Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:33:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:33:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

08503/Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Special
విశాఖపట్టణం - సికింద్రాబాద్ స్పెషల్     विशाखापत्तनम - सिकंदराबाद स्पेशल

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jan 02, 2015 (12:50AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
  1
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction19:051
#1.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed19:0719:071
#1.2MIPMMarripalem19:1419:141
#1.3GPTGopalapatnam19:1919:191
#2DVDDuvvada19:4019:421
#2.1THYThadi19:5019:501
#3AKPAnakapalle19:5519:571
#3.1KSKKasimkota20:0120:011
#3.2BVMBayyavaram20:0320:031
#3.3NASPNarasingapalli20:0820:081
#3.4YLMElamanchili20:1320:131
#3.5REGRegupalem20:1920:191
#3.6NRPNarsipatnam Road20:2520:251
#3.7GLUGullipadu20:3220:321
#4TUNITuni20:4020:421
#4.1HVMHamsavaram20:5220:521
#4.2TMPMTimmapuram20:5820:581
#5ANVAnnavaram21:0221:041
#5.1RVDRavikampadu21:0721:071
#5.2DGDGDurgada Gate21:0921:091
#5.3MVRMMallavaram21:1121:111
#5.4GLPGollaprolu21:1321:131
#5.5PAPPithapuram21:1621:161
#5.6CRPMChandrampalem21:1821:181
#6SLOSamalkot Junction21:2221:241
#6.1GDPTGudaparti21:2821:281
#6.2MPUMedapadu21:3221:321
#6.3PBDPeddabrahmadevam21:3521:351
#6.4BVLBikkavolu21:4021:401
#6.5BBPMBalabhadrapuram21:4321:431
#6.6APTAnaparti21:4821:481
#6.7DWPDwarapudi21:5221:521
#6.8KSVMKesavaram21:5621:561
#6.9KYMKadiyam22:0122:011
#7RJYRajahmundry22:1022:121
#7.1GVNGodavari22:1522:151
#7.2KVRKovvur22:1922:191
#7.3PSDAPasivedala22:2122:211
#7.4CUChagallu22:2422:241
#7.5BMGMBrahmanagudem22:2822:281
#7.6NDDNidadavolu Junction22:3122:311
#7.7MRPLMarampalli22:3822:381
#7.8NBMNavabpalem22:4022:401
#7.9PTPUPrattiapadu22:4322:431
#8TDDTadepalligudem22:4822:501
#8.1BPYBadampudi22:5422:541
#8.2VGTUnguturu22:5822:581
#8.3CELChebrol23:0023:001
#8.4KKRMKaikaram23:0323:031
#8.5PUAPulla23:0623:061
#8.6BMDBhimadolu23:1123:111
#8.7STPTSitampet23:1523:151
#8.8DELDenduluru23:1823:181
#9EEEluru23:2523:271
#9.1PRHPowerpet23:2923:291
#9.2VATVatlur23:4023:401
#9.3NZDNuzvid23:5623:561
#9.4VRVLVeeravalli00:0600:062
#9.5TOUTelaprolu00:1100:112
#9.6PAVPPedda Avutapale00:2200:222
#9.7GWMGannavaram00:2900:292
#9.8MBDMustabada00:4000:402
#9.9GALAGunadala00:5000:502
#9.10VNCVijayawada North Cabin00:5700:572
#10BZAVijayawada Junction01:0001:202
#10.1VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin01:2301:232
#10.2NWBVVijayawada North Cabin01:2701:272
#10.3RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin01:3101:312
#10.4RYPRayanapadu01:3201:322
#10.5KIKondapalli01:3901:392
#10.6CVVCheruvu Madhavaram01:4701:472
#10.7GNNGangineni01:5601:562
#10.8YPErrupalem02:0902:092
#10.9TNGMTondalagopavaram02:1602:162
#10.10MDRMadhira02:2802:282
#10.11MTMIMotimari02:3502:352
#10.12BKLBona Kalu02:4802:482
#10.13NVCNagalwancha02:5502:552
#10.14CKNChinta Kani03:0303:032
#10.15PNDPPandillapalli03:1103:112
#10.16KMTKhammam03:2203:222
#10.17MLMGMallemadugu03:3303:332
#10.18PPYPapatapalli03:4003:402
#10.19YY-DKJCDornakal Chord Cabin03:4803:482
#10.20DKJDornakal Junction03:5003:502
#10.21GLAGarla03:5603:562
#10.22GUUGundratimadugu04:0604:062
#10.23MABDMahbubabad04:2004:202
#10.24TAATadla Pusapalli04:2704:272
#10.25KDMKesamudram04:3804:382
#10.26INKIntakanne04:4504:452
#10.27NKDNekonda04:5704:572
#10.28YGLYelgur05:0905:092
#10.29CLEChintalpalli05:1805:182
#10.30SQZVanchangiri05:2505:252
#11WLWarangal05:3305:352
#11.1KZJFKazipet F Cabin05:4605:462
#12KZJKazipet Junction05:4805:502
#12.1PQLPindial05:5705:572
#12.2NSKLNaskhal06:0206:022
#12.3GNPGhanpur06:0806:082
#12.4IPGIppuguda06:1506:152
#12.5RGPRaghunathpalli06:2306:232
#12.6YSPMYasantapuru06:2906:292
#12.7ZNJangaon06:3406:342
#12.8PBPPembarti06:3906:392
#12.9ALERAler06:4706:472
#12.10WPWangapalli06:5606:562
#12.11RAGRaigir07:0207:022
#12.12BGBhongir07:0807:082
#12.13PGDPPagidipalli Junction07:1707:172
#12.14BNBibinagar07:2007:202
#12.15GTGhatkesar07:3207:322
#12.16CHZCharlapalli07:3907:392
#12.17YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin07:4207:422
#12.18MLYMoula Ali07:4507:452
#12.19LGDLallaguda07:4707:472
#12.20XX-SCBSecunderabad B Cabin07:5007:502
#13SCSecunderabad Junction07:502
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site