Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:41:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:41:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

08561/Visakhapatnam - Renigunta (Weekly) Special
విశాఖపట్టణం - రేణిగుంట (వీక్లీ) ప్రత్యేక     विशाखापत्तनम - रेनीगुंटा (साप्ताहिक) स्पेशल

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> RU/Renigunta Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 17, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 08561 Visakhapatnam - Renigunta Summer Special Trains will depart Visakhapatnam at 18 45 hrs o­n (Sundays) i.e., 17th, 24th & 31stMarch, 7th , 14th,...
more...
21st & 28th April, 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th May and 2nd,9th, 16th,23rd & 30th June 2013 and arrives Renigunta at 07 30 hrs o­n the next day.
Sat Mar 09, 2013 (12:20PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction18:451
#1.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed18:4718:471
#1.2MIPMMarripalem18:5418:541
#1.3GPTGopalapatnam18:5818:581
#2DVDDuvvada19:1819:201
#2.1THYThadi19:2819:281
#3AKPAnakapalle19:3319:351
#3.1KSKKasimkota19:3819:381
#3.2BVMBayyavaram19:4119:411
#3.3NASPNarasingapalli19:4519:451
#3.4YLMElamanchili19:5019:501
#3.5REGRegupalem19:5519:551
#3.6NRPNarsipatnam Road20:0120:011
#3.7GLUGullipadu20:0820:081
#4TUNITuni20:1520:171
#4.1HVMHamsavaram20:2420:241
#4.2TMPMTimmapuram20:2720:271
#5ANVAnnavaram20:3020:321
#5.1RVDRavikampadu20:3720:371
#5.2DGDGDurgada Gate20:3920:391
#5.3MVRMMallavaram20:4320:431
#5.4GLPGollaprolu20:4620:461
#5.5PAPPithapuram20:5120:511
#5.6CRPMChandrampalem20:5420:541
#6SLOSamalkot Junction21:0021:021
#6.1GDPTGudaparti21:0621:061
#6.2MPUMedapadu21:1121:111
#6.3PBDPeddabrahmadevam21:1321:131
#6.4BVLBikkavolu21:1821:181
#6.5BBPMBalabhadrapuram21:2221:221
#6.6APTAnaparti21:2721:271
#6.7DWPDwarapudi21:3121:311
#6.8KSVMKesavaram21:3521:351
#6.9KYMKadiyam21:4021:401
#7RJYRajahmundry21:5021:551
#7.1GVNGodavari21:5821:581
#7.2KVRKovvur22:0322:031
#7.3PSDAPasivedala22:0722:071
#7.4CUChagallu22:1022:101
#7.5BMGMBrahmanagudem22:1422:141
#7.6NDDNidadavolu Junction22:1922:191
#7.7MRPLMarampalli22:2722:271
#7.8NBMNavabpalem22:3022:301
#7.9PTPUPrattiapadu22:3422:341
#8TDDTadepalligudem22:4022:421
#8.1BPYBadampudi22:4722:471
#8.2VGTUnguturu22:5122:511
#8.3CELChebrol22:5322:531
#8.4KKRMKaikaram22:5622:561
#8.5PUAPulla23:0023:001
#8.6BMDBhimadolu23:0523:051
#8.7STPTSitampet23:0923:091
#8.8DELDenduluru23:1223:121
#9EEEluru23:2023:221
#9.1PRHPowerpet23:2423:241
#9.2VATVatlur23:3223:321
#9.3NZDNuzvid23:4323:431
#9.4VRVLVeeravalli23:5123:511
#9.5TOUTelaprolu23:5423:541
#9.6PAVPPedda Avutapale00:0200:022
#9.7GWMGannavaram00:0700:072
#9.8MBDMustabada00:1500:152
#9.9GALAGunadala00:2200:222
#9.10VNCVijayawada North Cabin00:2800:282
#10BZAVijayawada Junction00:3000:502
#10.1KCCKrishna Canal Junction00:5600:562
#10.2KAQKolanukonda01:0001:002
#10.3PVDPeddavadlapudi01:0501:052
#10.4CLVRChiluvur01:0901:092
#10.5MODMorampudi01:1201:122
#10.6DIGDuggirala01:1601:162
#10.7KLXKolakalur01:2101:212
#11TELTenali Junction01:2801:302
#11.1VRUValiveru01:3501:352
#11.2TSRTsunduru01:3901:392
#11.3MDKUModukuru01:4101:412
#11.4NDONidubrolu01:4601:462
#11.5MCVMMachavaram01:5001:502
#11.6APLAppikatla01:5501:552
#11.7BPPBapatla02:0202:022
#11.8SPFStuartpuram02:0702:072
#11.9IPPMIpurupalem02:1002:102
#11.10IPPNIpurupalem Halt02:1002:102
#11.11CLXChirala02:1302:132
#11.12JAQJandrapeta02:1502:152
#11.13VTMVetapalem02:1902:192
#11.14KPLLKottapandillapalli02:2202:222
#11.15KVDUKadavakuduru02:2502:252
#11.16CJMChinnaganjam02:2802:282
#11.17UGDUppugunduru02:3302:332
#11.18RPRLRaparla Halt02:3602:362
#11.19ANBAmmanabrolu02:3902:392
#11.20KRVKaravadi02:4302:432
#12OGLOngole02:5002:522
#12.1SDMSurareddipalem02:5902:592
#12.2TNRTanguturu03:0403:042
#12.3SKMSingarayakonda03:1103:112
#12.4UPDUlavapadu03:1703:172
#12.5TTUTettu03:2703:272
#12.6KVZKavali03:3603:362
#12.7SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem03:4403:442
#12.8BTTRBitragunta03:4703:472
#12.9AXRAlluru Road03:5103:512
#12.10TMCTalamanchi03:5903:592
#12.11KJJKodavaluru04:0204:022
#12.12PGUPadugupadu04:0704:072
#13NLRNellore04:1004:122
#13.1NLSNellore South04:1504:152
#13.2VDEVedayapalem04:2504:252
#13.3VKTVenkatachalam04:4104:412
#13.4KMLPKommarapudi04:5304:532
#13.5MBLManubolu05:0305:032
#14GDRGudur Junction05:2005:222
#14.1KQAKondagunta05:3705:372
#14.2VDDVendodu05:5105:512
#14.3NDZNidigallu06:0506:052
#14.4VKIVenkatagiri06:1706:172
#14.5YALYataluru06:2706:272
#14.6YLKYellakaru06:3606:362
#14.7AKYAkkurti06:4706:472
#14.8KHTSri Kalahasti06:5406:542
#14.9RCGRachagunneri07:0507:052
#14.10YPDYerpedu07:1507:152
#14.11XX-RUXCRenigunta Chord Cabin07:2607:262
#15RURenigunta Junction07:302
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.