581
#38BDXXBade Arapur16:54 +2:0016:55 +2:071
#39DMKDilmili17:14 +2:1117:15 +2:121
#40SZYSilak Jhori17:31 +2:1617:32 +2:201
#41KMSDKumar Sadra17:45 +2:2617:46 +2:261
#42KKLUKaklur18:02 +2:3718:03 +2:371
#43KWGNKawargaon18:19 +2:4218:20 +2:421
#44DBFDabpal18:32 +2:4618:33 +2:471
#45GIZGidam18:49 +2:4918:50 +2:491
#46DWZDantewara19:00 +2:5219:01 +2:521
#47KMLRKamalur19:19 +3:0119:20 +3:021
#48BHNSBhansi19:39 +3:1019:40 +3:111
#49BCHLBacheli20:00 +3:1420:02 +3:151
#50KRDLKirandul20:35 +2:591
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.