Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:46:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:46:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

02727/Vishakapatnam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
విశాఖపట్టణం - సికింద్రాబాద్ స్పెషల్     विशाखापत्तनम - सिकंदराबाद स्पेशल

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Oct 14, 2015 (01:20AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 4.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ED WAG7
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction16:001
#1.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed16:0116:011
#1.2MIPMMarripalem16:0416:041
#1.3GPTGopalapatnam16:0616:061
#1.4DVDDuvvada16:1516:151
#1.5THYThadi16:2316:231
#1.6AKPAnakapalle16:2916:291
#1.7KSKKasimkota16:3316:331
#1.8BVMBayyavaram16:3716:371
#1.9NASPNarasingapalli16:4316:431
#1.10YLMElamanchili16:4916:491
#1.11REGRegupalem16:5616:561
#1.12NRPNarsipatnam Road17:0417:041
#1.13GLUGullipadu17:1417:141
#1.14TUNITuni17:2417:241
#1.15HVMHamsavaram17:3117:311
#1.16TMPMTimmapuram17:3517:351
#1.17ANVAnnavaram17:3817:381
#1.18RVDRavikampadu17:4417:441
#1.19DGDGDurgada Gate17:4717:471
#1.20MVRMMallavaram17:5017:501
#1.21GLPGollaprolu17:5517:551
#1.22PAPPithapuram18:0018:001
#1.23CRPMChandrampalem18:0318:031
#2SLOSamalkot Junction18:1018:121
#2.1GDPTGudaparti18:1618:161
#2.2MPUMedapadu18:2018:201
#2.3PBDPeddabrahmadevam18:2318:231
#2.4BVLBikkavolu18:2818:281
#2.5BBPMBalabhadrapuram18:3118:311
#2.6APTAnaparti18:3618:361
#2.7DWPDwarapudi18:4018:401
#2.8KSVMKesavaram18:4418:441
#2.9KYMKadiyam18:4918:491
#3RJYRajahmundry18:5819:001
#3.1GVNGodavari19:0219:021
#3.2KVRKovvur19:0619:061
#3.3PSDAPasivedala19:0819:081
#3.4CUChagallu19:1119:111
#3.5BMGMBrahmanagudem19:1419:141
#3.6NDDNidadavolu Junction19:1719:171
#3.7MRPLMarampalli19:2319:231
#3.8NBMNavabpalem19:2519:251
#3.9PTPUPrattiapadu19:2819:281
#3.10TDDTadepalligudem19:3219:321
#3.11BPYBadampudi19:3619:361
#3.12VGTUnguturu19:4119:411
#3.13CELChebrol19:4319:431
#3.14KKRMKaikaram19:4519:451
#3.15PUAPulla19:4919:491
#3.16BMDBhimadolu19:5419:541
#3.17STPTSitampet19:5819:581
#3.18DELDenduluru20:0120:011
#4EEEluru20:0820:101
#4.1PRHPowerpet20:1320:131
#4.2VATVatlur20:2420:241
#4.3NZDNuzvid20:4020:401
#4.4VRVLVeeravalli20:5020:501
#4.5TOUTelaprolu20:5520:551
#4.6PAVPPedda Avutapale21:0621:061
#4.7GWMGannavaram21:1321:131
#4.8MBDMustabada21:2421:241
#4.9GALAGunadala21:3421:341
#4.10VNCVijayawada North Cabin21:4221:421
#5BZAVijayawada Junction21:4522:001
#5.1VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin22:0222:021
#5.2NWBVVijayawada North Cabin22:0422:041
#5.3RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin22:0622:061
#5.4RYPRayanapadu22:0722:071
#5.5KIKondapalli22:1122:111
#5.6CVVCheruvu Madhavaram22:1622:161
#5.7GNNGangineni22:2122:211
#5.8YPErrupalem22:2822:281
#5.9TNGMTondalagopavaram22:3222:321
#5.10MDRMadhira22:3922:391
#5.11MTMIMotimari22:4322:431
#5.12BKLBona Kalu22:5122:511
#5.13NVCNagalwancha22:5522:551
#5.14CKNChinta Kani22:5922:591
#5.15PNDPPandillapalli23:0323:031
#6KMTKhammam23:1023:121
#6.1MLMGMallemadugu23:2023:201
#6.2PPYPapatapalli23:2523:251
#6.3YY-DKJCDornakal Chord Cabin23:3123:311
#6.4DKJDornakal Junction23:3223:321
#6.5GLAGarla23:3723:371
#6.6GUUGundratimadugu23:4423:441
#6.7MABDMahbubabad23:5423:541
#6.8TAATadla Pusapalli23:5923:591
#6.9KDMKesamudram00:0800:082
#6.10INKIntakanne00:1300:132
#6.11NKDNekonda00:2200:222
#6.12YGLYelgur00:3000:302
#6.13CLEChintalpalli00:3700:372
#6.14SQZVanchangiri00:4200:422
#7WLWarangal00:4800:502
#7.1KZJFKazipet F Cabin01:0901:092
#8KZJKazipet Junction01:1301:152
#8.1PQLPindial01:2601:262
#8.2NSKLNaskhal01:3401:342
#8.3GNPGhanpur01:4301:432
#8.4IPGIppuguda01:5401:542
#8.5RGPRaghunathpalli02:0602:062
#8.6YSPMYasantapuru02:1502:152
#8.7ZNJangaon02:2302:232
#8.8PBPPembarti02:3002:302
#8.9ALERAler02:4302:432
#8.10WPWangapalli02:5702:572
#8.11RAGRaigir03:0603:062
#8.12BGBhongir03:1503:152
#8.13PGDPPagidipalli Junction03:2903:292
#8.14BNBibinagar03:3403:342
#8.15GTGhatkesar03:5203:522
#8.16CHZCharlapalli04:0304:032
#8.17YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin04:0804:082
#8.18MLYMoula Ali04:1204:122
#8.19LGDLallaguda04:1604:162
#8.20XX-SCBSecunderabad B Cabin04:2004:202
#9SCSecunderabad Junction04:202
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site